NCHSAA
#BetterTogetherSince1913

DAY 3 | NCHSAA Wrestling Consolation Results








1A First Round Consolation Results

 

Team Scores

1.
Rosewood -65.0

2.
Mitchell -43.0

3.
Robbinsville -39.0

4.
Alleghany -37.0

5.
Mt. Airy -36.0

6.
Rosman -34.0

7.
South Stanly -33.0

8.
Elkin -24.0

9.
Voyager Academy -23.0

10.
Pamlico -22.0

11.
Cherryville -21.0

12.
East Carteret -20.5

13.
West Montgomery -20.0

14.
Avery -19.0

15.
East Montgomery -18.0

15.
Hayesville -18.0

17.
Chatham Central -17.5

18.
Swain County -17.0

19.
Princeton -16.0

20.
Cherokee -15.0

21.
Manteo -8.0

22.
Bishop McGuinness -7.5

23.
South Davidson -5.0

23.
Tarboro -5.0

25.
Heide Trask -4.0

25.
North Stanly -4.0

25.
Pender -4.0

28.
East Wilkes -3.0

28.
Lejeune -3.0

28.
North Moore -3.0

31.
Chatham Charter -2.0

31.
Neuse Charter -2.0

31.
North Stokes -2.0

34.
Louisburg -1.0

 

 

Consolation Results

1A 106
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Cody Morgan (North Stanly) 20-9 won by
decision over Chimeco Barber (East Wilkes) 32-9 (Dec
9-8)
    Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Beatty (Lejeune) 26-10 won by
fall over Mason Hulin (South Davidson) 37-21 (Fall
4:47)

1A 113
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Luis Osorno
(Mt. Airy) 11-12 won by fall over Cody Daniels (Avery) 32-10 (Fall 4:47)
    Cons. Round 1 – Travis English (North Moore) 15-13 won
by forfeit over Austin Tilley (Louisburg) 27-9 (For.)

1A 120
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Brandon Rodriguez (Louisburg) 26-8 won
by decision over Joseph Helton (Murphy) 22-15 (Dec 7-3)
    Cons. Round 1 – Reid Amodeo
(Rosewood) 22-17 and Sergio Cano (East Montgomery) 37-11 (DFF)

1A 126
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Kolin Guffey (Robbinsville) 24-13 won in sudden victory – 1 over
Avery Pipkin (West Montgomery) 15-16 (SV-1 6-4)
    Cons. Round 1 – Marcus Stamey
(Rosman) 25-9 won by major decision over Jason Nelson
(East Carteret) 35-13 (MD 9-0)

1A 132
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Williams (Alleghany) 41-15 won
in sudden victory – 1 over Adam Moore (East Wilkes) 27-9 (SV-1 9-3)
    Cons. Round 1 – Ricardo Gabriel (Manteo) 27-5 won by
fall over Brian Morrill (West Montgomery) 16-11 (Fall 2:47)

1A 138
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Jayden Thomas (Rosewood) 44-12 won by
decision over Bradley Johnson (Heide Trask) 38-13
(Dec 10-7)
    Cons. Round 1 – Tyler Davis (Manteo) 30-15 won by
forfeit over Garrett Kidd (North Moore) 17-7 (For.)

1A 145
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Karrick
Bennett (West Montgomery) 23-5 won by decision over Dawson Lowe (Swain County)
30-11 (Dec 6-2)
    Cons. Round 1 – Kyle Knight (Avery) 33-8 won by fall
over Jorge Valadez (Pamlico) 36-9 (Fall 2:32)

1A 152
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Corey Hartman (South Davidson) 48-8 won
by decision over Eli Russell (East Surry) 25-9 (Dec 9-2)
    Cons. Round 1 – Anthony Davis (Pamlico) 28-6 won by
decision over Austin Mathew (Lejeune) 15-8 (Dec 5-2)

1A 160
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Irving Montgomery (Voyager Academy)
26-12 won by forfeit over Jeremy Cook (East Surry) 25-13 (For.)
    Cons. Round 1 – Kameron
Vaughan (Rosman) 21-22 won by decision over Travis
Williamson (East Montgomery) 32-22 (Dec 7-4)

1A 170
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Dalton Sawyers (North Stokes) 28-12 won
by decision over Blake Williams (Avery) 31-11 (Dec 12-5)
    Cons. Round 1 – Dylan Melgar
(Rosewood) 39-10 won by decision over Hunter Little (Chatham Central) 15-7 (Dec
5-2)

1A 182
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Nick Dauksys
(East Carteret) 41-8 won by fall over Walker Parks (Manteo) 35-8 (Fall 4:31)
    Cons. Round 1 – Brendan Collett
(East Montgomery) 33-16 won by decision over Cameron Helt
(Rosewood) 8-4 (Dec 7-6)

1A 195
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Dakoda Smith
(Mt. Airy) 36-6 won by decision over Scott Jones (North Stokes) 25-10 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Round 1 – Nathan Shaw (Pamlico) 33-8 won by
forfeit over Matthew Mabe (East Montgomery) 18-11
(For.)

1A 220
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Paden Lungrin
(North Stokes) 28-12 won in tie breaker – 1 over Justin Redd
(Elkin) 18-18 (TB-1 3-2)
    Cons. Round 1 – Robert Alvarez (East Montgomery) 24-8
won by fall over Alan Chavez (West Montgomery) 13-13 (Fall 3:00)

1A 285
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 1 – Todd Self (Mitchell) 18-4 won by fall
over Alfonso Jimenez (Manteo) 17-9 (Fall 4:27)
    Cons. Round 1 – Charles Harris (North Stanly) 16-13 won
by fall over Tristan Wellons (Neuse Charter) 19-24
(Fall 0:21)

2A Third Round Consolation Results

 

Team Scores

1.
First Flight -80.0

2.
Thomasville -74.5

3.
Dixon -69.0

4.
Hunter Huss -63.5

5.
West Caldwell -55.5

6.
Rs Central -52.5

7.
Newton-Conover -48.5

8.
Wheatmore -45.5

9.
North Brunswick -45.0

10.
Chase -42.0

11.
East Burke -40.5

12.
West Wilkes -38.5

13.
Forbush -37.0

13.
West Lincoln -37.0

15.
Northside (Jacksonville) -35.5

16.
Maiden -33.0

16.
South Granville -33.0

18.
Carrboro -28.0

19.
East Davidson -27.0

20.
Shelby -26.0

21.
North Pitt -24.0

21.
Salisbury -24.0

23.
Trinity -22.0

24.
Providence Grove -21.0

25.
Draughn -20.0

26.
Washington -18.0

27.
Southern Vance -17.5

28.
Central Academy -17.0

29.
Franklinton -16.0

30.
Smoky Mountain -14.0

30.
West Davidson -14.0

32.
Lincolnton -13.0

32.
Surry Central -13.0

34.
Mt. Pleasant -12.5

35.
Farmville Central -12.0

35.
Monroe -12.0

35.
Southwest Onslow -12.0

38.
Brevard -11.0

38.
Wilkes Central -11.0

40.
Lexington -10.0

40. Nc School Of
Science And Math -10.0

42.
Bunker Hill -9.0

42.
Currituck -9.0

42.
Holmes -9.0

42.
Reidsville -9.0

46.
Bartlett Yancey -8.0

46.
Clinton -8.0

46.
Croatan -8.0

49.
St. Pauls -7.0

50.
Northeastern -6.0

51.
Bunn -5.0

52.
Randleman -4.0

52.
Stuart Cramer -4.0

52.
West Stanly -4.0

55.
East Lincoln -3.0

55.
North Rowan -3.0

55.
South Stokes -3.0

55.
West Stokes -3.0

59.
Hendersonville -2.0

59.
North Lenoir -2.0

59.
Parkwood -2.0

62.
Graham -1.0

62.
North Surry -1.0

62.
North Wilkes -1.0

 

Consolation Results

2A 106
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Strawn Wilson (Thomasville) 33-5 won by
decision over Desmen Jefferies (Lincolnton) 42-18
(Dec 5-3)
    Cons. Round 3 – Spenser Harris (Newton-Conover) 42-14
won by decision over Kyle Linger (Northside
(Jacksonville)) 25-13 (Dec 4-0)

2A 113
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Alec Russell (Dixon) 35-10 won by
decision over Caleb Price (Forbush) 38-11 (Dec 9-5)
    Cons. Round 3 – Dylan Thrift (Chase) 39-9 won by fall
over Jacob Smith (Washington) 41-9 (Fall 4:25)

2A 120
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Javiaughn Basnight (Northeastern) 27-6 won by decision over Tre`von Willis (North Brunswick) 23-22 (Dec 12-6)
    Cons. Round 3 – Christopher Gilbert (East Burke) 40-3
won by decision over Sikem Caceres (Southern Vance)
23-6 (Dec 2-0)

2A 126
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Schuyler Spurrier
(Maiden) 41-4 won by decision over Jeffery Woodard (Smoky Mountain) 34-12 (Dec
5-0)
    Cons. Round 3 – David Veltri
(Carrboro) 33-9 won in tie breaker – 1 over Dylan Lannie
(West Davidson) 42-7 (TB-1 1-0)

2A 132
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Caleb Cox (Nc
School Of Science And Math) 16-5 won by decision over Nathan Hull (West
Lincoln) 42-12 (Dec 5-3)
    Cons. Round 3 – Damonte Blash (Southern Vance) 20-5 won by decision over Jibri Cowan (Salisbury) 35-13 (Dec 13-8)

2A 138
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Nathan Luna (Northside
(Jacksonville)) 37-10 won by decision over Cade Haines (Central Academy) 27-9
(Dec 6-3)
    Cons. Round 3 – Dante Veltri
(Carrboro) 37-6 won by decision over Jonathan Collins (Stuart Cramer) 47-9 (Dec
5-2)

2A 145
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Ruben Santiago (Franklinton) 40-7 won
by decision over Joshua Soliz (Southwest Onslow)
33-16 (Dec 7-3)
    Cons. Round 3 – Adam Johns (Mt. Pleasant) 43-9 won by
decision over Chase Emory (Chase) 46-6 (Dec 3-2)

2A 152
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Lathan Kee (Shelby) 51-3 won by fall over Charles Corbell (Croatan) 35-18 (Fall
1:46)
    Cons. Round 3 – Jacob Coats (Franklinton) 40-8 won by
decision over Duncan Younger (Bunn) 29-9 (Dec 5-2)

2A 160
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Nathan Kee
(Shelby) 46-6 won by fall over Dylan Vanderschel
(Central Academy) 28-7 (Fall 2:18)
    Cons. Round 3 – Pj Connors
(Currituck) 28-4 won by fall over Darius Jackson (Salisbury) 37-7 (Fall 3:25)

2A 170
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Austin Bowens (West Davidson) 43-4 won
by fall over Keoni Samuel (Southwest Onslow) 29-16
(Fall 2:58)
    Cons. Round 3 – Evan Adams (Wilkes Central) 44-2 won by
fall over Vada Perkins (West Caldwell) 35-16 (Fall
1:49)

2A 182
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Riley Butler (Newton-Conover) 49-9 won
in tie breaker – 1 over Germale Watlington
(Bartlett Yancey) 26-4 (TB-1 3-2)
    Cons. Round 3 – Ramon Rodriguez (Rs
Central) 52-4 won by fall over Luis Valdez (Randleman) 28-9 (Fall 4:59)

2A 195
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Jacob Gass
(Smoky Mountain) 46-2 won by fall over Jacob Byrd (Clinton) 21-4 (Fall 0:22)
    Cons. Round 3 – Sam Barbosa (Northside
(Jacksonville)) 43-8 won by fall over Marvin Whigfall
(Southwest Onslow) 34-12 (Fall 1:49)

2A 220
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Devohn Cruz
(Monroe) 34-8 won by fall over Tj Brown (West Wilkes)
37-13 (Fall 3:33)
    Cons. Round 3 – Tristian
Childers (Maiden) 28-8 won by fall over Nick Hatchett
(Lincolnton) 34-9 (Fall 4:18)

2A 285
  16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
    Cons. Round 3 – Jarvis Thomas (Holmes) 35-6 won by fall
over Griffin Guill (Reidsville) 31-6 (Fall 3:00)
    Cons. Round 3 – David Pena (Surry Central) 36-4 won by
decision over Marquise Peele (Salisbury) 31-9 (Dec 5-0)

 

3A Third Round Consolation Results

Team Scores

1. Enka 69.5

2. West
Brunswick 56.0

3. Hickory
Ridge 54.5

4. Asheboro 52.0

5. North
Henderson 51.5

5. Northwood 51.5

7. Morehead 48.0

8. Piedmont 47.5

9. Central
Cabarrus 46.5

10. Orange 45.0

11. Havelock 43.5

12. Swansboro 38.0

13. Southwestern
Randolph 35.0

14. Ledford 31.0

15. Erwin 30.0

16. Union
Pines 28.0

17. Marvin Ridge 27.0

18. North
Gaston 25.5

18. Rocky
Mount 25.5

20. Eastern
Alamance 25.0

21. Fred T.
Foard 24.5

22. North
Lincoln 23.0

23. Chapel
Hill 22.0

23. Cox Mill 22.0

25. Rockingham
County 21.0

26. Jacksonville 20.0

26. Western
Harnett 20.0

28. North
Buncombe 18.0

29. Pisgah 17.0

30. East
Gaston 16.0

30. East
Rowan 16.0

30. St.
Stephens 16.0

33. Forestview 15.0

34. Weddington 14.0

35. South
Iredell 13.0

35. West
Iredell 13.0

37. Anson 12.0

37. Freedom 12.0

37. West
Carteret 12.0

40. East
Henderson 11.5

41. Jay M.
Robinson 11.0

41. Jesse Carson 11.0

43. West
Craven 10.0

44. Corinth
Holders 9.0

44. Statesville 9.04

6. Cuthbertson 8.0

47. Northeast
Guilford 7.5

48. Hunt 7.0

48. Northwest
Cabarrus 7.0

48. Southern
Guilford 7.0

51. Ashbrook 6.0

51. Northern
Guilford 6.0

51. Southern
Nash 6.0

54. CB Aycock 5.0

55. Terry
Sanford 4.0

56. Central
Davidson 3.0

56. Hibriten 3.0

56. Southern
Durham 3.0

56. Sun Valley 3.0

60. Kings
Mountain 2.0

60. Patton 2.0

60. White
Oak
 2.0

63. Ac
Reynolds 0.0

63. Cedar
Ridge 0.0

63. Cleveland 0.0

63. Eastern
Guilford 0.0

63. Fike 0.0

63. Gray`s
Creek 0.0

63. Lee County 0.0

63. North
Forsyth 0.0

63. Richlands 0.0

63. South
Brunswick 0.0

63. South
Point 0.0

63. Webb 0.0

63. Westover 0.0

 

Consolation Results

3A 106

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Melvin Rubio (Enka) 50-11 won by fall over Rahsun Lawrence (Rocky Mount) 51-10 (Fall 4:37)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Jalen White (Southern Guilford) 25-8 won by
decision over Tyler Bird (West Craven) 30-9 (Dec 7-6)

 

3A 113

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Kasey Hill (Swansboro) 43-3 won by decision over Chance Cryderman (Enka) 41-12 (Dec 9-2)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Morgan King (North Henderson) 33-5 won by fall over Isaac Hollar (Fred T. Foard) 36-7 (Fall 2:08)

 

3A 120

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Landon Shuford (West Iredell) 50-8 won by
decision over Ethan Workman (Central Cabarrus) 31-14 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Parker Walton (Weddington) 46-4 won by
decision over Blake Baker (St. Stephens) 49-8 (Dec 11-5)

 

3A 126

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Daniel Hull (Union Pines) 20-4 won by decision over Nathan Buchanan
(Central Cabarrus) 44-7 (Dec 3-2)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Matthew Sloan (Hickory Ridge) 44-8 won by decision over Brennan
Kelsey (West Carteret) 41-11 (Dec 3-2)

 

3A 132

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Odevious Otis (Ashbrook)
43-8 won in tie breaker – 1 over Wes Porter (East Rowan) 33-15 (TB-1 7-5)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Daniel Adams (West Craven) 34-7 won by decision over Austin Curry
(Asheboro) 35-18 (Dec 4-2)

 

3A 138

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Brady Argabright (Jesse Carson) 20-4 won by
decision over Brycen Walker (Fred T. Foard) 40-5 (Dec
8-4)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Dustin Childs (Swansboro) 34-10 won by major decision over Jay
Johnson (Hunt) 56-5 (MD 13-4)

 

3A 145

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Paul Searcy (North Henderson) 51-3 won by decision over Jayr Lewis (Southern Durham) 32-14 (Dec 5-1)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Noah Walker (Cuthbertson) 45-10 won by
decision over Lincoln Smith (West Brunswick) 40-9 (Dec 4-2)

 

3A 152

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Damian Bertino (Northwest Cabarrus) 43-8
won by decision over Peyton Tipton (West Brunswick) 36-9 (Dec 16-14)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Michael Cantrell (Enka) 47-9 won by
disqualification over Mitchell Dean (Eastern Alamance) 46-6 (DQ)

 

3A 160

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Stefon Stevenson (Northeast Guilford) 33-12
won by decision over Josiah Ramirez (Orange) 38-11 (Dec 9-3)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Ethan Willis (East Henderson) 45-3 won by tech fall over Chase Payne
(Forestview) 36-9 (TF-1.5 4:28 (17-0))

 

3A 170

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Justice Leak (Anson) 38-4 won by fall over Jacary
Bethel (West Brunswick) 24-8 (Fall 3:32)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Jonathan Lyerly (Southwestern Randolph)
49-7 won by decision over Josh Wallace (CB Aycock)
52-4 (Dec 8-5)

 

3A 182

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Sterlin Fullerton (West Brunswick) 42-7 won
by decision over Daniel Muncy (East Rowan) 30-10 (Dec
8-2)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Jeremiah Royer (Pisgah) 40-3 won by decision over Joel Kanagy (Sun Valley) 40-10 (Dec 2-1)

 

3A 195

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Ben Fox (Ledford) 39-5 won by decision over Va`shawn Carey (West Iredell) 47-9 (Dec 9-5)

    Cons.
Round 3 – John Dunning (Northwood) 51-8 won by decision over Tyshawn Olverson (Morehead) 37-8
(Dec 5-0)

 

3A 220

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Dan Louba (Hickory Ridge) 39-7 won by
decision over George Mcburney (Chapel Hill) 37-11
(Dec 3-2)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Mason Flynt (Ledford) 41-7 won by decision
over Cameron Wilfong (Fred T. Foard) 44-5 (Dec 4-0)

 

3A 285

  16 Cons Rd
3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1

    Cons.
Round 3 – Tate Payne (Forestview) 30-8 won by fall
over Kendrick Watson (Southern Nash) 44-6 (Fall 0:37)

    Cons. Round
3 – Cameron Miller (South Iredell) 34-9 won by fall over Destin Flloyd (Havelock) 32-8 (Fall 5:44)

 

4A
Third Round Consolation Results

 

Team Scores

1. Southeast
Guilford -108.5

2. Britt, Jack -81.0

3. Southern
Alamance -70.5

4. Cary -68.5

5. Lake Norman -64.5

6. West Forsyth -58.0

7. AL Brown -57.0

8. Holly
Springs -48.0

9. Mooresville -44.0

10. Laney -39.0

11. Ben L.
Smith -38.0

12. New Bern -33.0

13. South
Caldwell -32.0

14. Glenn -30.0

15. South View -28.5

16. Clayton -27.0

17. Ragsdale -23.0

17. South
Mecklenburg -23.0

19. Hough -22.5

20. Northern
Durham -22.0

20. Scotland -22.0

22. Leesville Road -20.5

23. Heritage -20.0

24. Hopewell -18.5

25. McDowell -18.0

26. Davie
County -17.0

27. Alexander
Central -15.5

28. Wake Forest -14.0

29. Apex -13.0

29. Ashley -13.0

31.
Fuquay-Varina -12.5

32. Dudley -11.0

32. Mallard
Creek -11.0

34. Riverside
(Durham) -10.5

34.
Seventy-First -10.5

34. West
Charlotte -10.5

37. North
Davidson -10.0

37. Panther
Creek -10.0

37. Pinecrest -10.0

40. Pine Forest -9.5

41. Cape Fear -9.0

41. Porter Ridge -9.0

41. Southwest
Guilford -9.0

44. Butler -8.0

44. Rocky River -8.0

46. East Wake -7.0

46. High Point
Central -7.0

46. Independence -7.0

49. Providence -6.0

50. Northwest
Guilford -5.0

51. Broughton -4.0

51. Millbrook -4.0

51. North
Mecklenburg -4.0

51. Page -4.0

51. Rolesville -4.0

51. TC Roberson -4.0

57. Athens Drive -3.0

57. Middle Creek -3.0

57. Parkland -3.0

57. Richmond
Senior -3.0

57. West
Johnston -3.0

62. Hoke
County -2.0

62. JH Rose -2.0

64. Hoggard -1.0

64. Swett,
Purnell -1.0

66. Apex
Friendship -0.0

66. Ardrey
Kell -0.0

66. Charlotte
Catholic -0.0

66. D.H. Conley -0.0

66. Enloe -0.0

66. Green Hope -0.0

66. Jordan -0.0

66. Lumberton -0.0

66. Rj Reynolds -0.0

66. Sanderson -0.0

66. Wakefield -0.0

 

Consolation Results

4A 106

    Cons.
Round 3 – Isaac Toe (High Point Central) 30-5 won by decision over Robbie Snyder
(Providence) 20-2 (Dec 6-1)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Kaleb Queen (South Caldwell) 48-6 won by
tech fall over William Adame (Ashley) 35-9 (TF-1.5
5:00 (17-2))

  4A 113

    Cons.
Round 3 – De`andre Swinson (South View) 44-3 won by major decision over Hunter
Smith (Davie County) 50-8 (MD 12-3)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Mckray Mundy (Southern Alamance) 47-8 won
by decision over Derrick Davis (Mallard Creek) 40-17 (Dec 6-2)

  4A 120

    Cons.
Round 3 – Xavier Williamson (Southern Alamance) 49-3 won by fall over Dalton
White (Ashley) 32-5 (Fall 2:09)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Josh Scott (Ben L. Smith) 39-9 won by major decision over Zachary
Thomas (JH Rose) 38-7 (MD 10-2)

  4A 126

    Cons.
Round 3 – Dan Mills (Leesville Road) 55-6 won by fall over Ryan Keefe
(Providence) 46-10 (Fall 2:51)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Miles Grier (Ben L. Smith) 43-8 won by decision over Silas Shaw
(Mooresville) 44-13 (Dec 8-7)

  4A 132

    Cons.
Round 3 – Jordan Koontz (North Davidson) 45-3 won by major decision over
Jonathan Millner (Ben L. Smith) 42-7 (MD 9-0)

    Cons.
Round 3 – William Crumby (Southeast Guilford) 51-4 won by decision over Terrell
Mondragon (Ashley) 32-6 (Dec 6-0)

  4A 138

    Cons.
Round 3 – Tucker Key (Mooresville) 61-5 won by fall over Delante
Robinson (Cary) 22-5 (Fall 4:57)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Wesley Hollingsworth (Britt, Jack) 37-5 won by major decision over
Trevor Miles (Southeast Guilford) 32-12 (MD 10-0)

  4A 145

    Cons.
Round 3 – Trey Merritt (Porter Ridge) 42-9 won by decision over Miles Kent
(Panther Creek) 27-11 (Dec 7-2)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Josh Hawkins (New Bern) 43-3 won by fall over Austin Harrison (Laney)
16-7 (Fall 2:37)

  4A 152

    Cons.
Round 3 – Upright Odoemena (Rocky River) 31-3 won by
decision over Ray Jones (Glenn) 40-6 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Nick Morris (New Bern) 39-3 won by decision over Cole Collins
(Leesville Road) 42-4 (Dec 5-3)

  4A 160

    Cons.
Round 3 – Connor Patton (Pinecrest) 39-14 won by
decision over Joey Haracopos (Mooresville) 35-14 (Dec
10-9)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Jacob Glasgow (Ragsdale) 40-8 won by decision over Braxton May
(Middle Creek) 36-10 (Dec 3-1)

  4A 170

    Cons.
Round 3 – Dalton Hill (New Bern) 41-3 won by major decision over Marcus Bolick (AL Brown) 33-9 (MD 9-1)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Josh Arrington (Fuquay-Varina) 30-6 won by decision over Sean Foster
(West Forsyth) 45-12 (Dec 6-4)

  4A 182

    Cons.
Round 3 – Isaiah Olmedo (Davie County) 56-4 won by
decision over Eric Hudson (North Mecklenburg) 30-6 (Dec 8-3)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Chad Laska (Panther Creek) 38-10 won by
decision over Juan Willis (Mooresville) 49-13 (Dec 7-4)

  4A 195

    Cons.
Round 3 – Jaylen Lesane
(Butler) 23-3 won by decision over Isaac Miles (AL Brown) 20-16 (Dec 7-2)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Jaden Davis (Riverside (Durham)) 46-11 won by fall over Matt Flores
(Millbrook) 44-11 (Fall 0:45)

  4A 220

    Cons.
Round 3 – Danarius Lang (Seventy-First) 22-2 won by
decision over Alex Teeter (Mooresville) 51-12 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Cade Smith (South View) 36-14 won in the ultimate tie
breaker
over Zach Tyler (Northwest Guilford) 33-11 (UTB 6-5)

  4A 285

    Cons.
Round 3 – Quran Blount (Dudley) 20-4 won by forfeit over Levi West (Southeast
Guilford) 25-12 (For.)

    Cons.
Round 3 – Jovan Jarrett (Apex) 34-4 won by fall over Zach Willard (East Wake)
36-5 (Fall 1:58)









1A Consolation Semifinal Results

 

Team Scores

1.
Rosewood -72.0

2.
Rosman -65.0

3.
Mitchell -57.0

4.
Robbinsville -51.0

5.
Mt. Airy -41.0

5.
Pamlico -41.0

7.
South Stanly -40.0

8.
Alleghany -37.0

9.
Elkin -34.0

10.
Voyager Academy -30.0

11.
Cherryville -28.0

12.
East Carteret -27.5

13.
West Montgomery -27.0

14.
East Montgomery -25.0

15.
Avery -19.0

16.
Hayesville -18.0

17.
Chatham Central -17.5

18.
Swain County -17.0

18.
Tarboro -17.0

20.
Princeton -16.0

21.
Cherokee -15.0

22.
Bishop McGuinness -14.5

23.
Manteo -13.0

24.
South Davidson -12.0

25.
Lejeune -10.0

26.
Pender -4.0

27.
East Wilkes -3.0

27.
Heide Trask -3.0

27.
North Moore -3.0

30.
Chatham Charter -2.0

30.
Neuse Charter -2.0

30.
North Stanly -2.0

30.
North Stokes -2.0

34.
Louisburg -1.0

 

 

Consolation Semifinal Results

1A 106
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Coltin Marlowe
(Mitchell) 29-16 won by fall over Cody Morgan (North Stanly) 20-10 (Fall 3:58)
    Cons. Semi – Jackson Beatty (Lejeune) 27-10 won by
forfeit over Alpha Barrow (Pender) 23-6 (For.)

1A 113
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Jared Russell (Bishop McGuinness)
33-16 won by fall over Luis Osorno (Mt. Airy) 11-13
(Fall 3:43)
    Cons. Semi – Raquavius
Hopkins (Tarboro) 25-5 won by fall over Travis English (North Moore) 15-14
(Fall 2:18)

1A 120
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Tristan Prater (Rosman)
43-4 won by fall over Brandon Rodriguez (Louisburg) 26-9 (Fall 4:36)
    Cons. Semi – Ronald Whitt (Voyager Academy) 39-9 won by
forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1 (For.)

1A 126
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Kolin Guffey (Robbinsville) 25-13 won by decision over Chris
Brannon (Chatham Charter) 18-6 (Dec 7-5)
    Cons. Semi – Marcus Stamey (Rosman) 26-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Reid Forrester
(Bishop McGuinness) 37-11 (SV-1 2-0)

1A 132
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Jude Lloyd (Elkin) 37-5 won by decision
over Jackson Williams (Alleghany) 41-16 (Dec 1-0)
    Cons. Semi – Marlon Macintyre (Pamlico) 30-7 won by
decision over Ricardo Gabriel (Manteo) 27-6 (Dec 5-3)

1A 138
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Jayden Thomas (Rosewood) 45-12 won by
medical forfeit over Blake Frye (Elkin) 23-7 (M. For.)
    Cons. Semi – Drake Cable (Robbinsville) 34-12 won by
fall over Tyler Davis (Manteo) 30-16 (Fall 1:20)

1A 145
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Quadarrius Hopkins
(Tarboro) 32-5 won by decision over Karrick Bennett
(West Montgomery) 23-6 (Dec 9-2)
    Cons. Semi – Tanner Whitman (Rosman)
36-8 won by decision over Kyle Knight (Avery) 33-9 (Dec 5-3)

1A 152
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Solomon Duncan (Mitchell) 17-1 won by fall
over Corey Hartman (South Davidson) 48-9 (Fall 0:47)
    Cons. Semi – Anthony Davis (Pamlico) 29-6 won by fall
over Chris Miller (Swain County) 14-3 (Fall 3:32)

1A 160
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Mason Coble (West Montgomery) 19-5 won by fall
over Irving Montgomery (Voyager Academy) 26-13 (Fall 3:50)
    Cons. Semi – Ty Varner (South Davidson) 52-6 won by
fall over Kameron Vaughan (Rosman)
21-23 (Fall 0:42)

1A 170
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Juan Anuario
(Elkin) 30-11 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Dalton Sawyers (North
Stokes) 28-13 (UTB 5-3)
    Cons. Semi – Cliff Phelps (Manteo) 32-7 won by decision
over Dylan Melgar (Rosewood) 39-11 (Dec 2-0)

1A 182
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Nick Dauksys
(East Carteret) 42-8 won by fall over Colby Cooper (East Wilkes) 36-7 (Fall
2:34)
    Cons. Semi – Colton Brittain
(Cherryville) 29-9 won by fall over Brendan Collett
(East Montgomery) 33-17 (Fall 1:59)

1A 195
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Dakoda Smith
(Mt. Airy) 37-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jake Johnson (South Stanly) 32-9
(SV-1 3-1)
    Cons. Semi – Nathan Shaw (Pamlico) 34-8 won by
disqualification over Joseph Chung (Heide Trask)
32-10 (DQ)

1A 220
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Landon Shipman (Rosman)
29-5 won by fall over Paden Lungrin (North Stokes)
28-13 (Fall 3:49)
    Cons. Semi – Robert Alvarez (East Montgomery) 25-8 won
by fall over Bryce Lyons (Neuse Charter) 19-14 (Fall 3:16)

1A 285
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Andreas Villagomez
(Rosman) 36-4 won by fall over Todd Self (Mitchell)
18-5 (Fall 2:59)
    Cons. Semi – Thomas Yarbrough (South Stanly) 34-6 won
by fall over Charles Harris (North Stanly) 16-14 (Fall 1:12)

2A Consolation Semifinal Results

Team Scores

1.
First Flight -92.0

2.
Dixon -81.0

3.
Hunter Huss -75.5

4.
Thomasville -74.5

5.
Rs Central -57.5

6.
West Caldwell -55.5

7.
North Brunswick -51.0

8.
Wheatmore -50.5

9.
Newton-Conover -48.5

10.
Northside (Jacksonville) -46.5

11.
West Wilkes -44.5

12.
Maiden -43.0

13.
Chase -42.0

13.
Forbush -42.0

13.
West Lincoln -42.0

16.
East Burke -40.5

17.
Shelby -33.0

17.
South Granville -33.0

19.
Salisbury -29.0

20.
Carrboro -28.0

21.
East Davidson -27.0

22.
Central Academy -24.0

22.
North Pitt -24.0

24.
Southern Vance -22.5

25.
Trinity -22.0

26.
Providence Grove -21.0

27.
Draughn -20.0

27.
Franklinton -20.0

29.
Smoky Mountain -19.0

30.
Surry Central -18.0

30.
Washington -18.0

32.
Mt. Pleasant -17.5

33.
Farmville Central -17.0

33.
Monroe -17.0

35.
Currituck -16.0

35.
Wilkes Central -16.0

37. Nc School Of
Science And Math -15.0

38.
West Davidson -14.0

39.
Lincolnton -13.0

40.
Southwest Onslow -12.0

41.
Brevard -11.0

42.
Lexington -10.0

43.
Bunker Hill -9.0

43.
Holmes -9.0

43.
Reidsville -9.0

46.
Bartlett Yancey -8.0

46.
Clinton -8.0

46.
Croatan -8.0

49.
St. Pauls -7.0

50.
Northeastern -6.0

51.
Bunn -5.0

52.
Randleman -4.0

52.
Stuart Cramer -4.0

52.
West Stanly -4.0

55.
East Lincoln -3.0

55.
North Rowan -3.0

55.
South Stokes -3.0

55.
West Stokes -3.0

59.
Hendersonville -2.0

59.
North Lenoir -2.0

59.
Parkwood -2.0

62.
Graham -1.0

62.
North Surry -1.0

62.
North Wilkes -1.0

 

 

Consolation Semifinal Results

2A 106
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Corey Smith (Dixon) 42-11 won by fall over
Strawn Wilson (Thomasville) 33-6 (Fall 2:52)
    Cons. Semi – Arien Leigh
(First Flight) 44-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Spenser Harris
(Newton-Conover) 42-15 (SV-1 4-2)

2A 113
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Rylee Billings
(West Wilkes) 44-5 won by major decision over Alec Russell (Dixon) 35-11 (MD
10-0)
    Cons. Semi – Jake Clary (West Lincoln) 45-10 won by
decision over Dylan Thrift (Chase) 39-10 (Dec 9-4)

2A 120
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Jared Niemitalo
(Wheatmore) 48-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Javiaughn Basnight (Northeastern)
27-7 (SV-1 6-4)
    Cons. Semi – Edwin Alvarenga
(Forbush) 17-2 won by decision over Christopher
Gilbert (East Burke) 40-4 (Dec 5-2)

2A 126
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Schuyler Spurrier
(Maiden) 42-4 won by decision over Tony Locke (Northside
(Jacksonville)) 50-10 (Dec 13-6)
    Cons. Semi – Charles Mccombs
(Hunter Huss) 50-6 won by decision over David Veltri
(Carrboro) 33-10 (Dec 9-5)

2A 132
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Caleb Cox (Nc
School Of Science And Math) 17-5 won by decision over Kolin
Fowlkes (Dixon) 36-7 (Dec 6-4)
    Cons. Semi – Damonte Blash (Southern Vance) 21-5 won by decision over Chris
Payne (Newton-Conover) 52-7 (Dec 5-2)

2A 138
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Nathan Luna (Northside
(Jacksonville)) 38-10 won by decision over Sakeem Mcintosh (Lexington) 48-6 (Dec 4-3)
    Cons. Semi – Kyle Cortez (First Flight) 38-4 won by
disqualification over Dante Veltri (Carrboro) 37-7
(DQ)

2A 145
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Josh Thomas (Dixon) 43-6 won by decision
over Ruben Santiago (Franklinton) 41-8 (Dec 5-2)
    Cons. Semi – Adam Johns (Mt. Pleasant) 44-9 won by
decision over Bernie Briley (Bunker Hill) 49-3 (Dec
10-4)

2A 152
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Patrick Burton (North Brunswick) 46-3 won
by major decision over Lathan Kee
(Shelby) 51-4 (MD 10-1)
    Cons. Semi – Willie Clark (Salisbury) 35-8 won by
decision over Jacob Coats (Franklinton) 40-9 (Dec 4-2)

2A 160
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Nathan Kee
(Shelby) 47-6 won by fall over Bryce Talley (South Granville) 27-8 (Fall 1:34)
    Cons. Semi – Pj Connors
(Currituck) 29-4 won by fall over Darnel Brooks (North Brunswick) 34-13 (Fall
3:30)

2A 170
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Will Norket
(Maiden) 43-5 won by decision over Austin Bowens (West Davidson) 43-5 (Dec 3-2)
    Cons. Semi – Evan Adams (Wilkes Central) 45-2 won by
decision over Maxim Gaut (Carrboro) 34-8 (Dec 8-4)

2A 182
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Alex Miles (Central Academy) 41-7 won by
fall over Riley Butler (Newton-Conover) 49-10 (Fall 2:06)
    Cons. Semi – Ramon Rodriguez (Rs
Central) 53-4 won by decision over Jakob Prestwood (East Burke) 47-5 (Dec 8-4)

2A 195
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Jacob Gass
(Smoky Mountain) 47-2 won by decision over Kaleb Dunn
(Surry Central) 40-2 (Dec 8-6)
    Cons. Semi – Sam Barbosa (Northside
(Jacksonville)) 44-8 won by fall over Tanner Ellenberger (Brevard) 34-11 (Fall
4:30)

2A 220
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Devohn Cruz
(Monroe) 35-8 won by decision over Thomas Hudson (Dixon) 36-19 (Dec 8-4)
    Cons. Semi – Kurron Moore
(Hunter Huss) 34-13 won by fall over Tristian
Childers (Maiden) 28-9 (Fall 2:00)

2A 285
  Consi
Semis

    Cons. Semi – Jaqwuez Norman
(Farmville Central) 35-4 won by decision over Jarvis Thomas (Holmes) 35-7 (Dec
6-1)
    Cons. Semi – David Pena (Surry Central) 37-4 won by
decision over Neill Jennings (Washington) 32-13 (Dec 1-0)

3A Consolation Semifinal Results

Team Scores

 

Team Scores

1. Enka 74.5

2. Hickory
Ridge 61.5

2. North
Henderson 61.5

4. Piedmont 59.5

5. West
Brunswick 56.0

6. Morehead 54.0

7. Asheboro 52.0

8. Northwood 51.5

9. Swansboro 48.0

10. Central
Cabarrus 46.5

11. Orange 45.0

12. Havelock 43.5

13. Ledford 41.0

14. Southwestern
Randolph 40.0

14. Union
Pines 40.0

16. Erwin 35.0

17. Marvin
Ridge 32.0

18. Fred T.
Foard 31.5

19. Pisgah 27.0

20. North
Gaston 25.5

20. Rocky
Mount 25.5

22. Eastern
Alamance 25.0

22. North Buncombe 25.0

24. North
Lincoln 23.0

25. Chapel
Hill 22.0

25. Cox
Mill 22.0

25. Forestview 22.0

28. Rockingham
County 21.0

28. St.
Stephens 21.0

30. Jacksonville 20.0

30. Western
Harnett 20.0

32. Freedom 19.0

33. West
Iredell 18.0

34. Anson 17.0

35. East Gaston 16.0

35. East
Rowan 16.0

37. West
Craven 15.0

38. Weddington 14.0

39. Cuthbertson 13.0

39. South
Iredell 13.0

41. Northwest
Cabarrus 12.0

41. West
Carteret 12.0

43. East
Henderson 11.5

44. Jay M.
Robinson 11.0

44. Jesse
Carson 11.0

46. Corinth
Holders 9.0

47. Statesville 8.0

48. Northeast
Guilford 7.5

49. Hunt 7.0

49. Southern
Guilford 7.0

51. Ashbrook 6.0

51. Northern
Guilford 6.0

51. Southern
Nash 6.0

54. CB Aycock 5.0

55. Terry
Sanford 4.0

56. Central
Davidson 3.0

56. Hibriten 3.0

56. Southern
Durham 3.0

56. Sun
Valley 3.0

60. Kings
Mountain 2.0

60. Patton 2.0

60. White
Oak
 2.0

63. Ac
Reynolds 0.0

63. Cedar
Ridge 0.0

63. Cleveland 0.0

63. Eastern
Guilford 0.0

63. Fike 0.0

63. Gray`s
Creek 0.0

63. Lee
County 0.0

63. North
Forsyth 0.0

63. Richlands 0.0

63. South
Brunswick 0.0

63. South
Point 0.0

63. Webb 0.0

63. Westover 0.0

 

Consolation Semifinal Results

 

 

3A 106

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Melvin Rubio (Enka) 51-11 won by decision over
Nathan Wysong jr.
(Havelock) 46-6 (Dec 5-3)

    Cons.
Semi – Nick Butler (Swansboro) 43-4 won by decision over Jalen
White (Southern Guilford) 25-9 (Dec 6-5)

 

3A 113

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Kasey Hill (Swansboro) 44-3 won by decision over Anthony Thompson
(Western Harnett) 35-9 (Dec 12-6)

    Cons.
Semi – Ryan More (Marvin Ridge) 25-2 won by decision over Morgan King (North
Henderson) 33-6 (Dec 1-0)

 

3A 120

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Landon Shuford (West Iredell) 51-8 won by
decision over Joseph Bedard (East Gaston) 39-12 (Dec
5-2)

    Cons.
Semi – Antonio `tony` Menozi (Union Pines) 37-5 won
by major decision over Parker Walton (Weddington)
46-5 (MD 9-1)

 

3A 126

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Justin Payne (Erwin) 43-2 won by decision over Daniel Hull (Union Pines)
20-5 (Dec 2-1)

    Cons.
Semi – Justin Smith (Pisgah) 37-3 won by decision over Matthew Sloan (Hickory
Ridge) 44-9 (Dec 6-5)

 

3A 132

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Spencer Leonhardt (Freedom) 52-3 won by fall
over Odevious Otis (Ashbrook)
43-9 (Fall 2:16)

    Cons.
Semi – Daniel Adams (West Craven) 35-7 won by decision over Aydan
Arroyo (North Buncombe) 37-10 (Dec 2-1)

 

3A 138

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Will Baldwin (North Henderson) 38-6 won by decision over Brady Argabright (Jesse Carson) 20-5 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons.
Semi – Dylan Barber (Union Pines) 37-7 won by major decision over Dustin Childs
(Swansboro) 34-11 (MD 8-0)

 

3A 145

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Paul Searcy (North Henderson) 52-3 won by decision over Carter
Ellenberger (Ledford) 38-8 (Dec 11-5)

    Cons.
Semi – Noah Walker (Cuthbertson) 46-10 won by
decision over Jadakiss Jumper (Morehead) 51-4 (Dec
6-1)

 

3A 152

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Damian Bertino (Northwest Cabarrus) 44-8 won
by decision over Jordan Guimont (Western Harnett)
35-5 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons.
Semi – Matt Price (Piedmont) 39-6 won by forfeit over Michael Cantrell (Enka) 47-10 (For.)

 

3A 160

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Thomas Flitz (Piedmont) 49-4 won by decision
over Stefon Stevenson (Northeast Guilford) 33-13 (Dec
9-4)

    Cons.
Semi – Kalub Stone (Fred T. Foard) 47-2 won by fall
over Ethan Willis (East Henderson) 45-4 (Fall 4:56)

 

3A 170

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Justice Leak (Anson) 39-4 won by decision over Tyler Spurling
(East Gaston) 51-9 (Dec 10-5)

    Cons.
Semi – Jonathan Lyerly (Southwestern Randolph) 50-7 won
by decision over Maxwell Wall (East Rowan) 45-8 (Dec 2-1)

 

3A 182

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Will Dabbs (Morehead) 41-8 won by major
decision over Sterlin Fullerton (West Brunswick) 42-8
(MD 12-4)

    Cons.
Semi – Jeremiah Royer (Pisgah) 41-3 won by decision over Patrick Peterson
(Swansboro) 33-8 (Dec 1-0)

 

3A 195

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Ben Fox (Ledford) 40-5 won by decision over Will Newbern (West Carteret)
45-3 (Dec 2-1)

    Cons.
Semi – Peter Simonovich (North Buncombe) 40-2 won by
fall over John Dunning (Northwood) 51-9 (Fall 2:55)

 

3A 220

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Dan Louba (Hickory Ridge) 40-7 won by fall
over Aron Brown (Statesville) 39-8 (Fall 4:49)

    Cons.
Semi – Mason Flynt (Ledford) 42-7 won by decision
over Nate Gilbert (West Brunswick) 35-5 (Dec 11-7)

 

3A 285

  Consi Semis

    Cons.
Semi – Tate Payne (Forestview) 31-8 won by fall over
Frankie Miller (Corinth Holders) 26-8 (Fall 4:24)

    Cons.
Semi – Wanya Rankins
(St. Stephens) 41-6 won by decision over Cameron Miller (South Iredell) 34-10
(Dec 3-2)

 

4A Consolation Semifinal Results

Team Scores

 

1. Southeast
Guilford -108.5

2. Britt, Jack -98.5

3. Southern
Alamance -76.5

4. West Forsyth -74.5

5. Lake Norman -71.5

6. Cary -68.5

7. Ben L. Smith -62.0

8. AL Brown -57.0

9. Holly
Springs -48.0

10. Mooresville -44.0

11. New Bern -43.0

12. Laney -39.0

13. Glenn -37.0

14. South View -33.5

15. South
Caldwell -32.0

16. Ragsdale -28.0

17. Clayton -27.0

18. Davie
County -24.0

18. Wake Forest -24.0

20. Hopewell -23.5

21. South Mecklenburg -23.0

22. Hough -22.5

23. Northern
Durham -22.0

23. Scotland -22.0

25. Leesville
Road -20.5

26. Heritage -20.0

27. Apex -18.0

27. McDowell -18.0

29.
Fuquay-Varina -17.5

29.
Seventy-First -17.5

31. Alexander
Central -15.5

31. Pine Forest -15.5

31. Riverside
(Durham) -15.5

31. West
Charlotte -15.5

35. Ashley -13.0

36.
Independence -12.0

37. Dudley -11.0

37. Mallard
Creek -11.0

39. North
Davidson -10.0

39. Panther
Creek -10.0

39. Pinecrest -10.0

42. Cape Fear -9.0

42. Porter Ridge -9.0

42. Southwest Guilford -9.0

45. Butler -8.0

45. Rocky River -8.0

47. East Wake -7.0

47. High Point
Central -7.0

49. Providence -6.0

50. Northwest
Guilford -5.0

51. Broughton -4.0

51. Millbrook -4.0

51. North
Mecklenburg -4.0

51. Page -4.0

51. Rolesville -4.0

51. TC Roberson -4.0

57. Athens Drive -3.0

57. Middle Creek -3.0

57. Parkland -3.0

57. Richmond
Senior -3.0

57. West
Johnston -3.0

62. Hoke
County -2.0

62. JH Rose -2.0

64. Hoggard -1.0

64. Swett,
Purnell -1.0

66. Apex
Friendship -0.0

66. Ardrey
Kell -0.0

66. Charlotte Catholic -0.0

66. D.H. Conley -0.0

66. Enloe -0.0

66. Green Hope -0.0

66. Jordan -0.0

66. Lumberton -0.0

66. Rj Reynolds -0.0

66. Sanderson -0.0

66. Wakefield -0.0

 

Consolation Semifinal Results

 

 4A 106

    Cons.
Semi – Dylan Cook (Ragsdale) 52-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaac Toe
(High Point Central) 30-6 (SV-1 3-1)

    Cons.
Semi – Chase Eller (West Forsyth) 48-5 won by decision over Kaleb
Queen (South Caldwell) 48-7 (Dec 9-8)

  4A 113

    Cons.
Semi – De`andre Swinson (South View) 45-3 won by decision over Ben Long
(Alexander Central) 44-6 (Dec 2-1)

    Cons.
Semi – Esco Walker (Hopewell) 43-1 won by decision
over Mckray Mundy (Southern Alamance) 47-9 (Dec 6-1)

  4A 120

    Cons.
Semi – Xavier Williamson (Southern Alamance) 50-3 won by major decision over
Nolan Edens (Hopewell) 33-16 (MD 12-2)

    Cons.
Semi – Josh Scott (Ben L. Smith) 40-9 won by decision over Nick Perrelli (Lake Norman) 37-11 (Dec 5-2)

  4A 126

    Cons.
Semi – Chase Kominek (Lake Norman) 41-4 won by fall
over Dan Mills (Leesville Road) 55-7 (Fall 2:25)

    Cons.
Semi – Miles Grier (Ben L. Smith) 44-8 won by fall over Bradley Wanovich (Britt, Jack) 43-5 (Fall 3:17)

  4A 132

    Cons.
Semi – Michael Vernagallo jr
(Britt, Jack) 35-3 won by tech fall over Jordan Koontz (North Davidson) 45-4
(TF-1.5 4:22 (21-3))

    Cons.
Semi – Quintin Mickerson
(West Charlotte) 29-2 won by decision over William Crumby (Southeast Guilford)
51-5 (Dec 8-6)

  4A 138

    Cons.
Semi – Nicholas Mutio (Wake Forest) 44-3 won by
decision over Tucker Key (Mooresville) 61-6 (Dec 8-4)

    Cons.
Semi – Wesley Hollingsworth (Britt, Jack) 38-5 won by decision over Tyler Moon
(Southern Alamance) 51-5 (Dec 8-7)

  4A 145

    Cons.
Semi – Diavantae Reddick (Ben L. Smith) 44-7 won by
decision over Trey Merritt (Porter Ridge) 42-10 (Dec 3-0)

    Cons.
Semi – Josh Hawkins (New Bern) 44-3 won by decision over Logan Pavia (Lake
Norman) 41-4 (Dec 7-0)

  4A 152

    Cons.
Semi – Korey Cureton (Ben
L. Smith) 44-7 won by fall over Upright Odoemena
(Rocky River) 31-4 (Fall 1:52)

    Cons.
Semi – Keon Muckelvene
(West Forsyth) 49-5 won by tech fall over Nick Morris (New Bern) 39-4 (TF-1.5
4:10 (16-1))

  4A 160

    Cons.
Semi – David Russell (Pine Forest) 39-1 won by major decision over Connor
Patton (Pinecrest) 39-15 (MD 17-9)

    Cons.
Semi – Sander Cypher (Wake Forest) 43-10 won by decision over Jacob Glasgow
(Ragsdale) 40-9 (Dec 7-4)

  4A 170

    Cons.
Semi – Dalton Hill (New Bern) 42-3 won by decision over Karter
Baltich (Lake Norman) 37-3 (Dec 8-3)

    Cons.
Semi – Josh Arrington (Fuquay-Varina) 31-6 won by decision over Louis Williams
(Mallard Creek) 44-9 (Dec 9-5)

  4A 182

    Cons.
Semi – Isaiah Olmedo (Davie County) 57-4 won by fall
over Darrius Jackson (Cape Fear) 38-6 (Fall 1:17)

    Cons.
Semi – Jonathan Pascual-hernandez (Glenn) 54-8 won by
fall over Chad Laska (Panther Creek) 38-11 (Fall
1:49)

  4A 195

    Cons.
Semi – Lamontico Melvin (Britt, Jack) 34-3 won by
major decision over Jaylen Lesane
(Butler) 23-4 (MD 10-2)

    Cons.
Semi – Jaden Davis (Riverside (Durham)) 47-11 won by decision over Michael
Johnson (Southeast Guilford) 36-16 (Dec 5-2)

  4A 220

    Cons.
Semi – Danarius Lang (Seventy-First) 23-2 won by fall
over Alex Willis (Laney) 33-11 (Fall 1:52)

    Cons.
Semi – Xavier Lenear (Independence) 36-5 won in
sudden victory – 1 over Cade Smith (South View) 36-15 (SV-1 3-1)

  4A 285

    Cons.
Semi – Elvis Banks (West Forsyth) 50-5 won by decision over Quran Blount
(Dudley) 20-5 (Dec 3-2)

    Cons.
Semi – Jovan Jarrett (Apex) 35-4 won by decision over Patrick Dabiero (Lake Norman) 42-6 (Dec 6-0)









1A Third
Place Consolation Results

Team
Results

 

1.
Rosman -78.0

2.
Rosewood -72.0

3.
Mitchell -67.0

4.
Robbinsville -56.0

5.
Mt. Airy -44.0

6.
Pamlico -41.0

7.
South Stanly -40.0

8.
Alleghany -37.0

8.
Elkin -37.0

10.
Voyager Academy -33.0

11.
East Carteret -32.5

12.
Cherryville -28.0

13.
West Montgomery -27.0

14.
East Montgomery -25.0

15.
Tarboro -20.0

16.
Bishop McGuinness -19.5

17.
Avery -19.0

18.
Hayesville -18.0

19.
Chatham Central -17.5

20.
South Davidson -17.0

20.
Swain County -17.0

22.
Manteo -16.0

22.
Princeton -16.0

24.
Cherokee -15.0

25.
Lejeune -10.0

26.
Pender -4.0

27.
East Wilkes -3.0

27.
Heide Trask -3.0

27.
North Moore -3.0

30.
Chatham Charter -2.0

30.
Neuse Charter -2.0

30.
North Stanly -2.0

30.
North Stokes -2.0

34.
Louisburg -1.0

35.
East Surry -0.0

35.
Murphy -0.0

 

 

Third Place Consolation Results

1A 106
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Coltin
Marlowe (Mitchell) 30-16 won by fall over Jackson Beatty (Lejeune) 27-11 (Fall
1:43)

1A 113
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Jared Russell (Bishop McGuinness) 34-16 won by fall over Raquavius
Hopkins (Tarboro) 25-6 (Fall 4:40)

1A 120
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Ronald Whitt (Voyager Academy) 40-9
won by decision over Tristan Prater (Rosman) 43-5
(Dec 7-6)

1A 126
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Marcus Stamey
(Rosman) 27-9 won by decision over Kolin Guffey (Robbinsville) 25-14
(Dec 5-2)

1A 132
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Jude Lloyd (Elkin) 38-5 won by
decision over Marlon Macintyre (Pamlico) 30-8 (Dec 3-0)

1A 138
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Drake Cable (Robbinsville) 35-12 won
by fall over Jayden Thomas (Rosewood) 45-13 (Fall 0:47)

1A 145
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Quadarrius
Hopkins (Tarboro) 33-5 won by decision over Tanner Whitman (Rosman)
36-9 (Dec 5-4)

1A 152
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Solomon Duncan (Mitchell) 18-1 won by
fall over Anthony Davis (Pamlico) 29-7 (Fall 2:23)

1A 160
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Ty Varner (South Davidson) 53-6 won
by fall over Mason Coble (West Montgomery) 19-6 (Fall 4:22)

1A 170
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Cliff Phelps (Manteo) 33-7 won by
decision over Juan Anuario (Elkin) 30-12 (Dec 3-1)

1A 182
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Nick Dauksys
(East Carteret) 43-8 won by fall over Colton Brittain
(Cherryville) 29-10 (Fall 3:58)

1A 195
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Dakoda
Smith (Mt. Airy) 38-6 won by decision over Nathan Shaw (Pamlico) 34-9 (Dec 4-3)

1A 220
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Landon Shipman (Rosman)
30-5 won by fall over Robert Alvarez (East Montgomery) 25-9 (Fall 3:41)

1A 285
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Andreas Villagomez
(Rosman) 37-4 won by fall over Thomas Yarbrough
(South Stanly) 34-7 (Fall 3:39)

2A Third and Fifth Place Consolation Results

Team Results

1.
First Flight -94.0

2.
Dixon -88.0

3.
Hunter Huss -77.5

4.
Thomasville -76.5

5.
Rs Central -59.5

6.
West Caldwell -55.5

7.
North Brunswick -53.0

8.
Northside (Jacksonville) -52.5

9.
Wheatmore -50.5

10.
Newton-Conover -48.5

11.
Maiden -47.0

12.
East Burke -46.5

12.
West Wilkes -46.5

14.
Chase -44.0

14.
Forbush -44.0

16.
West Lincoln -42.0

17.
Shelby -41.0

18.
South Granville -35.0

19.
Carrboro -30.0

20.
Salisbury -29.0

21.
East Davidson -27.0

22.
Southern Vance -24.5

23.
Central Academy -24.0

23.
North Pitt -24.0

23.
Surry Central -24.0

26.
Trinity -22.0

27.
Providence Grove -21.0

28.
Draughn -20.0

28.
Franklinton -20.0

28.
Washington -20.0

31.
Monroe -19.0

31.
Smoky Mountain -19.0

33.
West Davidson -18.0

34.
Mt. Pleasant -17.5

35.
Farmville Central -17.0

36.
Currituck -16.0

36.
Wilkes Central -16.0

38. Nc School Of
Science And Math -15.0

39.
Lincolnton -13.0

40.
Southwest Onslow -12.0

41.
Brevard -11.0

42.
Lexington -10.0

43.
Bunker Hill -9.0

43.
Holmes -9.0

43.
Reidsville -9.0

46.
Bartlett Yancey -8.0

46.
Clinton -8.0

46.
Croatan -8.0

49.
St. Pauls -7.0

50.
Northeastern -6.0

51.
Bunn -5.0

52.
Randleman -4.0

52.
Stuart Cramer -4.0

52.
West Stanly -4.0

55.
East Lincoln -3.0

55.
North Rowan -3.0

55.
South Stokes -3.0

55.
West Stokes -3.0

59.
Hendersonville -2.0

59.
North Lenoir -2.0

59.
Parkwood -2.0

62.
Graham -1.0

62.
North Surry -1.0

62.
North Wilkes -1.0

 

 

Third and Fifth Place Consolation Results

 

2A 106
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Corey Smith (Dixon) 43-11 won by
decision over Arien Leigh (First Flight) 44-5 (Dec
5-0)
    5th Place Match – Strawn Wilson (Thomasville) 34-6 won
by decision over Spenser Harris (Newton-Conover) 42-16 (Dec 5-4)

2A 113
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Rylee
Billings (West Wilkes) 45-5 won by decision over Jake Clary (West Lincoln)
45-11 (Dec 7-0)
    5th Place Match – Dylan Thrift (Chase) 40-10 won by
decision over Alec Russell (Dixon) 35-12 (Dec 7-4)

2A 120
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Edwin Alvarenga
(Forbush) 18-2 won by decision over Jared Niemitalo (Wheatmore) 48-10 (Dec
6-1)
    5th Place Match – Christopher Gilbert (East Burke) 41-4
won by decision over Javiaughn Basnight
(Northeastern) 27-8 (Dec 2-0)

2A 126
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Charles Mccombs
(Hunter Huss) 51-6 won by decision over Schuyler Spurrier
(Maiden) 42-5 (Dec 9-8)
    5th Place Match – Tony Locke (Northside
(Jacksonville)) 51-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over David Veltri
(Carrboro) 33-11 (SV-1 4-0)

2A 132
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Damonte Blash (Southern Vance) 22-5 won by decision over Caleb Cox
(Nc School Of Science And Math) 17-6 (Dec 13-7)
    5th Place Match – Kolin Fowlkes (Dixon) 37-7 won by decision over Chris Payne
(Newton-Conover) 52-8 (Dec 6-3)

2A 138
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Kyle Cortez (First Flight) 39-4 won
by decision over Nathan Luna (Northside
(Jacksonville)) 38-11 (Dec 5-2)
    5th Place Match – Dante Veltri
(Carrboro) 38-7 won by decision over Sakeem Mcintosh (Lexington) 48-7 (Dec 7-3)

2A 145
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Josh Thomas (Dixon) 44-6 won by major
decision over Adam Johns (Mt. Pleasant) 44-10 (MD 13-2)
    5th Place Match – Ruben Santiago (Franklinton) 41-8 won
by injury default over Bernie Briley (Bunker Hill)
49-3 (Inj. 0:00)

2A 152
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Patrick Burton (North Brunswick) 47-3
won by decision over Willie Clark (Salisbury) 35-9 (Dec 10-6)
    5th Place Match – Lathan Kee (Shelby) 52-4 won by injury default over Jacob Coats
(Franklinton) 40-10 (Inj. 2:35)

2A 160
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Nathan Kee
(Shelby) 48-6 won by fall over Pj Connors (Currituck)
29-5 (Fall 0:40)
    5th Place Match – Bryce Talley (South Granville) 28-8
won by decision over Darnel Brooks (North Brunswick) 34-14 (Dec 7-5)

2A 170
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Will Norket
(Maiden) 44-5 won by decision over Evan Adams (Wilkes Central) 45-3 (Dec 10-7)
    5th Place Match – Austin Bowens (West Davidson) 44-5
won by fall over Maxim Gaut (Carrboro) 34-9 (Fall
3:23)

2A 182
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Ramon Rodriguez (Rs
Central) 54-4 won by decision over Alex Miles (Central Academy) 41-8 (Dec 8-4)
    5th Place Match – Jakob Prestwood (East Burke) 48-5 won by fall over Riley Butler
(Newton-Conover) 49-11 (Fall 4:03)

2A 195
  3rd and 5th
    3rd Place Match – Sam Barbosa (Northside
(Jacksonville)) 45-8 won by fall over Jacob Gass
(Smoky Mountain) 47-3 (Fall 4:28)
    5th Place Match – Kaleb Dunn
(Surry Central) 41-2 won by fall over Tanner Ellenberger (Brevard) 34-12 (Fall
2:11)

2A 220
  3rd and 5th
    5th Place Match – Tristian
Childers (Maiden) 29-9 won by decision over Thomas Hudson (Dixon) 36-20 (Dec
9-3)

2A 285
  3rd and 5th
    5th Place Match – Neill Jennings (Washington) 33-13 won
by decision over Jarvis Thomas (Holmes) 35-8 (Dec 2-1)

4A
Final Consolation Results

 

Team
Scores

 

1. Southeast
Guilford -110.5

2. Britt, Jack -107.5

3. Southern Alamance -82.5

4. Lake Norman -80.5

5. West Forsyth -77.5

6. Cary -68.5

7. Ben L. Smith -64.0

8. AL Brown -57.0

9. Holly Springs -48.0

10. New Bern -47.0

11. Mooresville -46.0

12. Laney -39.0

13. Glenn -37.0

14. Ragsdale -36.0

15. South View -35.5

16. South Caldwell -32.0

17. Clayton -27.0

18. Hopewell -26.5

19. Davie County -26.0

19. Wake Forest -26.0

21. South
Mecklenburg -23.0

22. Hough -22.5

23. Northern Durham -22.0

23. Scotland -22.0

25. Leesville Road -20.5

25. Seventy-First -20.5

27. Apex -20.0

27. Heritage -20.0

29. McDowell -18.0

30. Fuquay-Varina -17.5

30. Pine Forest -17.5

32. Alexander
Central -15.5

32. Riverside
(Durham) -15.5

32. West Charlotte -15.5

35. Ashley -13.0

35. Porter Ridge -13.0

37. Independence -12.0

38. Cape Fear -11.0

38. Dudley -11.0

38. Mallard Creek -11.0

41. Butler -10.0

41. North Davidson -10.0

41. Panther Creek -10.0

41. Pinecrest -10.0

45. High Point
Central -9.0

45. Southwest
Guilford -9.0

47. Rocky River -8.0

48. East Wake -7.0

49. Providence -6.0

50. Northwest
Guilford -5.0

51. Broughton -4.0

51. Millbrook -4.0

51. North
Mecklenburg -4.0

51. Page -4.0

51. Rolesville -4.0

51. TC Roberson -4.0

57. Athens Drive -3.0

57. Middle Creek -3.0

57. Parkland -3.0

57. Richmond Senior -3.0

57. West Johnston -3.0

62. Hoke
County -2.0

62. JH Rose -2.0

64. Hoggard -1.0

64. Swett,
Purnell -1.0

66. Apex Friendship -0.0

66. Ardrey
Kell -0.0

66. Charlotte
Catholic -0.0

66. D.H. Conley -0.0

66. Enloe -0.0

66. Green Hope -0.0

66. Jordan -0.0

66. Lumberton -0.0

66. Rj Reynolds -0.0

66. Sanderson -0.0

66. Wakefield -0.0

 

Final
Consolation Results

 

4A 106

    3rd
Place Match – Dylan Cook (Ragsdale) 53-3 won by fall over Chase Eller (West
Forsyth) 48-6 (Fall 1:34)

    5th
Place Match – Isaac Toe (High Point Central) 31-6 won by decision over Kaleb Queen (South Caldwell) 48-8 (Dec 8-1)

  4A 113

    3rd
Place Match – Esco Walker (Hopewell) 44-1 won by
major decision over De`andre Swinson
(South View) 45-4 (MD 11-2)

    5th
Place Match – Mckray Mundy (Southern Alamance) 48-9
won in sudden victory – 1 over Ben Long (Alexander Central) 44-7 (SV-1 4-2)

  4A 120

    3rd
Place Match – Xavier Williamson (Southern Alamance) 51-3 won by fall over Josh
Scott (Ben L. Smith) 40-10 (Fall 1:36)

    5th
Place Match – Nick Perrelli (Lake Norman) 38-11 won
by fall over Nolan Edens (Hopewell) 33-17 (Fall 2:37)

  4A 126

    3rd
Place Match – Chase Kominek (Lake Norman) 42-4 won by
decision over Miles Grier (Ben L. Smith) 44-9 (Dec 6-3)

    5th
Place Match – Bradley Wanovich (Britt, Jack) 44-5 won
by decision over Dan Mills (Leesville Road) 55-8 (Dec 14-10)

  4A 132

    3rd
Place Match – Michael Vernagallo jr (Britt, Jack) 36-3 won by fall over Quintin Mickerson (West
Charlotte) 29-3 (Fall 1:12)

    5th
Place Match – William Crumby (Southeast Guilford) 52-5 won by decision over
Jordan Koontz (North Davidson) 45-5 (Dec 1-0)

  4A 138

    3rd
Place Match – Nicholas Mutio (Wake Forest) 45-3 won
by decision over Wesley Hollingsworth (Britt, Jack) 38-6 (Dec 3-2)

    5th
Place Match – Tucker Key (Mooresville) 62-6 won by decision over Tyler Moon
(Southern Alamance) 51-6 (Dec 4-2)

  4A 145

    3rd
Place Match – Diavantae Reddick (Ben L. Smith) 45-7
won by decision over Josh Hawkins (New Bern) 44-4 (Dec 7-5)

    5th
Place Match – Trey Merritt (Porter Ridge) 43-10 won by forfeit over Logan Pavia
(Lake Norman) 41-5 (For.)

  4A 152

    3rd
Place Match – Keon Muckelvene
(West Forsyth) 50-5 won by major decision over Korey Cureton (Ben L. Smith) 44-8 (MD 10-2)

    5th
Place Match – Nick Morris (New Bern) 40-4 won by decision over Upright Odoemena (Rocky River) 31-5 (Dec 5-3)

  4A 160

    3rd
Place Match – David Russell (Pine Forest) 40-1 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Sander Cypher (Wake Forest) 43-11 (UTB 3-3)

    5th
Place Match – Jacob Glasgow (Ragsdale) 41-9 won by fall over Connor Patton (Pinecrest) 39-16 (Fall 2:36)

  4A 170

    3rd
Place Match – Dalton Hill (New Bern) 43-3 won by decision over Josh Arrington
(Fuquay-Varina) 31-7 (Dec 3-1)

    5th
Place Match – Karter Baltich
(Lake Norman) 38-3 won by major decision over Louis Williams (Mallard Creek)
44-10 (MD 10-0)

  4A 182

    3rd
Place Match – Isaiah Olmedo (Davie County) 58-4 won
by decision over Jonathan Pascual-hernandez (Glenn)
54-9 (Dec 4-3)

    5th
Place Match – Darrius Jackson (Cape Fear) 39-6 won by
decision over Chad Laska (Panther Creek) 38-12 (Dec
8-3)

  4A 195

    3rd
Place Match – Lamontico Melvin (Britt, Jack) 35-3 won
by major decision over Jaden Davis (Riverside (Durham)) 47-12 (MD 9-1)

    5th
Place Match – Jaylen Lesane
(Butler) 24-4 won by decision over Michael Johnson (Southeast Guilford) 36-17
(Dec 8-3)

  4A 220

    3rd
Place Match – Danarius Lang (Seventy-First) 24-2 won
by major decision over Xavier Lenear (Independence)
36-6 (MD 8-0)

    5th
Place Match – Cade Smith (South View) 37-15 won by decision over Alex Willis
(Laney) 33-12 (Dec 5-2)

  4A 285

    3rd
Place Match – Jovan Jarrett (Apex) 36-4 won by decision over Elvis Banks (West
Forsyth) 50-6 (Dec 5-0)

    5th
Place Match – Patrick Dabiero (Lake Norman) 43-6 won
in tie breaker – 1 over Quran Blount (Dudley) 20-6 (TB-1 2-1)