2020 Individual Wrestling Tournament Day 2 Results

GREENSBORO, NC – The NCHSAA held the championship second day of the 2020 Individual Wrestling Tournament this morning at the Greensboro Colesium. Still to come tonight are  the Medal Rounds.

You can follow along with live results through TrackWrestling.com by searching for NCHSAA in the tournaments section. 

DAY 1 TEXT RESULTS

1A Championship Semifinals

1A 106 - Championship Semifinal
Heaven Fitch (Uwharrie Charter, 53-4) won by decision over Hunter Fulp (North Stokes, 41-4) (Dec 9-4)
Luke Wilson (Robbinsville, 29-16) won in first sudden victory period over Brandon Ropp (Rosman, 34-10) (SV-1 4-2)
1A 113 - Championship Semifinal
Cody Lawson (South Stokes, 34-7) won by decision over Logan Tortual (Rosewood, 48-9) (Dec 7-4)
Gage Beal (Uwharrie Charter, 54-3) won by fall over Brady Buchanan (Cherryville, 33-7) (Fall 1:34)
1A 120 - Championship Semifinal
Dylan Lowery (Mitchell, 23-2) won by major decision over Satchel McCoy (Polk County, 33-16) (MD 13-0)
Ethan Shell (Avery County, 57-3) won by fall over Ronan Carletta (East Carteret, 26-12) (Fall 1:17)
1A 126 - Championship Semifinal
Chandler Steel (Chatham Charter, 30-5) won by decision over Jayden Nowell (Robbinsville, 33-6) (Dec 6-2)
Jonas Trejo (Swain County, 37-8) won by decision over Jonah Hayes (Avery County, 47-9) (Dec 7-6)
1A 132 - Championship Semifinal
Preston Burnett (Polk County, 44-10) won by fall over Renfere Garcia (South Stanly, 33-13) (Fall 6:37)
River Griffith (Avery County, 61-2) won by fall over Ryan Riffle (Cherryville, 32-19) (Fall 0:16)
1A 138 - Championship Semifinal
Nathan Brock (Swain County, 50-1)1 won by decision over Evan Wagoner (Alleghany, 44-10) (Dec 7-1)
Nathan Fisher (Robbinsville, 45-8) won in first sudden victory period over Connor Medvar (Mount Airy, 37-2) (SV-1 3-1)
1A 145 - Championship Semifinal
Austin Bauguess (East Wilkes, 35-7) won by decision over Trent Drake (South Stanly, 28-7) (Dec 11-4)
Franklin Bennett (Mount Airy, 39-6) won by fall over Grayson Roberts (Uwharrie Charter, 20-7) (Fall 0:56)
1A 152 - Championship Semifinal
Jerry Jimenez (Uwharrie Charter, 56-3) won by major decision over Hunter Barrier (South Stanly, 47-10) (MD 19-7)
Bradley Parker (Avery County, 37-7) won by major decision over Alexander Suszko (Lejeune, 20-3) (MD 13-3)
1A 160 - Championship Semifinal
Dustin Blackburn (East Wilkes, 42-5) won by fall over Doug Bowles (Uwharrie Charter, 42-6) (Fall 3:04)
Seth Blackledge (Avery County, 26-9) won by major decision over Justin Stewart (Robbinsville, 24-3) (MD 12-3)
1A 170 - Championship Semifinal
Jackson Boles (South Stokes, 43-0) won by fall over Matthew Mauro (Bradford Prep, 54-9) (Fall 1:35)
Dalton Towe (Avery County, 51-13) won by decision over Dustin Rector (Alleghany, 46-6) (Dec 6-4)
1A 182 - Championship Semifinal
Wesley Sharpe (Voyager Academy, 21-5) won by decision over Jaime Bernal (Uwharrie Charter, 52-7) (Dec 5-2)
Lucas Andrews (Avery County, 59-4) won by fall over Daniel Cancro (Bishop McGuinness, 38-9) (Fall 3:48)
1A 195 - Championship Semifinal
Jackson Tumbarello (Mount Airy, 40-4) won by decision over Trey Thompson (Polk County, 37-13) (Dec 5-1)
Kyle Fink (Robbinsville, 46-7) won by decision over Jordan Mitchell (South Stokes, 35-7) (Dec 5-1)
1A 220 - Championship Semifinal
Sergio Saldana (Uwharrie Charter, 59-3) won by decision over Eric Olvera (Mount Airy, 34-5) (Dec 3-1)
Levi Andrews (Avery County, 52-4) won by fall over Tony Rogers (South Stanly, 36-8) (Fall 3:35)
1A 285 - Championship Semifinal
Javon Armstrong (Pamlico County, 31-0) won by decision over Khris Mayo (South Stanly, 50-5) (Dec 6-2)
CJ Henderson (Elkin, 43-1) won by decision over Ezekiel Jayne (East Carteret, 36-7) (Dec 6-0)

1A Consolation First Round

1A 106 - Consolation First Round 
Austin Jones (Starmount, 29-14) won by fall over Horveli Rodriquez (Albemarle, 13-23) (Fall 4:08)
Tristian Hale (South Davidson, 28-11) won by decision over Trevor Johnson (Granville Central, 8-8) (Dec 5-2)
1A 113 - Consolation First Round 
Kevin Cook (Hayesville, 24-9) won by fall over John Parton (Swain County, 23-2)2 (Fall 3:48)
Collier Foster (Polk County, 37-19) won by decision over Tristen Scott (Granville Central, 28-9) (Dec 8-3)
1A 120 - Consolation First Round 
Ricardo Bustos (Albemarle, 27-9) won by decision over David Garcia (Granville Central, 19-8) (Dec 10-4)
William Kimball (Rosewood, 37-18) won by decision over Bryson Church (Alleghany, 35-17) (Dec 4-2)
1A 126 - Consolation First Round 
Jaquavius Caraway (South Stanly, 41-17) won by decision over Zane Lucksavage (Hayesville, 33-14) (Dec 5-3)
Brice Browning (Tarboro, 34-6) won by forfeit over Austin Kennedy (Uwharrie Charter, 40-17) (For.)
1A 132 - Consolation First Round 
Cade Vaughn (Andrews,23-18) won by decision over James Lawrence (East Carteret, 44-8) (Dec 7-4)
Braeden Reiss (Rosewood, 39-17) won by major decision over Jaylei Evans (Voyager Academy, 18-18) (MD 13-5)
1A 138 - Consolation First Round 
Michael Gabbard (South Stanly, 42-14) won by decision over Elliot Sullivan (Neuse Charter, 27-17) (Dec 8-4)
Drew Shelton (Uwharrie Charter, 14-7) won by decision over Jacob Livesay (Lejeune, 20-16) (Dec 7-6)
1A 145 - Consolation First Round 
Johnny Dotson (South Stokes, 34-16) won by decision over Lucas Brown (Swain County, 41-16) (Dec 13-9)
Riley Pruitt (Alleghany, 37-18) won by decision over Dylan Polatty (Manteo, 27-17) (Dec 5-2)
1A 152 - Consolation First Round 
Chase Miller (Cherryville, 31-18) won by fall over Sterlin Holbrook (Starmount, 26-13) (Fall 2:27)
Hunter Craig (Swain County, 43-21) won by fall over Matthew Pelletier (Neuse Charter, 32-17) (Fall 3:51)
1A 160 - Consolation First Round 
Kaleb Mitchell (South Stokes, 18-4) won by decision over Braden Taylor (Cherokee, 22-11) (Dec 14-7)
Malikai Briggs (Louisburg, 25-5) won by decision over Nicholas Johnson (Granville Central, 25-10) (Dec 10-3)
1A 170 - Consolation First Round 
Caden Pheasant (Cherokee, 26-7) won by decision over Cameron Clark (Uwharrie Charter, 48-9) (Dec 2-1)
Jathan Parker (East Carteret, 48-10) won by fall over Tyler Parrish (Rosewood, 24-20) (Fall 1:41)
1A 182 - Consolation First Round 
Cody Long (Swain County, 41-12) won by fall over Samuel Wood (Andrews, 26-13) (Fall 3:48)
Elijah Mitchell (Louisburg, 25-8) won by decision over Gage McSwain (Polk County, 26-10) (Dec 7-4)
1A 195 - Consolation First Round 
Adrian Little (Albemarle, 29-5) won by fall over Meliek Bryant (North Stanly, 21-13) (Fall 3:36)
Wade Turner (Thomas Jefferson, 29-4) won by fall over Stephen Falkner (Louisburg, 26-12) (Fall 1:38)
1A 220 - Consolation First Round 
Samuel Shook (Mitchell, 22-15) won by decision over Naqian Carpenter (Albemarle, 10-5) (Dec 5-3)
Ethan Taylor (Hayesville, 26-16) won by fall over Da`rjon Smith (Pender, 23-7) (Fall 2:39)
1A 285 - Consolation First Round 
Zachary Vance (Avery County, 40-13) won by fall over Masih Catolster (Cherokee, 20-11) (Fall 3:22)
Unique Carvalho (Albemarle, 26-11) won by fall over Orion Martin (North Stokes, 28-9) (Fall 1:33)

1A Consolation Semifinals

1A 106 - Consolation Semifinals
Brandon Ropp (Rosman, 35-11) won by fall over Austin Jones (Starmount, 29-15) (Fall 4:02)
Hunter Fulp (North Stokes, 43-4) won by decision over Tristian Hale (South Davidson, 28-12) (Dec 4-2)
1A 113 - Consolation Semifinals
Brady Buchanan (Cherryville, 34-8) won by decision over Kevin Cook (Hayesville, 24-10) (Dec 10-3)
Logan Tortual (Rosewood, 50-9) won by fall over Collier Foster (Polk County, 37-20) (Fall 4:34)
1A 120 - Consolation Semifinals
Ricardo Bustos (Albemarle, 29-9) won by decision over Ronan Carletta (East Carteret, 26-13) (Dec 9-2)
Satchel McCoy (Polk County, 34-17) won by decision over William Kimball (Rosewood, 37-19) (Dec 5-2)
1A 126 - Consolation Semifinals
Jonah Hayes (Avery County, 49-9) won by decision over Jaquavius Caraway (South Stanly, 41-18) (Dec 3-2)
Jayden Nowell (Robbinsville, 34-7) won by fall over Brice Browning (Tarboro, 34-7) (Fall 4:46)
1A 132 - Consolation Semifinals
Ryan Riffle (Cherryville, 33-20) won by decision over Cade Vaughn (Andrews, 23-19) (Dec 2-1)
Renfere Garcia (South Stanly, 35-13) won by fall over Braeden Reiss (Rosewood, 39-18) (Fall 2:27)
1A 138 - Consolation Semifinals
Connor Medvar (Mount Airy, 39-2) won by major decision over Michael Gabbard (South Stanly, 42-15) (MD 9-0)
Evan Wagoner (Alleghany, 45-11) won by fall over Drew Shelton (Uwharrie Charter, 14-8) (Fall 2:11)
1A 145 - Consolation Semifinals
Grayson Roberts (Uwharrie Charter, 22-7) won by fall over Johnny Dotson (South Stokes, 34-17) (Fall 4:25)
Trent Drake (South Stanly, 29-8) won by fall over Riley Pruitt (Alleghany, 37-19) (Fall 3:26)
1A 152 - Consolation Semifinals
Alexander Suszko (Lejeune, 22-3) won by tech fall over Chase Miller (Cherryville, 31-19) (TF-1.5 4:15 (19-2))
Hunter Barrier (South Stanly, 48-11) won by decision over Hunter Craig (Swain County, 43-22) (Dec 9-5)
1A 160 - Consolation Semifinals
Justin Stewart (Robbinsville, 25-4) won by decision over Kaleb Mitchell (South Stokes, 18-5) (Dec 6-4)
Doug Bowles (Uwharrie Charter, 44-6) won by fall over Malikai Briggs (Louisburg, 25-6) (Fall 2:57)
1A 170 - Consolation Semifinals
Dustin Rector (Alleghany, 48-6) won by fall over Caden Pheasant (Cherokee, 26-8) (Fall 0:50)
Jathan Parker (East Carteret, 49-11) won by fall over Matthew Mauro (Bradford Prep, 54-10) (Fall 0:42)
1A 182 - Consolation Semifinals
Daniel Cancro (Bishop McGuinness, 40-9) won by fall over Cody Long (Swain County, 41-13) (Fall 1:52)
Jaime Bernal (Uwharrie Charter, 53-8) won by decision over Elijah Mitchell (Louisburg, 25-9) (Dec 5-2)
1A 195 - Consolation Semifinals
Jordan Mitchell (South Stokes, 37-7) won by fall over Adrian Little (Albemarle, 29-6) (Fall 3:38)
Wade Turner (Thomas Jefferson, 30-5) won by fall over Trey Thompson (Polk County, 37-14) (Fall 2:19)
1A 220 - Consolation Semifinals
Tony Rogers (South Stanly, 37-9) won by fall over Samuel Shook (Mitchell, 22-16) (Fall 1:18)
Eric Olvera (Mount Airy, 36-5) won by decision over Ethan Taylor (Hayesville, 26-17) (Dec 2-1)
1A 285 - Consolation Semifinals
Ezekiel Jayne (East Carteret, 38-7) won by fall over Zachary Vance (Avery County, 40-14) (Fall 3:46)
Unique Carvalho (Albemarle, 27-12) won by fall over Khris Mayo (South Stanly, 50-6) (Fall 6:25)

2A Championship Semifinals

2A 106 - Championship Semifinal
Brock Carey (Foard, 43-2) won by major decision over Jacob Caldwell (Croatan, 46-8) (MD 9-0)
Jorden Schlossman (North Lincoln, 50-6) won by decision over Mariano Mendez (Patton, 58-4) (Dec 8-7)
2A 113 - Championship Semifinal
Jacob Cox (South Rowan, 48-3) won by tech fall over Logan Pugh (Dixon, 32-11) (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1))
Landon Stocks (Ayden – Grifton, 43-5) won by fall over Javon White (Salisbury, 33-8) (Fall 3:36)
2A 120 - Championship Semifinal
Kyle Montaperto (Central Academy, 32-1) won by fall over Samuel Hodge (Currituck County, 37-1) (Fall 2:58)
Elijah Boyd (Reidsville, 31-2) won by decision over Langston Hoffman (West Lincoln, 27-6) (Dec 8-6)
2A 126 - Championship Semifinal
Braden Riggs (Pisgah, 50-1) won by fall over Cody Jamerson (Madison, 34-11) (Fall 2:43)
Hunter Ross (Central Academy, 25-0) won by fall over David Makupson (Trinity, 48-6) (Fall 3:28)
2A 132 - Championship Semifinal
Zane Birtchet (Foard, 58-7) won by decision over Andrew Holden (North Lincoln, 44-8) (Dec 6-4)
Ethan Oakley (Wheatmore, 56-1) won by tech fall over Hunter Dover (Chase, 44-9) (TF-1.5 4:16 (15-0))
2A 138 - Championship Semifinal
Will Berkowitz (Shelby, 44-2) won by decision over Braden Wharton (Foard, 53-10) (Dec 14-7)
Xander Pendergrass (West Lincoln, 34-2) won by fall over Cody Williams (Reidsville, 26-6) (Fall 3:07)
2A 145 - Championship Semifinal
Jake Dodson (Central Academy, 30-2) won by decision over Jack Hawbaker (First Flight, 49-3) (Dec 7-2)
Jeremiah Price (Surry Central, 55-1) won by major decision over Logan MacFarland (Ledford, 44-7) (MD 14-4)
2A 152 - Championship Semifinal
Canon Bridges (West Lincoln, 34-1) won by decision over Brady Ross (Central Academy, 45-3) (Dec 4-0)
Dalton Miller (Mount Pleasant, 43-4) won by decision over Caleb Hines (East Lincoln, 35-3) (Dec 11-7)
2A 160 - Championship Semifinal
Corbin Allen (South Point, 57-2) won by fall over Trent Walker (Currituck County, 44-3) (Fall 0:45)
Aiden Curry (Central Academy, 44-6) won by major decision over David Varner (Providence Grove, 41-2) (MD 13-5)
2A 170 - Championship Semifinal
Joshua Nichols (Newton-Conover, 44-2) won by decision over Tyler Proffitt (Dixon, 37-4) (Dec 3-2)
Tyler Horton (Morehead, 44-3) won by fall over Kaleb Spann (Patton, 43-7) (Fall 3:40)
2A 182 - Championship Semifinal
Landon Foor (Foard, 62-0) won by decision over Steven Campbell (Surry Central, 49-5) (Dec 7-6)
Cole Clark (Newton-Conover, 44-7) won by decision over Alex Roland (West Wilkes, 40-5) (Dec 3-1)
2A 195 - Championship Semifinal
Levi Kluttz (Mount Pleasant, 48-3) won by decision over Jeffery Darden (Ayden – Grifton, 32-2) (Dec 2-1)
Sakarri Morrison (Newton-Conover, 49-0) won by major decision over Kareen Stevenson (West Iredell, 41-8) (MD 8-0)
2A 220 - Championship Semifinal
Jaron Greer (Ashe County, 47-2) won by fall over Elijah Swinson (North Lenoir, 23-1) (Fall 3:45)
Chase Crayton (Mount Pleasant, 37-9) won by decision over Casey Bolick (Bunker Hill, 40-3) (Dec 2-1)
2A 285 - Championship Semifinal
Ryan Walker (Newton-Conover, 50-1) won by fall over Trent Smith (East Lincoln, 32-4) (Fall 4:57)
Devin Daugherty (Wheatmore, 45-2) won by fall over Jordan Lindsay (Reidsville, 24-5) (Fall 3:28)

2A Consolation Quarterfinals

2A 106 - Consolation Quarterfinals
William Redd (Reidsville, 31-7) won by decision over Jack Berkowitz (Shelby, 37-8) (Dec 9-8)
Cameron Teague (North Wilkes, 33-6) won by fall over Ti Phansook (West Lincoln, 17-8) (Fall 1:58)
Tyler Holland (Wilkes Central, 41-3) won by fall over Chris Grubb (Trinity, 37-20) (Fall 1:48)
Eli Thomas (Forbush, 52-3) won by decision over Jacob Kresicki (Pasquotank County, 35-11) (Dec 6-2)
2A 113 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Grant Haney (Central Academy, 29-9) won by major decision over Connor Wishon (Ledford, 35-11) (MD 17-7)
Cole Waddell (West Stokes, 35-10) won by fall over Zack Warren (Washington, 26-14) (Fall 4:58)
Ian Willis (Foard, 27-9) won by fall over Robert Russell (Randleman, 27-5) (Fall 2:36)
Talon Johnson (Hendersonville, 51-7) won by decision over Chade Norman (West Lincoln, 35-9) (Dec 4-1)
2A 120 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Dilan Patton (Patton, 57-6) won by decision over Will Simerson (West Davidson, 30-5) (Dec 7-0)
Luis Garcia (Randleman, 31-15) won by decision over Brenden Pack (Surry Central, 32-10) (Dec 8-2)
Cameron Smith (Lincolnton, 44-8) won by major decision over Scottie Spencer (Bunn, 22-6) (MD 13-5)
Seth Miller (Wheatmore, 33-15) won by decision over Aaron Ortega-Perez (Trinity, 47-15) (Dec 5-3)
2A 126 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Jamie Richard (Foard, 53-15) won by fall over Conner Nelson (Wheatmore, 22-9) (Fall 3:33)
Zachariah Lewis (R-S Central, 44-10) won by decision over Keagan Bolman (Dixon, 44-7) (Dec 8-3)
Bryson Burkett (Bandys, 38-15) won by decision over Luke Walker (Croatan, 29-15) (Dec 6-0)
Ian Murdock (North Davidson, 50-5) won by fall over Tristen Nixon (Washington, 46-14) (Fall 4:57)
2A 132 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Louis Mehaffey (Pisgah, 44-7) won in first sudden victory period over Gabriel Kincaid (South Rowan, 37-13) (SV-1 5-3)
Jeremiah Cannon (West Craven, 42-7) won by decision over Arturo Pizon-Castillejos (East Burke, 10-6) (Dec 9-4)
Alex Minish (Trinity, 48-13) won by decision over Landon MacFarland (Ledford, 38-14) (Dec 5-3)
De`Rishio Reid (N.C. School Of Science & Math, 20-7) won by decision over Elijah Harris (Central Academy, 41-7) (Dec 14-8)
2A 138 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Sam Kincaid (South Rowan, 38-11) won by fall over Brayden Guess (Bunker Hill, 45-7) (Fall 2:13)
Michael Lowry (Salisbury, 41-5) won by forfeit over Andrew Mizell (North Pitt, 47-14) (For.)
Cole Combs (Brevard, 34-11) won in first tie breaker period over Preston Scarborough (Central Academy, 44-8) (TB-1 3-2)
Jon Ward (West Craven, 43-6) won by decision over Will Flores (Randleman, 33-17) (Dec 5-3)
2A 145 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Ricky Reynolds (West Lincoln, 33-7) won by fall over Julius Miller (Reidsville, 24-11) (Fall 2:51)
Drew Pinion (R-S Central, 47-10) won by decision over Lucas Whitted (Pisgah, 37-16) (Dec 3-2)
Phillip Lowman (West Stokes, 38-7) won by fall over Drake Egan (Croatan, 39-14) (Fall 1:59)
Freddy Guardiola (West Caldwell, 43-5) won in first sudden victory period over Tradin Allen (Wilkes Central, 30-10) (SV-1 11-9)
2A 152 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Isaac Shelley (Ledford, 43-6) won by decision over Carlos Mize (North Davidson, 42-7) (Dec 6-5)
Justin Richardson (North Johnston, 46-10) won by fall over Colton Sullivan (Croatan, 36-11) (Fall 2:34)
Martin Tucker (East Davidson, 20-16) won by forfeit over Ethan Emrich (Anson, 37-8) (For.)
Justin Whalen (Foard, 54-12) won by major decision over Mykel Warren (Washington, 39-10) (MD 15-5)
2A 160 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Karson Crouse (Surry Central, 40-9) won by decision over John Shepherd (West Wilkes, 46-6) (Dec 5-3)
Milosz Gargol (First Flight, 42-15) won by decision over Xavier Searcy (Morehead, 31-13) (Dec 9-3)
Kyler Pickard (Mount Pleasant, 36-9) won by decision over Tucker Marshall (East Henderson, 37-9) (Dec 13-6)
Hunter Holden (Brevard, 30-11) won by decision over Mason Mabey (Oak Grove, 31-13) (Dec 9-3)
2A 170 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Calvin Jones (East Rutherford, 30-4) won by major decision over Montez Bishop (Hertford County, 24-7) (MD 12-2)
Joey Plyler (North Lincoln, 45-8) won by decision over Evan Steiger (Foard, 25-13) (Dec 9-4)
Jeremy Cope (Bunn, 35-4) won by fall over Wilmouth Shores (Wheatmore, 26-15) (Fall 3:39)
Aaron Hunter (Roanoke Rapids, 27-9) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Joseph Terry (North Forsyth, 31-9) (UTB 3-2)
2A 182 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Dallas Thomas (West Davidson, 27-6) won by decision over Sebastian Talent (Trinity, 42-5) (Dec 5-1)
Andrew Edens (Dixon, 36-4) won by fall over Azariah Moore (Hibriten, 34-11) (Fall 3:29)
Dakota Gray (Croatan, 44-16) won by decision over Andrew Becker (West Stanly, 45-13) (Dec 9-2)
Shiheim Suggs (North Pitt, 19-5) won by fall over Andrew Warren (South Point, 39-8) (Fall 3:36)
2A 195 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Aaron Bryant (Bunker Hill, 20-8) won by fall over Tkaii Gaither (Salisbury, 21-12) (Fall 0:41)
Carlos Lopez (Southwest Onslow, 38-7) won by fall over Jacob Belton (Foard, 54-13) (Fall 2:24)
Branden Berger (Franklin, 25-7) won by decision over Ryan Lindsay (Croatan, 38-15) (Dec 10-4)
Garrett Shumate (West Wilkes, 53-3) won by decision over Khalil Everett (North Pitt, 27-8) (Dec 7-1)
2A 220 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Alex Espinosa-Johnson (North Pitt, 46-8) won by fall over Jacob Patterson (South Point, 34-12) (Fall 0:56)
Kyonta Burns (Anson, 39-4) won by fall over Harley Scronce (West Lincoln, 31-5) (Fall 3:37)
Grayson Cannon (East Lincoln, 34-5) won by tech fall over Jesean Barkley (Carrboro, 18-6) (TF-1.5 2:04 (15-0))
Dallas Rash (West Wilkes, 49-7) won by major decision over Christian Hansen (East Davidson, 24-7) (MD 11-3)
2A 285 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Aveon Newell (Lexington, 38-8) won by fall over Riley Martin (West Davidson, 24-10) (Fall 2:32)
Deljew Harris (Carver, 18-5) won by decision over Kaleb White (R-S Central, 33-14) (Dec 11-8)
Chris Russell (North Lenoir, 27-1) won by fall over Ethan Roberts (St. Pauls, 26-13) (Fall 2:53)
Amorion McAfee (Foard, 42-15) won by decision over Tyrell Martin (Cummings, 26-5) (Dec 9-6)

2A Consolation Third Round

2A 106 - Consolation Third Round 
Cameron Teague (North Wilkes, 34-6) won by fall over William Redd (Reidsville, 31-8) (Fall 2:31)
Eli Thomas (Forbush, 53-3) won by decision over Tyler Holland (Wilkes Central, 41-4) (Dec 11-5)
2A 113 - Consolation Third Round 
Grant Haney (Central Academy, 30-9) won by decision over Cole Waddell (West Stokes, 35-11) (Dec 8-2)
Talon Johnson (Hendersonville, 52-7) won by major decision over Ian Willis (Foard, 27-10) (MD 12-1)
2A 120 - Consolation Third Round 
Luis Garcia (Randleman, 32-15) won by decision over Dilan Patton (Patton, 57-7) (Dec 2-1)
Cameron Smith (Lincolnton, 45-8) won by decision over Seth Miller (Wheatmore, 33-16) (Dec 4-2)
2A 126 - Consolation Third Round 
Zachariah Lewis (R-S Central, 45-10) won by decision over Jamie Richard (Foard, 53-16) (Dec 6-0)
Ian Murdock (North Davidson, 51-5) won by decision over Bryson Burkett (Bandys, 38-16) (Dec 10-6)
2A 132 - Consolation Third Round 
Louis Mehaffey (Pisgah, 45-7) won in first tie breaker period over Jeremiah Cannon (West Craven, 42-8) (TB-1 4-3)
Alex Minish (Trinity, 49-13) won by decision over De`Rishio Reid (N.C. School Of Science & Math, 20-8) (Dec 6-4)
2A 138 - Consolation Third Round 
Michael Lowry (Salisbury, 42-5) won by decision over Sam Kincaid (South Rowan, 38-12) (Dec 10-5)
Jon Ward (West Craven, 44-6) won by decision over Cole Combs (Brevard, 34-12) (Dec 1-0)
2A 145 - Consolation Third Round 
Drew Pinion (R-S Central, 48-10) won by decision over Ricky Reynolds (West Lincoln, 33-8) (Dec 14-8)
Freddy Guardiola (West Caldwell, 44-5) won by decision over Phillip Lowman (West Stokes, 38-8) (Dec 6-5)
2A 152 - Consolation Third Round 
Isaac Shelley (Ledford, 44-6) won by tech fall over Justin Richardson (North Johnston, 46-11) (TF-1.5 4:27 (16-1))
Justin Whalen (Foard, 55-12) won by major decision over Martin Tucker (East Davidson, 20-17) (MD 13-3)
2A 160 - Consolation Third Round 
Milosz Gargol (First Flight, 43-15) won by decision over Karson Crouse (Surry Central, 40-10) (Dec 8-5)
Hunter Holden (Brevard, 31-11) won by decision over Kyler Pickard (Mount Pleasant, 36-10) (Dec 5-4)
2A 170 - Consolation Third Round 
Calvin Jones (East Rutherford, 31-4) won by decision over Joey Plyler (North Lincoln, 45-9) (Dec 9-3)
Jeremy Cope (Bunn, 36-4) won by decision over Aaron Hunter (Roanoke Rapids, 27-10) (Dec 4-3)
2A 182 - Consolation Third Round 
Dallas Thomas (West Davidson, 28-6) won by injury default over Andrew Edens (Dixon, 36-5) (Inj. 4:24)
Dakota Gray (Croatan, 45-16) won by fall over Shiheim Suggs (North Pitt, 19-6) (Fall 4:45)
2A 195 - Consolation Third Round 
Carlos Lopez (Southwest Onslow, 39-7) won by decision over Aaron Bryant (Bunker Hill, 20-9) (Dec 8-4)
Garrett Shumate (West Wilkes, 54-3) won by decision over Branden Berger (Franklin, 25-8) (Dec 6-4)
2A 220 - Consolation Third Round 
Grayson Cannon (East Lincoln, 35-5) won by fall over Dallas Rash (West Wilkes, 49-8) (Fall 2:53)
2A 285 - Consolation Third Round 
Deljew Harris (Carver, 19-5) won by fall over Aveon Newell (Lexington, 38-9) (Fall 3:06)
Amorion McAfee (Foard, 43-15) won by decision over Chris Russell (North Lenoir, 27-2) (Dec 6-5)

2A Consolation Semifinals

2A 106 - Consolation Semifinals
Jacob Caldwell (Croatan, 47-9) won by decision over Cameron Teague (North Wilkes, 35-7) (Dec 5-2)
Eli Thomas (Forbush, 55-3) won by decision over Mariano Mendez (Patton, 58-6) (Dec 9-2)
2A 113 - Consolation Semifinals
Logan Pugh (Dixon, 33-12) won by fall over Grant Haney (Central Academy, 30-11) (Fall 4:44)
Talon Johnson (Hendersonville, 54-7) won by decision over Javon White (Salisbury, 34-9) (Dec 3-1)
2A 120 - Consolation Semifinals
Samuel Hodge (Currituck County, 39-1) won by decision over Luis Garcia (Randleman, 32-17) (Dec 7-2)
Cameron Smith (Lincolnton, 46-9) won by fall over Langston Hoffman (West Lincoln, 28-7) (Fall 1:51)
2A 126 - Consolation Semifinals
Zachariah Lewis (R-S Central, 47-10) won by major decision over Cody Jamerson (Madison, 35-12) (MD 13-2)
David Makupson (Trinity, 49-7) won by decision over Ian Murdock (North Davidson, 51-7) (Dec 10-6)
2A 132 - Consolation Semifinals
Louis Mehaffey (Pisgah, 47-7) won by decision over Andrew Holden (North Lincoln, 44-10) (Dec 5-1)
Hunter Dover (Chase, 45-10) won by decision over Alex Minish (Trinity, 50-14) (Dec 4-0)
2A 138 - Consolation Semifinals
Braden Wharton (Foard, 54-11) won in sudden victory period over Michael Lowry (Salisbury, 42-7) (SV-1 4-2)
Jon Ward (West Craven, 46-6) won by decision over Cody Williams (Reidsville, 27-7) (Dec 9-2)
2A 145 - Consolation Semifinals
Jack Hawbaker (First Flight, 51-3) won by decision over Drew Pinion (R-S Central, 48-12) (Dec 8-1)
Freddy Guardiola (West Caldwell, 45-6) won by decision over Logan MacFarland (Ledford, 45-8) (Dec 5-3)
2A 152 - Consolation Semifinals
Brady Ross (Central Academy, 47-3) won in first tie breaker period over Isaac Shelley (Ledford, 45-7) (TB-1 3-2)
Justin Whalen (Foard, 56-13) won by decision over Caleb Hines (East Lincoln, 35-5) (Dec 5-3)
2A 160 - Consolation Semifinals
Trent Walker (Currituck County, 45-4) won by major decision over Milosz Gargol (First Flight, 43-17) (MD 9-0)
David Varner (Providence Grove, 43-2) won by decision over Hunter Holden (Brevard, 32-12) (Dec 6-0)
2A 170 - Consolation Semifinals
Tyler Proffitt (Dixon, 38-5) won by decision over Calvin Jones (East Rutherford, 32-5) (Dec 5-4)
Kaleb Spann (Patton, 45-7) won by fall over Jeremy Cope (Bunn, 36-6) (Fall 0:43)
2A 182 - Consolation Semifinals
Steven Campbell (Surry Central, 51-5) won by decision over Dallas Thomas (West Davidson, 29-7) (Dec 10-4)
Alex Roland (West Wilkes, 41-6) won by decision over Dakota Gray (Croatan, 45-18) (Dec 7-2)
2A 195 - Consolation Semifinals
Jeffery Darden (Ayden – Grifton, 33-2) won by major decision over Carlos Lopez (Southwest Onslow, 40-8) (MD 10-2)
Garrett Shumate (West Wilkes, 55-3) won by major decision over Kareen Stevenson (West Iredell, 41-10) (MD 10-1)
2A 220 - Consolation Semifinals
Elijah Swinson (North Lenoir, 24-2) won by decision over Kyonta Burns (Anson, 40-5) (Dec 3-0)
Grayson Cannon (East Lincoln, 37-5) won by fall over Casey Bolick (Bunker Hill, 40-4) (Fall 2:07)
2A 285 - Consolation Semifinals
Trent Smith (East Lincoln, 33-5) won by fall over Deljew Harris (Carver, 19-7) (Fall 2:39)
Jordan Lindsay (Reidsville, 26-5) won by decision over Amorion McAfee (Foard, 44-16) (Dec 3-1)

3A Championship Semifinals

3A 106 - Championship Semifinal
Marcus Jackson (Central Cabarrus, 53-1) won by decision over Lazaro Vasquez (North Henderson, 47-4) (Dec 10-4)
Tyler Tracy (Northwood, 42-0) won by decision over Jahmez Settles (Fike, 45-9) (Dec 11-6)
3A 113 - Championship Semifinal
Christian Decatur (C.B. Aycock, 62-0) won by decision over Jackson Baglio (Central Cabarrus, 55-5) (Dec 10-5)
Jake Cauble (Piedmont, 56-6) won by fall over Ethan Lopez (Southwest Guilford, 35-6) (Fall 3:39)
3A 120 - Championship Semifinal
Nate Burrage (East Rowan, 43-8) won by decision over Ben Baker (Topsail, 28-3) (Dec 3-2)
Tripp Collins (Piedmont, 61-1) won by decision over Daniel Tierney (Concord, 37-10) (Dec 9-2)
3A 126 - Championship Semifinal
Corbin Dion (Enka, 56-5) won by decision over Stephen Cotton (Southern Guilford, 33-3) (Dec 10-7)
Tommy Capul (Marvin Ridge, 27-3) won by decision over Zachery Karagias (Cramer, 39-4) (Dec 5-4)
3A 132 - Championship Semifinal
Josh Wilson (Southeast Guilford, 48-0) won by major decision over Greyson Harris (Enka, 55-10) (MD 19-6)
Will Lewis (Western Harnett, 47-2) won by fall over Jeremiah Jackson (Mount Tabor, 45-5) (Fall 1:46)
3A 138 - Championship Semifinal
Luke Masterton (Central Cabarrus, 47-11) won by decision over Jack Taylor (Western Harnett, 32-9) (Dec 3-2)
Heath Gonyer (Northern Guilford, 63-0) won by tech fall over Aaron Faison (Union Pines, 44-12) (TF-1.5 4:54 (16-1))
3A 145 - Championship Semifinal
Patrick Mahaffey (North Iredell, 43-2) won by decision over Lydell Canady (Westover, 31-5) (Dec 6-4)
Dallas Wilson (Cape Fear, 43-2) won by fall over Hunter Campbell (North Brunswick, 35-1) (Fall 4:29)
3A 152 - Championship Semifinal
Tyler Hughes (C.B. Aycock, 60-0) won by fall over Oren Bost (East Rowan, 37-5) (Fall 1:13)
Stephen Baynard (West Henderson, 45-4) won by decision over Jonathan Ross (Union Pines, 52-2) (Dec 6-5)
3A 160 - Championship Semifinal
River Carroll (Swansboro, 56-1) won by decision over Caden Earley (A.C. Reynolds, 52-4) (Dec 4-1)
Chandler Jordan (North Iredell, 44-2) won by decision over Luke Artz (Enka, 51-10) (Dec 3-2)
3A 170 - Championship Semifinal
Auden Brennan (West Henderson, 48-5) won by major decision over Luke Swinson (Northwest Cabarrus, 33-10) (MD 8-0)
Aaron Bancroft II (Fike, 50-0) won by major decision over Jaden Paul (Cape Fear, 36-9) (MD 21-8)
3A 182 - Championship Semifinal
Bryan Aragao (North Brunswick, 47-0) won by major decision over Noah Atkinson (South Brunswick, 34-10) (MD 16-5)
Jake Reynolds (West Carteret, 32-3) won by fall over Kurt Hayes (Charlotte Catholic, 37-4) (Fall 2:59)
3A 195 - Championship Semifinal
Colby Maxwell (Enka, 50-8) won by forfeit over Charles Swiggett (Western Guilford, 38-2) (For.)
Amir Joseph (Parkwood, 50-6) won by decision over Saevyon McCray (West Brunswick, 52-5) (Dec 4-2)
3A 220 - Championship Semifinal
Triston Norris (North Henderson, 58-3) won by fall over Jacob Barlow (Northern Guilford, 61-2) (Fall 2:45)
Nick Minacapelli (Cape Fear, 31-2) won by fall over Cody Hardy (Parkwood, 46-5) (Fall 4:46)
3A 285 - Championship Semifinal
Johnathan King (Southeast Guilford, 35-0) won by fall over Daniel Morrison (Parkwood, 41-6) (Fall 4:28)
Michael Carvin (Triton, 44-1) won by decision over Jamier Ferere (Southern Guilford, 36-5) (Dec 10-5)

3A Consolation Quarterfinals

3A 106 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Joey Bruscino (Southeast Guilford, 35-5) won by fall over Christopher Watson (Eastern Alamance, 38-5) (Fall 4:30)
Aldo Hernandez (Montgomery Central, 55-8) won by decision over Lucas Daley (Chapel Hill, 21-4) (Dec 9-6)
Christian Zickefoose (West Brunswick, 51-9) won by fall over Ashton O`Neal (Southern Durham, 26-18) (Fall 2:42)
Ethan Blevins (Topsail, 44-6) won by fall over Alex Barajas (J.H. Rose, 32-10) (Fall 2:07)
3A 113 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Chance Cottingham (North Gaston, 54-9) won by major decision over Moo Soe (Chapel Hill, 37-8) (MD 10-0)
Shyhiem Davis (Southern Durham, 25-8) won by decision over Matthew Picariello (West Johnston, 35-14) (Dec 1-0)
Ethan Lenyszyn (D.H. Conley, 44-5) won by decision over Jovanny Urzua (St. Stephens, 46-5) (Dec 9-5)
Johann Diaz (Union Pines, 45-16) won by fall over Noah Tocaben (Asheville, 44-7) (Fall 3:00)
3A 120 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Canon Barrett (C.B. Aycock, 47-12) won by decision over Diego Jimenez (Person, 40-12) (Dec 4-2)
Richard Williams (Gray`s Creek, 33-10) won by decision over Barrett Klutey (Fike, 42-19) (Dec 5-0)
Porter Brice (Chapel Hill, 35-15) won by decision over Dylan Muir (Southeast Guilford, 38-13) (Dec 5-3)
Jacob Yim (Marvin Ridge, 16-6) won by decision over Nathan Myers (Southern Alamance, 30-5) (Dec 7-5)
3A 126 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Connor Goodman (Jay M. Robinson, 52-9) won by fall over Evan Boggess (Northwood, 32-13) (Fall 2:52)
Jacob Bennett (West Carteret, 51-6) won by tech fall over Christopher Kerley (South Iredell, 34-5) (TF-1.5 1:59 (16-0))
Noah Kiser (Central Cabarrus, 45-9) won by fall over Jacob Talbert (Westover, 31-11) (Fall 0:41)
Kessel Summers (Orange, 40-11) won by fall over Josh Myers (Northside-Jacksonville, 42-12) (Fall 2:20)
3A 132 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Rex Howard (Crest, 47-7) won by tech fall over Caleb Simpson (Parkwood, 44-17) (TF-1.5 3:39 (17-2))
Matthew Victoria (Harnett Central, 20-8) won by decision over Omar Tucker (C.B. Aycock, 39-10) (Dec 8-1)
Nicholas Schutz (Cuthbertson, 34-3) won by decision over Max Benfield (Northern Guilford, 55-8) (Dec 3-0)
Matthew Smith (West Brunswick, 58-6) won by fall over Dominick Molinari (Southern Alamance, 42-14) (Fall 1:25)
3A 138 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Alexander Hopper (Topsail, 48-8) won by fall over Kaleb Williams (Douglas Byrd, 31-9) (Fall 2:15)
George Lahanas (Marvin Ridge, 18-6) won by decision over Lane Adkins (West Rowan, 39-9) (Dec 6-1)
Drew Sisk (J.H. Rose, 32-5) won by decision over Garrett Weaver (Fike, 25-6) (Dec 7-3)
Eli Foster (Enka, 51-15) won by major decision over Tyreese Morris (Cramer, 30-4) (MD 10-2)
3A 145 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Kristian Jones (Dudley, 26-6) won by decision over Alexander Gunning (Chapel Hill, 34-11) (Dec 1-0)
Kaleb McGee (A.L. Brown, 44-10) won by major decision over Patrick McCullen (Fike, 48-8) (MD 10-0)
Nicholas Williams (Triton, 39-9) won by decision over Bailey Wicker (Piedmont, 17-3) (Dec 10-5)
Xavier McCullough (Havelock, 50-15) won by fall over Bender Sanderson (South Brunswick, 32-12) (Fall 4:32)
3A 152 - Consolation Quarterfinals
William Swan (Cuthbertson, 39-7) won by decision over Vincent Page (Fike, 31-9) (Dec 7-6)
Yoel Del Rio (North Brunswick, 40-6) won by fall over Jalen Keith (Gray`s Creek, 40-11) (Fall 2:39)
Tony Torres (Enka, 45-10) won by major decision over Terrell Dixon (Southwest Guilford, 37-12) (MD 12-4)
Dawson Thibodeau (Person, 44-7) won by major decision over Colby Locklear (Piedmont, 50-16) (MD 11-2)
3A 160 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Laye Conneh (Eastern Guilford, 44-8) won by decision over Logan Lambeth (Asheboro, 47-7) (Dec 6-1)
Aiden McCafferty (Union Pines, 36-10) won in first sudden victory period over Jack McDermid (Cuthbertson, 39-10) (SV-1 10-8)
Zachary Pranka (Terry Sanford, 20-3) won by fall over Gavin Hartsell (A.L. Brown, 27-6) (Fall 4:07)
William Germann (Franklinton, 46-3) won by decision over Jaleel Parks (Cape Fear, 24-10) (Dec 5-3)
3A 170 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Owen Elwonger (Northern Guilford, 52-9) won by decision over Razel Rainey (Jacksonville, 18-12) (Dec 13-9)
Garrett Pugh (Enka, 49-9) won in first tie breaker period over Dorian Whitworth (St. Stephens, 40-19) (TB-1 5-2)
Troy Weaver (D.H. Conley, 50-9) won by fall over Peter Petroff (Concord, 33-7) (Fall 1:00)
Colin Pettine (Union Pines, 42-16) won by major decision over Tyler Carroll (Cuthbertson, 20-9) (MD 10-1)
3A 182 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Jadel Davis (Southern Nash, 28-6) won by fall over Milan Summers (Dudley, 26-10) (Fall 2:22)
Max Steele (Southeast Guilford, 38-7) won by tech fall over Garrett Steele (Statesville, 23-6) (TF-1.5 4:50 (16-0))
Tayron Frost (East Rowan, 43-6) won by fall over Robert Hyder (Union Pines, 35-12) (Fall 4:18)
Justin Beltran (St. Stephens, 46-9) won by decision over Aaron Berry (Western Guilford, 32-7) (Dec 7-6)
3A 195 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Baiden Suddarth (West Rowan, 27-7) won by decision over Robert Baringer (Carson, 26-10) (Dec 3-1)
Robert Shuford (Statesville, 29-8) won by fall over Chris Silva (Hunt, 38-9) (Fall 2:06)
Jayleen Bullock (Fike, 46-4) won by decision over Andre Britt (St. Stephens, 51-7) (Dec 8-1)
Jamae Blank (Southern Durham, 21-5) won by decision over Vincent Valentin (Cape Fear, 19-3) (Dec 11-8)
3A 220 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Alex McCalop (Southeast Guilford, 40-7) won by fall over Andre Hill (Northwest Cabarrus, 14-5) (Fall 3:24)
Xavier McGhee (Southern Durham, 18-4) won by decision over Alex Jones (Topsail, 30-12) (Dec 11-4)
Elijah Hurt (North Iredell, 40-8) won by decision over Derek Waiau (Havelock, 38-13) (Dec 7-3)
Jacob Vickers (Eastern Guilford, 46-11) won by fall over Luke Kittrell (East Wake, 36-11) (Fall 1:57)
3A 285 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Rory Johnson (North Buncombe, 38-6) won by fall over Isaiah Verspoor (Havelock, 25-10) (Fall 1:33)
Jason Shuford (Statesville, 29-3) won by fall over Ty Nicholas (Piedmont, 24-6) (Fall 3:14)
Garrett Crocket (Gray`s Creek, 15-4) won by fall over Blake Martin (Alexander Central, 25-11) (Fall 1:30)
Zyon McEachin (Douglas Byrd, 31-6) won by fall over Marcus Vincent (Person, 36-10) (Fall 2:24)

3A Consolation Third Round

3A 106 - Consolation Third Round 
Joey Bruscino (Southeast Guilford, 36-5) won by decision over Aldo Hernandez (Montgomery Central, 55-9) (Dec 5-3)
Christian Zickefoose (West Brunswick, 52-9) won by decision over Ethan Blevins (Topsail, 44-7) (Dec 8-1)
3A 113 - Consolation Third Round 
Chance Cottingham (North Gaston, 55-9) won by decision over Shyhiem Davis (Southern Durham, 25-9) (Dec 6-5)
Ethan Lenyszyn (D.H. Conley, 45-5) won by decision over Johann Diaz (Union Pines, 45-17) (Dec 6-0)
3A 120 - Consolation Third Round 
Richard Williams (Gray`s Creek, 34-10) won by decision over Canon Barrett (C.B. Aycock, 47-13) (Dec 7-2)
Jacob Yim (Marvin Ridge, 17-6) won by decision over Porter Brice (Chapel Hill, 35-16) (Dec 7-3)
3A 126 - Consolation Third Round 
Jacob Bennett (West Carteret, 52-6) won by decision over Connor Goodman (Jay M. Robinson, 52-10) (Dec 4-3)
Noah Kiser (Central Cabarrus, 46-9) won by decision over Kessel Summers (Orange, 40-12) (Dec 9-6)
3A 132 - Consolation Third Round 
Rex Howard (Crest, 48-7) won by decision over Matthew Victoria (Harnett Central, 20-9) (Dec 7-2)
Nicholas Schutz (Cuthbertson, 35-3) won by decision over Matthew Smith (West Brunswick, 58-7) (Dec 2-0)
3A 138 - Consolation Third Round 
Alexander Hopper (Topsail, 49-8) won by decision over George Lahanas (Marvin Ridge, 18-7) (Dec 7-3)
Drew Sisk (J.H. Rose, 33-5) won by decision over Eli Foster (Enka, 51-16) (Dec 6-4)
3A 145 - Consolation Third Round 
Kristian Jones (Dudley, 27-6) won by decision over Kaleb McGee (A.L. Brown, 44-11) (Dec 1-0)
Nicholas Williams (Triton, 40-9) won by fall over Xavier McCullough (Havelock, 50-16) (Fall 2:50)
3A 152 - Consolation Third Round 
Yoel Del Rio (North Brunswick, 41-6) won by decision over William Swan (Cuthbertson, 39-8) (Dec 10-3)
Tony Torres (Enka, 46-10) won by decision over Dawson Thibodeau (Person, 44-8) (Dec 7-4)
3A 160 - Consolation Third Round 
Aiden McCafferty (Union Pines, 37-10) won by fall over Laye Conneh (Eastern Guilford, 44-9) (Fall 3:51)
Zachary Pranka (Terry Sanford, 21-3) won by fall over William Germann (Franklinton, 46-4) (Fall 2:12)
3A 170 - Consolation Third Round 
Garrett Pugh (Enka, 50-9) won by decision over Owen Elwonger (Northern Guilford, 52-10) (Dec 1-0)
Troy Weaver (D.H. Conley, 51-9) won by fall over Colin Pettine (Union Pines, 42-17) (Fall 1:28)
3A 182 - Consolation Third Round 
Max Steele (Southeast Guilford, 39-7) won by fall over Jadel Davis (Southern Nash, 28-7) (Fall 1:31)
Tayron Frost (East Rowan, 44-6) won by fall over Justin Beltran (St. Stephens, 46-10) (Fall 2:46)
3A 195 - Consolation Third Round 
Robert Shuford (Statesville, 30-8) won by decision over Baiden Suddarth (West Rowan, 27-8) (Dec 5-1)
Jayleen Bullock (Fike, 47-4) won by decision over Jamae Blank (Southern Durham, 21-6) (Dec 7-3)
3A 220 - Consolation Third Round 
Alex McCalop (Southeast Guilford, 41-7) won in first sudden victory period over Xavier McGhee (Southern Durham, 18-5) (SV-1 4-2)
Elijah Hurt (North Iredell, 41-8) won by decision over Jacob Vickers (Eastern Guilford, 46-12) (Dec 9-4)
3A 285 - Consolation Third Round 
Jason Shuford (Statesville, 30-3) won by fall over Rory Johnson (North Buncombe, 38-7) (Fall 2:46)
Zyon McEachin (Douglas Byrd, 32-6) won by decision over Garrett Crocket (Gray`s Creek, 15-5) (Dec 4-3)

3A Consolation Semifinals

3A 106 - Consolation Semifinals
Lazaro Vasquez (North Henderson, 48-5) won by major decision over Joey Bruscino (Southeast Guilford, 37-6) (MD 11-1)
Christian Zickefoose (West Brunswick, 54-9) won by decision over Jahmez Settles (Fike, 45-11) (Dec 6-5)
3A 113 - Consolation Semifinals
Jackson Baglio (Central Cabarrus, 57-5) won by decision over Chance Cottingham (North Gaston, 56-10) (Dec 5-2)
Ethan Lopez (Southwest Guilford, 36-7) won by decision over Ethan Lenyszyn (D.H. Conley, 45-7) (Dec 8-4)
3A 120 - Consolation Semifinals
Richard Williams (Gray`s Creek, 35-11) won by decision over Ben Baker (Topsail, 28-5) (Dec 6-3)
Jacob Yim (Marvin Ridge, 19-6) won by decision over Daniel Tierney (Concord, 38-11) (Dec 2-0)
3A 126 - Consolation Semifinals
Stephen Cotton (Southern Guilford, 35-3) won by fall over Jacob Bennett (West Carteret, 52-8) (Fall 3:54)
Noah Kiser (Central Cabarrus, 47-10) won by fall over Zachery Karagias (Cramer, 40-5) (Fall 0:37)
3A 132 - Consolation Semifinals
Rex Howard (Crest, 50-7) won by decision over Greyson Harris (Enka, 55-12) (Dec 5-4)
Nicholas Schutz (Cuthbertson, 36-4) won by decision over Jeremiah Jackson (Mount Tabor, 46-6) (Dec 2-1)
3A 138 - Consolation Semifinals
Jack Taylor (Western Harnett, 33-10) won by tech fall over Alexander Hopper (Topsail, 50-9) (TF-1.5 2:15 (15-0))
Aaron Faison (Union Pines, 46-12) won by forfeit over Drew Sisk (J.H. Rose, 33-7) (For.)
3A 145 - Consolation Semifinals
Lydell Canady (Westover, 33-5) won by decision over Kristian Jones (Dudley, 27-8) (Dec 12-7)
Hunter Campbell (North Brunswick, 36-2) won by decision over Nicholas Williams (Triton, 41-10) (Dec 4-2)
3A 152 - Consolation Semifinals
Oren Bost (East Rowan, 39-5) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Yoel Del Rio (North Brunswick, 41-8) (UTB 8-6)
Jonathan Ross (Union Pines, 53-3) won by major decision over Tony Torres (Enka, 47-11) (MD 11-2)
3A 160 - Consolation Semifinals
Caden Earley (A.C. Reynolds, 54-4) won by decision over Aiden McCafferty (Union Pines, 37-12) (Dec 8-5)
Luke Artz (Enka, 52-11) won by decision over Zachary Pranka (Terry Sanford, 22-4) (Dec 8-6)
3A 170 - Consolation Semifinals
Garrett Pugh (Enka, 52-9) won by fall over Luke Swinson (Northwest Cabarrus, 33-12) (Fall 2:15)
Jaden Paul (Cape Fear, 37-10) won by fall over Troy Weaver (D.H. Conley, 52-10) (Fall 3:16)
3A 182 - Consolation Semifinals
Max Steele (Southeast Guilford, 40-8) won by major decision over Noah Atkinson (South Brunswick, 34-12) (MD 11-0)
Kurt Hayes (Charlotte Catholic, 39-4) won by fall over Tayron Frost (East Rowan, 45-7) (Fall 0:59)
3A 195 - Consolation Semifinals
Robert Shuford (Statesville, 31-9) won by forfeit over Charles Swiggett (Western Guilford, 38-4) (For.)
Jayleen Bullock (Fike, 49-4) won by injury default over Saevyon McCray (West Brunswick, 53-6) (Inj. 3:20)
3A 220 - Consolation Semifinals
Jacob Barlow (Northern Guilford, 62-3) won by fall over Alex McCalop (Southeast Guilford, 42-8) (Fall 1:22)
Cody Hardy (Parkwood, 48-5) won in sudden victory period over Elijah Hurt (North Iredell, 41-10) (SV-1 4-2)
3A 285 - Consolation Semifinals
Daniel Morrison (Parkwood, 42-7) won by fall over Jason Shuford (Statesville, 31-4) (Fall 4:07)
Jamier Ferere (Southern Guilford, 38-5) won by fall over Zyon Mceachin (Douglas Byrd, 32-8) (Fall 3:00)

4A Championship Semifinals

4A 106 - Championship Semifinal
Mark Samuel (Laney, 50-0) won by decision over Greg Merriman (Mooresville, 50-7) (Dec 6-0)
Brandt Fajerman (Hough, 50-5) won by fall over Luke Kunath (Cardinal Gibbons, 57-3) (Fall 3:12)
4A 113 - Championship Semifinal
Richard Treanor (Hough, 48-2) won by decision over Jacob Woodburn (Page, 33-2) (Dec 8-6)
Davis Freeze (Mooresville, 54-10) won by decision over Noah Luna (Providence, 40-8) (Dec 9-2)
4A 120 - Championship Semifinal
James Joplin (Northwest Guilford, 52-0) won by decision over Kaiden Fisher (Lake Norman, 51-11) (Dec 13-7)
Maxwell Kiel (Jordan, 33-4) won by decision over William Cline (Providence, 38-10) (Dec 3-1)
4A 126 - Championship Semifinal
Riley Edwards (Northwest Guilford, 53-0) won by decision over Richie Rizzuto (Leesville Road, 54-7) (Dec 5-3)
Kobe Early (Cary, 51-0) won by decision over Evan Labella (West Forsyth, 34-9) (Dec 4-2)
4A 132 - Championship Semifinal
Jun Figueredo (Hough, 44-8) won by decision over Connor Johnson (Laney, 35-5) (Dec 8-7)
Jaxon Maroney (Cardinal Gibbons, 32-2) won by major decision over Ahmad Smith (Ragsdale, 40-8) (MD 8-0)
4A 138 - Championship Semifinal
Marcus Mondragon (Laney, 50-4) won by decision over Timmy Kennett (Lake Norman, 45-9) (Dec 9-2)
Joseph Lock (Jack Britt, 43-4) won by major decision over Benjamin Lance (Wake Forest, 42-4) (MD 11-3)
4A 145 - Championship Semifinal
Jayden Dobeck (Pinecrest, 39-7) won by decision over Toure Moore (Grimsley, 37-2) (Dec 9-8)
Kai Paxton (Middle Creek, 48-3) won by decision over Collin Shulman (Hickory Ridge, 52-6) (Dec 4-2)
4A 152 - Championship Semifinal
Isaac Shaw (Mooresville, 19-0) won by tech fall over Alex Bentley (Hickory Ridge, 48-8) (TF-1.5 5:23 (18-3))
Kaleb Williams (Apex, 29-3) won by decision over Ryan Sklar (Myers Park, 15-5) (Dec 4-3)
4A 160 - Championship Semifinal
Will Lowery (Myers Park, 33-8) won by decision over Noah Williams (Apex, 25-8) (Dec 9-3)
Chris Jones (Middle Creek, 53-1) won by decision over Luke Goodin (Mooresville, 54-5) (Dec 6-2)
4A 170 - Championship Semifinal
Donald Cates (Ragsdale, 23-1) won by decision over Devon Bell (Laney, 22-6) (Dec 10-6)
Terrence Martin (Riverside-Durham, 39-5) won in first sudden victory period over Alex Kata (Mallard Creek, 45-11) (SV-1 10-8)
4A 182 - Championship Semifinal
Holden Cypher (Millbrook, 59-0) won by fall over Dilyn Roudesbush (Mooresville, 24-4) (Fall 1:45)
Jacob Polansky (Leesville Road, 53-3) won by decision over Ryan Wolfram (Cary, 15-1) (Dec 2-1)
4A 195 - Championship Semifinal
Ronnel Wilson (Wake Forest, 41-7) won by decision over Cooper Carlson (Corinth-Holders, 28-13) (Dec 3-2)
Caleb Tate (Lake Norman, 32-6) won by fall over Julian Rawlins (Hough, 31-14) (Fall 1:19)
4A 220 - Championship Semifinal
Rylan Vann (Cary, 47-1) won by decision over Dominic Harris (Hough, 45-6) (Dec 8-5)
Aaron Redfearn (Myers Park, 34-10) won by decision over Josh George (South View, 35-3) (Dec 16-13)
4A 285 - Championship Semifinal
Marcus Harnarain (Northwest Guilford, 51-9) won in first sudden victory period over Emmanuel Bell (Laney, 42-7) (SV-1 10-8)
George Ayino (South Central, 56-5) won by fall over Shayne Mallory (Page, 30-6) (Fall 1:20)

4A Consolation Quarterfinals

4A 106 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Landon Bean (Olympic, 37-9) won by decision over Isaiah Wilson (Glenn, 34-8) (Dec 6-4)
Cael Bergquist (Heritage, 44-6) won by fall over Peyton Moade (Green Hope, 19-6) (Fall 1:00)
Hunter Jones (Hickory Ridge, 53-5) won by decision over William Gibson (Northwest Guilford, 46-10) (Dec 4-0)
Max Brewster (South View, 41-6) won by fall over Cameron Schmidt (Holly Springs, 34-11) (Fall 2:46)
4A 113 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Jackson Ealy (Green Hope, 40-6) won in first sudden victory period over Shamar Cogdell (South Central, 38-20) (SV-1 3-2)
Ethan Duft (Hickory Ridge, 34-3) won by major decision over Brody Neal (Lake Norman, 30-12) (MD 12-2)
Sam Barnett (New Bern, 50-9) won by decision over Maximus Buico (Leesville Road, 55-6) (Dec 3-1)
Matt Rowland (Pinecrest, 39-4) won by tech fall over Isaac Sheehan (Glenn, 42-9) (TF-1.5 3:16 (17-2))
4A 120 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Ramiro Pascual (Glenn, 35-8) won by decision over Darius McKenzie (Middle Creek, 42-17) (Dec 5-4)
Will Saby (Millbrook, 48-10) won in first sudden victory period over Tyler Caldwell (Hough, 32-20) (SV-1 7-5)
Jonathan Floyd (Lumberton, 54-12) won by decision over Evan Kite (Laney, 39-13) (Dec 4-2)
Fuad Busisou (Athens Drive, 39-8) won by fall over Samson Sokolski (Mooresville, 37-10) (Fall 1:59)
4A 126 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Kyle Sanders (South Mecklenburg, 37-6) won by tech fall over Amin Bakhtiari (Providence, 34-16) (TF-1.5 4:23 (16-0))
Jaylon Pemberton (Hickory Ridge, 47-18) won by decision over Cameron Fizer (Apex Friendship, 25-14) (Dec 6-4)
JT Richards (Lake Norman, 34-12) won by fall over John Helmers (Heritage, 29-14) (Fall 3:55)
Brandon Hepper (Corinth-Holders, 22-7) won by fall over John Paul Tomasulo (Pine Forest, 29-18) (Fall 1:54)
4A 132 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Isaiah Olive (Middle Creek, 52-8) won by decision over Jake Emmert (Mooresville, 23-8) (Dec 5-2)
Wesley Chappell (Mallard Creek, 41-14) won by decision over Tobias Finn (McDowell, 48-7) (Dec 7-6)
Michael Lalor (Holly Springs, 32-8) won by fall over William Nguyen (Pinecrest, 30-7) (Fall 5:46)
Lake Price (Northwest Guilford, 44-7) won by fall over Tyler Snyder (Davie, 35-14) (Fall 2:33)
4A 138 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Paul Grena (Cary, 43-12) won by decision over Quantavius McNeil (Mallard Creek, 46-11) (Dec 10-4)
Joshua Cox (Riverside- Durham, 32-3) won by decision over Patrick Schellpfeffer (Myers Park, 31-12) (Dec 3-2)
Nick Smith (Ragsdale, 46-3) won by decision over Collin Bailey (Davie, 44-8) (Dec 4-3)
Darren Kendrick (Glenn, 19-3) won by decision over Jackson Bird (New Bern, 43-12) (Dec 9-5)
4A 145 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Seth Thomas (Laney, 40-8) won by tech fall over Anthony Farrand (Ardrey Kell, 39-7) (TF-1.5 3:53 (18-2))
Ethan King (Northwest Guilford, 38-6) won by decision over Justin Sanders (Hough, 41-13) (Dec 7-5)
Kenson Sinclair (Lumberton, 32-10) won by decision over Weston Weddington (Mooresville, 39-16) (Dec 3-2)
Tucker Jessup (Leesville Road, 49-6) won by fall over Colby Schefers (Olympic, 32-13) (Fall 4:17)
4A 152 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Tyshod Brown (East Mecklenburg, 45-7) won by decision over Isaac Webb (Davie, 36-13) (Dec 6-3)
Denzel Carrucini (Jack Britt, 34-7) won in first tie breaker period over Michael Quinones (East Forsyth, 36-5) (TB-1 5-1)
Andrew Meyer (Wakefield, 33-6) won by major decision over Carter Bliss (Cardinal Gibbons, 34-16) (MD 8-0)
Reginald Snowden (Riverside-Durham, 40-8) won by fall over Grant Gupton (New Bern, 43-11) (Fall 3:56)
4A 160 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Noah Rupp (Providence, 33-8) won by decision over Austin Gallop (Richmond, 31-13) (Dec 8-1)
Alex Cowart (Mallard Creek, 41-16) won by forfeit over Andrew Doss (Leesville Road, 30-2) (For.)
Savoy New (Cardinal Gibbons, 37-9) won by forfeit over Hunter Hillis (Pinecrest, 43-8) (For.)
Connor Voelker (Wake Forest, 34-9) won by decision over Jack Jarvis (Davie, 41-9) (Dec 3-2)
4A 170 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Anthony Fabian (Hough, 39-14) won by fall over Jacob Zaitawi (West Forsyth, 34-13) (Fall 2:47)
JonLuke Horne (Ashley, 35-2) won by decision over Darionte McLaurin (Lumberton, 48-14) (Dec 11-5)
Carson Floyd (Lake Norman, 31-12) won by decision over Chris Salazar (Independence, 32-10) (Dec 6-3)
Caleb Beaty (Wake Forest, 35-8) won by decision over John Moshman (Overhills, 39-13) (Dec 5-3)
4A 182 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Jaidon Bennett (New Bern, 39-12) won by fall over Gavin Millard (Pinecrest, 30-12) (Fall 4:47)
Collin Macall (Hickory Ridge, 37-18) won by decision over Haylen Sherman (Glenn, 41-10) (Dec 1-0)
Charles Davis (Cardinal Gibbons, 50-10) won by fall over Ricardo McDonald (West Mecklenburg, 22-8) (Fall 4:55)
Hunter Berryhill (Overhills, 45-6) won by decision over Michael Pepe (Hough, 20-7) (Dec 8-7)
4A 195 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Marcus Grist (New Bern, 34-9) won by fall over Sebastian Whitesock (Green Hope, 34-9) (Fall 4:38)
Ben Williard (Millbrook, 38-7) won by fall over William Martinez (Seventy-First, 21-9) (Fall 2:57)
Parker Jones (Hickory Ridge, 38-10) won by decision over Nathan Carnes (Porter Ridge, 33-15) (Dec 7-4)
Christopher Dickey (East Mecklenburg, 40-4) won by major decision over Vincent Nolfo (Holly Springs, 22-7) (MD 13-3)
4A 220 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Corey Pollock (Laney, 45-10) won by decision over Ray Watson (Mooresville, 33-17) (Dec 3-2)
Noah Carnes (Porter Ridge, 41-10) won by decision over Austin Green (Glenn, 37-11) (Dec 8-4)
Jonathan Saravia (Rolesville, 30-8) won by fall over Nickili Muhammad (Knightdale, 19-9) (Fall 4:58)
Jeffrey Palmer (Corinth-Holders, 34-7) won by decision over Shawn Healey (Jack Britt, 23-9) (Dec 6-3)
4A 285 - Consolation Quarterfinals
Jayln McClammy (Ashley, 31-8) won by decision over Joshua Savage (Hoke County, 21-5) (Dec 7-3)
Chase Godwin (Pinecrest, 28-6) won by fall over Javari Wright (Corinth-Holders, 33-10) (Fall 1:55)
Josh Voelkel (South Caldwell, 32-4) won by decision over Joshua Oates (Overhills, 41-14) (Dec 2-1)
Alex Baker (Lake Norman, 37-15) won by decision over Austyn Barton (Mooresville, 31-6) (Dec 3-1)
 

4A Consolation Third Round

4A 106 - Consolation Third Round 
Cael Bergquist (Heritage, 45-6) won by decision over Landon Bean (Olympic, 37-10) (Dec 6-1)
Hunter Jones (Hickory Ridge, 54-5) won by decision over Max Brewster (South View, 41-7) (Dec 7-3)
4A 113 - Consolation Third Round 
Ethan Duft (Hickory Ridge, 35-3) won by decision over Jackson Ealy (Green Hope, 40-7) (Dec 4-0)
Matt Rowland (Pinecrest, 40-4) won by major decision over Sam Barnett (New Bern, 50-10) (MD 14-3)
4A 120 - Consolation Third Round 
Ramiro Pascual (Glenn, 36-8) won by fall over Will Saby (Millbrook, 48-11) (Fall 2:31)
Jonathan Floyd (Lumberton, 55-12) won by decision over Fuad Busisou (Athens Drive, 39-9) (Dec 7-4)
4A 126 - Consolation Third Round 
Kyle Sanders (South Mecklenburg, 38-6) won by decision over Jaylon Pemberton (Hickory Ridge, 47-19) (Dec 5-1)
JT Richards (Lake Norman, 35-12) won by decision over Brandon Hepper (Corinth-Holders, 22-8) (Dec 6-0)
4A 132 - Consolation Third Round 
Isaiah Olive (Middle Creek, 53-8) won by decision over Wesley Chappell (Mallard Creek, 41-15) (Dec 5-2)
Lake Price (Northwest Guilford, 45-7) won by decision over Michael Lalor (Holly Springs, 32-9) (Dec 5-2)
4A 138 - Consolation Third Round 
Joshua Cox (Riverside-Durham, 33-3) won in first tie breaker period over Paul Grena (Cary, 43-13) (TB-1 7-5)
Nick Smith (Ragsdale, 47-3) won by decision over Darren Kendrick (Glenn, 19-4) (Dec 8-1)
4A 145 - Consolation Third Round 
Ethan King (Northwest Guilford, 39-6) won by decision over Seth Thomas (Laney, 40-9) (Dec 7-3)
Tucker Jessup (Leesville Road, 50-6) won by decision over Kenson Sinclair (Lumberton, 32-11) (Dec 5-4)
4A 152 - Consolation Third Round 
Denzel Carrucini (Jack Britt, 35-7) won by decision over Tyshod Brown (East Mecklenburg, 45-8) (Dec 3-1)
Reginald Snowden (Riverside-Durham, 41-8) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Andrew Meyer (Wakefield, 33-7) (UTB 5-4)
4A 160 - Consolation Third Round 
Noah Rupp (Providence, 34-8) won by tech fall over Alex Cowart (Mallard Creek, 41-17) (TF-1.5 3:12 (15-0))
Connor Voelker (Wake Forest, 35-9) won by disqualification over Savoy New (Cardinal Gibbons, 37-10) (DQ)
4A 170 - Consolation Third Round 
Anthony Fabian (Hough, 40-14) won by fall over JonLuke Horne (Ashley, 35-3) (Fall 4:49)
Carson Floyd (Lake Norman, 32-12) won by decision over Caleb Beaty (Wake Forest, 35-9) (Dec 9-2)
4A 182 - Consolation Third Round 
Jaidon Bennett (New Bern, 40-12) won by fall over Collin Macall (Hickory Ridge, 37-19) (Fall 6:00)
Charles Davis (Cardinal Gibbons, 51-10) won in first sudden victory period over Hunter Berryhill (Overhills, 45-7) (SV-1 3-1)
4A 195 - Consolation Third Round 
Marcus Grist (New Bern, 35-9) won in first sudden victory period over Ben Williard (Millbrook, 38-8) (SV-1 9-7)
Parker Jones (Hickory Ridge, 39-10) won by decision over Christopher Dickey (East Mecklenburg, 40-5) (Dec 2-1)
4A 220 - Consolation Third Round 
Corey Pollock (Laney, 46-10) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Noah Carnes (Porter Ridge, 41-11) (UTB 3-3)
Jeffrey Palmer (Corinth-Holders, 35-7) won by decision over Jonathan Saravia (Rolesville, 30-9) (Dec 6-2)
4A 285- Consolation Third Round 
Jayln McClammy (Ashley, 32-8) won by fall over Chase Godwin (Pinecrest, 28-7) (Fall 4:37)
Josh Voelkel (South Caldwell, 33-4) won by fall over Alex Baker (Lake Norman, 37-16) (Fall 0:38)

4A Consolation Semifinals

4A 106 - Consolation Semifinals
Greg Merriman (Mooresville, 51-8) won by decision over Cael Bergquist (Heritage, 46-7) (Dec 4-2)
Luke Kunath (Cardinal Gibbons, 59-3) won by major decision over Hunter Jones (Hickory Ridge, 54-7) (MD 8-0)
4A 113 - Consolation Semifinals
Jacob Woodburn (Page, 35-2) won by decision over Ethan Duft (Hickory Ridge, 35-5) (Dec 3-0)
Noah Luna (Providence, 41-9) won by decision over Matt Rowland (Pinecrest, 41-5) (Dec 6-5)
4A 120 - Consolation Semifinals
Kaiden Fisher (Lake Norman, 53-11) won by fall over Ramiro Pascual (Glenn, 36-10) (Fall 2:48)
Jonathan Floyd (Lumberton, 56-13) won by decision over William Cline (Providence, 39-11) (Dec 7-3)
4A 126 - Consolation Semifinals
Richie Rizzuto (Leesville Road, 55-8) won by fall over Kyle Sanders (South Mecklenburg, 38-8) (Fall 5:00)
Evan Labella (West Forsyth, 36-9) won by fall over JT Richards (Lake Norman, 36-13) (Fall 2:28)
4A 132 - Consolation Semifinals
Connor Johnson (Laney, 37-5) won by decision over Isaiah Olive (Middle Creek, 53-10) (Dec 6-0)
Ahmad Smith (Ragsdale, 41-9) won by decision over Lake Price (Northwest Guilford, 46-8) (Dec 8-1)
4A 138 - Consolation Semifinals
Timmy Kennett (Lake Norman, 47-9) won by major decision over Joshua Cox (Riverside-Durham, 34-4) (MD 8-0)
Nick Smith (Ragsdale, 48-4) won by decision over Benjamin Lance (Wake Forest, 42-6) (Dec 7-3)
4A 145 - Consolation Semifinals
Ethan King (Northwest Guilford, 40-7) won by decision over Toure Moore (Grimsley, 38-3) (Dec 3-2)
Collin Shulman (Hickory Ridge, 54-6) won by major decision over Tucker Jessup (Leesville Road, 50-8) (MD 10-0)
4A 152 - Consolation Semifinals
Denzel Carrucini (Jack Britt, 36-8) won by decision over Alex Bentley (Hickory Ridge, 49-9) (Dec 3-2)
Ryan Sklar (Myers Park, 17-5) won by tech fall over Reginald Snowden (Riverside-Durham, 41-10) (TF-1.5 4:28 (18-1))
4A 160 - Consolation Semifinals
Noah Williams (Apex, 26-9) won by decision over Noah Rupp (Providence, 35-9) (Dec 5-3)
Luke Goodin (Mooresville, 56-5) won by major decision over Connor Voelker (Wake Forest, 35-11) (MD 8-0)
4A 170 - Consolation Semifinals
Devon Bell (Laney) 24-6 won by decision over Anthony Fabian (Hough) 41-15 (Dec 7-1)
Carson Floyd (Lake Norman) 33-13 won by fall over Alex Kata (Mallard Creek) 45-13 (Fall 1:38)
4A 182 - Consolation Semifinals
Dilyn Roudesbush (Mooresville, 25-5) won by decision over Jaidon Bennett (New Bern, 41-13) (Dec 4-3)
Ryan Wolfram (Cary, 17-1) won by decision over Charles Davis (Cardinal Gibbons, 51-12) (Dec 3-0)
4A 195 - Consolation Semifinals
Marcus Grist (New Bern, 37-9) won by decision over Cooper Carlson (Corinth-Holders, 29-14) (Dec 3-2)
Parker Jones (Hickory Ridge, 40-11) won by fall over Julian Rawlins (Hough, 31-16) (Fall 0:42)
4A 220 - Consolation Semifinals
Dominic Harris (Hough, 46-7) won in first tie breaker period over Corey Pollock (Laney, 46-12) (TB-1 2-1)
Josh George (South View, 37-3) won by decision over Jeffrey Palmer (Corinth-Holders, 36-8) (Dec 13-10)
4A 285 - Consolation Semifinals
Emmanuel Bell (Laney, 43-8) won by decision over Jayln McClammy (Ashley, 32-9) (Dec 8-2)
Shayne Mallory (Page, 32-6) won in first tie breaker period over Josh Voelkel (South Caldwell, 33-5) (TB-1 2-1)