NCHSAA Men's Golf 2018 2A Day 1 Results

2018 NCHSAA 2A Men's Golf State Championship
Hosted by: CC of Whispering Pines (Pines), Whispering Pines, NC

2A Day 1 Results (PDF)

Team Scores

1 Midway 319 (+31)
2 Central Academy 334 (+46)
3 Lake Norman Charter 335 (+47)
4 West Stanly 343 (+55)
5 Clinton 344 (+56)
6 West Lincoln 359 (+71)
7 Patton 363 (+75)
8 Roanoke Rapids 364 (+76)
9 Randleman 365 (+77)
10 First Flight 367 (+79)
11 Croatan 369 (+81)
12 Hendersonville 377 (+89)

Individual Scores

1 Logan Patrick,  Midway 71 (-1)
2 Zack Byers,  Shelby 72 (Even)
3 Chandler Perry,  Clinton 73 (+1)
T4 Jacob Steinert,  Carrboro 75 (+3)
T4  Nick Song,  Central Academy 75 (+3)
6 Connor Lineberry,  Randleman 78 (+6)
T7 Thomas Merritt,  Roanoke Rapids 79 (+7)
T7 Chase Clayton,  West Stanly 79 (+7)
T9 Lance Rowe,  East Lincoln 80 (+8)
T9 Austin Alexander,  R-S Central 80 (+8)
T9 Quinton Metz,  Wilkes Central 80 (+8)
T12 Will Byrd,  Brevard 81 (+9)
T12 Hunter Treece,  Central Academy 81 (+9)
T14 Ian Johnson,  Lake Norman Charter 82 (+10)
T14 Brandon Spinks,  Lake Norman Charter 82 (+10)
T14 Andrew Eldridge,  Midway 82 (+10)
T17 Trey Pope,  Midway 83 (+11)
T17 Jordan Sullivan,  Midway 83 (+11)
T17 Junye Ou,  NCSSM 83 (+11)
T17 Grady Newton,  Oak Grove 83 (+11)
T17 Alex Antosek,  Salisbury 83 (+11)
T22 Jace Arko,  Lake Norman Charter 84 (+12)
T22 Jacob Pendry,  Oak Grove 84 (+12)
T22 Brantley Phillips,  West Stanly 84 (+12)
T25 Matt Song,  Central Academy 85 (+13)
T25 Reid Taylor,  Clinton 85 (+13)
T25 Tim Jones,  First Flight 85 (+13)
T28 Noah Williams,  J.F. Webb 86 (+14)
T28 Kenan Lawning,  Maiden 86 (+14)
T28 Raleigh Avery,  Patton 86 (+14)
T31 Nicholas Lapham,  Currituck 87 (+15)
T31 Garland Seward,  First Flight 87 (+15)
T31 Carter Busse,  Lake Norman Charter 87 (+15)
T31 Tyler Partee,  Ledford 87 (+15)
T31 Andrew Johnson,  West Wilkes 87 (+15)
T31 Matthew Townsend,  Whiteville 87 (+15)
T37 Alex Weston,  East Duplin 88 (+16)
T37 Bauer Galloway,  West Lincoln 88 (+16)
T39 Nick Owens,  Croatan 89 (+17)
T39 Brady Stafford,  Croatan 89 (+17)
T39 Will Gessner,  Patton 89 (+17)
T39 Carson Witherspoon,  Patton 89 (+17)
T39 Will Carpenter,  West Lincoln 89 (+17)
T44 Matthew Ellis,  Beddingfield 90 (+18)
T44 Hampton Brock,  Clinton 90 (+18)
T44 Hank Robins,  Salisbury 90 (+18)
T44 Ramsey Coltrane,  West Lincoln 90 (+18)
T44 Carter Phillips,  West Stanly 90 (+18)
T44 Andrew Godwin,  West Stanly 90 (+18)
T44 Brodie Perry,  Wheatmore 90 (+18)
51 Matthew Faircloth,  Midway 91 (+19)
T52 Manny Edmonds,  Croatan 92 (+20)
T52 Jack Carr,  Hendersonville 92 (+20)
T52 Christian Bryant,  Hendersonville 92 (+20)
T52 Dalton Adams,  West Lincoln 92 (+20)
T56 Ryan David,  Central Academy 93 (+21)
T56 Joseph Bishop,  Farmville Central 93 (+21)
T56 Iaan Trace,  Hendersonville 93 (+21)
T56 Henry Johnson,  Randleman 93 (+21)
T56 Cole Bennett,  Reidsville 93 (+21)
T56 Cade McConnell,  West Lincoln 93 (+21)
T62 Jordan Mull,  First Flight 94 (+22)
T62 Chase Johnson,  Roanoke Rapids 94 (+22)
T64 Mack Whitehurst,  East Duplin 95 (+23)
T64 Hunt Van Dam,  Roanoke Rapids 95 (+23)
T66 Shawn Matthews,  Clinton 96 (+24)
T66 Jacob Turner,  Randleman 96 (+24)
T66 McGilbra Cutchin,  Roanoke Rapids 96 (+24)
T69 Trey West,  Roanoke Rapids 97 (+25)
T69 Will Godwin,  West Stanly 97 (+25)
71 Robby Rich,  Randleman 98 (+26)
T72 Zach Heath,  Ayden-Grifton 99 (+27)
T72 Garrett Jordan,  Clinton 99 (+27)
T72 Nathan Watson,  Croatan 99 (+27)
T72 CJ Edwards,  Patton 99 (+27)
76 Levi Hord,  Hendersonville 100 (+28)
T77 Gavin Willis,  First Flight 101 (+29)
T77 Noah Doughtie,  First Flight 101 (+29)
T79 William Rueh,  Croatan 102 (+30)
T79 Tanner McGee,  Randleman 102 (+30)
81 Guy Vincent,  Lake Norman Charter 103 (+31)
82 Brandon Neshat,  Central Academy 104 (+32)
83 Travis Watson,  Patton 106 (+34)
84 Chase Redden,  Hendersonville 108 (+36)

Tags: