NCHSAA Men's Golf 2018 1A Day 1 Results

2018 NCHSAA 1A Men's Golf State Championship
Hosted by: Foxfire Resort (Red Fox), Foxfire Village, NC

Day 1 Scores (PDF)

Team Scores

1 Community School of Davidson 322 (+34)
2 Lincoln Charter 324 (+36)
3 Pine Lake Prep 346 (+58)
4 Hayesville 347 (+59)
5 Franklin Academy 350 (+62)
6 Raleigh Charter 357 (+69)
7 Uwharrie Charter 372 (+84)
T8 Oxford Prep 380 (+92)
T8 Riverside 380 (+92)
10 Thomas Jefferson 387 (+99)
11 Southside 391 (+103)
12 Mitchell 401 (+113)

Individual Scores

1 William Crook,  Lincoln Charter 73 (+1)
2 Pierce Robinson,  Thomas Jefferson 75 (+3)
3 Addison Beam,  Highland Tech 77 (+5)
4 Landon Barns,  East Surry 78 (+6)
T5 Christian Jarrell,  Community School of Davidson 79 (+7)
T5 Chris Fillingame,  Starmount 79 (+7)
T7 Carter Cook,  Community School of Davidson 80 (+8)
T7 Alex Williams,  Community School of Davidson 80 (+8)
T7 Chase Cheatham,  Lincoln Charter 80 (+8)
T7 Stephen Spencer,  Uwharrie Charter 80 (+8)
11 Devin Whitaker,  Hayesville 81 (+9)
T12 Jonah Whitman,  Rosman 82 (+10)
T12 Kevin Burris,  South Stanly 82 (+10)
T14 Cole Vahey,  Community School of Davidson 83 (+11)
T14 Jacob Houser,  Lincoln Charter 83 (+11)
T14 Wesley Aitken,  Oxford Prep 83 (+11)
T17 Winston Wise,  Cherryville 84 (+12)
T17 Jacob Girouard,  Franklin Academy 84 (+12)
T17 Parker Mizelle,  Pine Lake Prep 84 (+12)
T17 Dawson Thornton,  Pine Lake Prep 84 (+12)
T17 Bennett Barnes,  Woods Charter 84 (+12)
T22 Josh Cottrell,  Hayesville 86 (+14)
T22 Matt Leaman,  Avery County 86 (+14)
T22 Noah Hill,  Elkin 86 (+14)
T22 Barrett Dozier,  Uwharrie Charter 86 (+14)
T26 Parker Groeschner,  Franklin Academy 87 (+15)
T26 Braeden Cooper,  Northside 87 (+15)
T26 Luke Matthews,  Southside 87 (+15)
T29 Daniel Jones,  Bishop McGuinness 88 (+16)
T29 Matt Kelly,  Bishop McGuinness 88 (+16)
T29 Jacob Burgess,  Franklin Academy 88 (+16)
T29 Byron Avason,  Lincoln Charter 88 (+16)
T29 Justin Guilford,  Pine Lake Prep 88 (+16)
T29 Mike Vick,  Raleigh Charter 88 (+16)
T35 Jason Moore,  East Surry 89 (+17)
T35 Mark Pulliam,  Hayesville 89 (+17)
T35 Matthew Coltren,  North Duplin 89 (+17)
T35 Bryson Radcliffe,  Northside 89 (+17)
T35 Dillon Overholt,  Polk County 89 (+17)
T35 Nick Folan,  Raleigh Charter 89 (+17)
T41 Chris McCabe,  Raleigh Charter 90 (+18)
T41 Jacob Bliss,  Oxford Prep 90 (+18)
T41 Mason Bain,  Pine Lake Prep 90 (+18)
T41 Henry Jackson,  Raleigh Charter 90 (+18)
T41 Cameron Klagas,  Rosewood 90 (+18)
T46 Daniel Nunn,  Franklin Academy 91 (+19)
T46 Dalton Whitaker,  Hayesville 91 (+19)
T46 Landon Gurganus,  Riverside 91 (+19)
T46 Jacob Tyson,  Riverside 91 (+19)
T46 Cole Scearce,  Voyager Academy 91 (+19)
51 Holden Straughan,  Cherokee 92 (+20)
T52 Trey Branch,  Southside 93 (+21)
T52 Grayson Blake,  Thomas Jefferson 93 (+21)
T54 Colt Dixon,  Southside 95 (+23)
T54 Brendan Coale,  Community School of Davidson 95 (+23)
T54 Brantly Howerton,  Pine Lake Prep 95 (+23)
T54 Langdon Aronson,  Raleigh Charter 95 (+23)
58 Austin McGuire,  Mitchell 96 (+24)
T59 Jais Norman,  East Wilkes 97 (+25)
T59 Graham Cowan,  Riverside 97 (+25)
T59 Zackery Brayboy,  South Robeson 97 (+25)
T62 Aiken McDowell,  Falls Lake Academy 98 (+26)
T62 Ty Meyer,  Hobbton 98 (+26)
T62 Camden Walker,  Uwharrie Charter 98 (+26)
T65 John Mott,  Hayesville 99 (+27)
T65 Aiden Dimacus,  Lincoln Charter 99 (+27)
T67 Ty Sparks,  Mitchell 101 (+29)
T67 Ben Kuhn,  Riverside 101 (+29)
T69 Ty Pitman,  Mitchell 102 (+30)
T69 Hudson Renfro,  Mitchell 102 (+30)
T69 Christian Furr,  Oxford Prep 102 (+30)
T72 Beau Studebaker,  East Carteret 103 (+31)
T72 Caleb Tyson,  Riverside 103 (+31)
74 Adam Sizemore,  Oxford Prep 105 (+33)
75 Tate Smart,  Thomas Jefferson 107 (+35)
T76 Capers Pendergrass,  Oxford Prep 108 (+36)
T76 Chase Davis,  Uwharrie Charter 108 (+36)
78 Mitchell Martin,  Thomas Jefferson 112 (+40)
79 Jackson Puckett,  Franklin Academy 113 (+41)
80 Mitchell McMahan,  Mitchell 114 (+42)
81 Cole Godley,  Southside 116 (+44)
82 Santiago Serralde,  Southside 120 (+48)
83 Sully Bright,  Thomas Jefferson 132 (+60)

Tags: