2016 3A Women's Golf Final Results Agate Version

2016 NCHSAA Women's 3A State Championship
Final Results
Longleaf G&CC
October 24th & 25th, 2016

TEAM COMPETITION

Place Team Score
1 Rockingham County 253-250--503 (+71)
2 Williams 269-259--528 (+96)
3 Northern Guilford 261-271--532 (+100)
4 Weddington 276-280--556 (+124)
5 Lee County 294-280--574 (+142)
6 Marvin Ridge 298-294--592 (+160)
T7 South Johnston 296-307--603 (+171)
T7 Ledford 307-296--603 (+91)
9 Enka 309-297--606 (+174)
10 Jacksonville 329-324--653 (+221)

INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION

Place Competitor Score
1 Gina Kim, Chapel Hill 69-72--141  (-3)
T2 Katharina Floyd, Northwood 74-76--150  (+6)
T2 Kayla Smith, Williams 76-74--150  (+6)
4 Hailey Joy, Rockingham County 79-72--151  (+7)
5 Callista Rice, North Buncombe 75-80--155  (+11)
T6 Kasey Owenby, Forestview 80-77--157  (+13)
T6 Preeya Shah, Terry Sanford 76-81--157  (+13)
8 Anna McDonald, Hickory 82-76--158  (+14)
9 Ana Tsiros, Asheville 80-83--163  (+19)
10 Olivia John, Rockingham County 80-85--165  (+21)
11 Kaitlyn Maready, Jacksonville 81-85--166  (+22)
12 Kathryn Elliott, Triton 84-84--168  (+24)
T13 Micah Furr, Jesse Carson 86-83--169  (+25)
T13 Hailey Pendleton, Sun Valley 88-81--169  (+25)
15 Peyton Labonte, Corinth-Holders 86-85--171  (+27)
16 Alyson Von Canon, Lee County 85-87--172  (+28)
T17 Carmen Tucker, Terry Sanford 87-86--173  (+29)
T17 Sydney Wheeless, South Johnston 84-89--173  (+29)
19 Anna Hillman, Northern Guilford 83-91--174  (+30)
20 Natalie Lutz, Kings Mountain 91-85--176  (+32)
T21 Hailey Barajas, Ledford 91-86--177  (+33)
T21 Victoria Ladd, Northern Guilford 87-90--177  (+33)
23 Samantha Harrington, Hickory 88-90--178  (+34)
24 Ashley Milliken, Piedmont 89-90--179  (+35)
T25 Ellie Laymon, Weddington 86-95--181  (+37)
T25 Siana Wong, Northern Guilford 91-90--181  (+37)
27 Haley McCrossan, Marvin Ridge 89-93--182  (+38)
28 Maddie Hayes, Hickory Ridge 93-90--183  (+39)
29 Hannah Harvey, Weddington 94-90--184  (+40)
30 Katherine Cox, Williams 93-92--185  (+41)
T31 Victoria Cook, Rockingham County 94-93--187  (+43)
T31 Emma Langston, Southern Lee 96-91--187  (+43)
T31 Jaidan Rubinstein, Cox Mill 99-88--187  (+43)
T34 Jasmine Donaghue, Enka 96-94--190  (+46)
T34 Morgan McRae, Lee County 98-92--190  (+46)
T34 Kaitlinn Stewart, Enka 98-92--190  (+46)
37 Joyce Zhang, Weddington 96-96--192  (+48)
T38 Hannah Lee, Weddington 98-95--193  (+49)
T38 Rebecca Riley, Williams 100-93--193  (+49)
T38 Rebecca Sutton, Morehead 101-92--193  (+49)
T41 Sara Deese, Hickory Ridge 95-103--198  (+54)
T41 Alexis Discenza, Sun Valley 99-99--198  (+54)
43 Olivia Gallagher, Weddington 99-102--201  (+57)
44 Abby Sauls, C.B. Aycock 106-96--202  (+58)
T45 Mackenzie Honeycutt, South Johnston 96-107--203  (+59)
T45 Bradleigh Robinson, West Henderson 102-101--203  (+59)
T45 Walker Sullivan, Marvin Ridge 106-97--203  (+59)
T48 Leann Crotts, East Gaston 103-101--204  (+60)
T48 Jessica May, Ledford 101-103--204  (+60)
T48 Reagan Waugh, West Carteret 104-100--204  (+60)
T48 Haven Worley, Patton 107-97--204  (+60)
T52 Claudia Bare, Concord 108-97--205  (+61)
T52 Natalie Hill, Smithfield-Selma 100-105--205  (+61)
T52 Maelyn Southers, South Iredell 104-101--205  (+61)
55 Madeline Harrell, Fike 107-99--206  (+62)
56 Hailey Flo, Marvin Ridge 103-104--207  (+63)
57 Talon LeClair, West Iredell 98-110--208  (+64)
T58 Georgia Dawson, West Craven 106-106--212  (+68)
T58 Cherokee Hall, Lee County 111-101--212  (+68)
60 Raegan Patterson, White Oak 105-109--214  (+70)
T61 Carly Richardson, Eastern Guilford 107-108--215  (+71)
T61 Makayla Ward, Central Davidson 101-114--215  (+71)
63 Sarah Bunn, Hunt 109-107--216  (+72)
T64 Ashley Barnard, Cox Mill 110-107--217  (+73)
T64 Kellie Boykin, Hunt 112-105--217  (+73)
T64 Blair Tuggle, Morehead 102-115--217  (+73)
T67 Cameron Bernstein, Northwood 108-110--218  (+74)
T67 Taylor Britt, Western Alamance 115-103--218  (+74)
T69 Lauren Hackler, Ledford 115-107--222  (+78)
T69 Margaret Riley, Smithfield-Selma 101-121--222  (+78)
71 Taylor Hasick, Cleveland 106-118--224  (+80)
T72 Elisabeth Collie, Southern Nash 114-112--226  (+82)
T72 Lauren Elliott, Enka 115-111--226  (+82)
74 Anna Weaver, South Johnston 116-111--227  (+83)
75 Alyssa Janiec, Jacksonville 122-111--233  (+89)
76 Megan Beszterczei, West Carteret 113-121--234  (+90)
77 Josie Airhart, South Point 119-116--235  (+91)
78 Bethany Marshburn, Jacksonville 126-128--254  (+110)