NCHSAA
#BetterTogetherSince1913

Friday Night’s North Carolina High School Football Scores

Provided by The Associated Press

 

Albemarle 45, North Moore 0

Alexander Central 21, Statesville 17

Apex 40, Cary 10

Ashe County 48, East Wilkes 14

Asheville 48, McDowell County 14

Asheville Erwin 26, Asheville Roberson 9

Asheville Reynolds 76, Enka 10

Ayden-Grifton 30, South Lenoir 0

Bertie County 26, Currituck County 0

Bessemer City 52, Pine Lake Prep 30

Black Mountain Owen 44, Madison County 13

Boonville Starmount 52, North Wilkes 0

Burlington Cummings 19, Carrboro 0

Burlington Williams 34, Northeast Guilford 18

Camden County 55, Creswell 12

Canton Pisgah 37, Waynesville Tuscola 20

Cape Fear 24, Fayetteville Pine Forest 14

Cary Christian 6, Lasker Northeast 0

Catawba Bandys 29, Maiden 21

Central Cabarrus 21, South Rowan 0

Charlotte Berry Tech 60, Charlotte Harding 0

Charlotte Catholic 23, South Mecklenburg 20

Charlotte Christian 34, Charlotte Country Day 17

Charlotte Independence 65, Charlotte Garinger 0

Charlotte Latin 63, Cannon School 0

Charlotte Myers Park 41, Indian Trail Porter Ridge 13

Charlotte Olympic 32, West Mecklenburg 26

Charlotte Providence 38, Charlotte Ardrey Kell 27

Charlotte Providence Day 33, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee, Ga. 21

Cherokee 10, Swain County 7

Cherryville 49, Gastonia Highland Tech 7

China Grove Carson 35, Concord 26

Clayton 40, Rolesville 26

Cleveland 62, Erwin Triton 26

Clinton 57, Union 0

Cuthbertson 42, Weddington 38

Durham Hillside 19, Durham Riverside 18

Durham Jordan 17, Person 14

East Bladen 42, Rocky Point Trask 0

East Carteret 41, Lejeune 7

East Davidson 7, Thomasville 6

East Forsyth 45, Kernersville Glenn 14

East Henderson 13, Sylva Smoky Mountain 6

East Lincoln 49, Newton-Conover 28

East Montgomery 79, South Davidson 21

East Rowan 59, West Rowan 14

East Rutherford 35, Valdese Draughn 12

East Surry 31, Kernersville Bishop McGuinness 0

East Wake 28, West Johnston 14

Eastern Randolph 26, Providence Grove 7

Eastern Wayne 63, Greenville Rose 23

Eden Morehead 49, Mayodan McMichael 21

Edenton Holmes 49, Kill Devil Hills First Flight 6

Elizabeth City Northeastern 42, Pasquotank County 14

Elkin 49, West Wilkes 13

Fairmont 49, Red Springs 30

Farmville Central 48, North Johnston 7

Fayetteville Byrd 44, Fayetteville Westover 28

Fayetteville Sanford 38, Gray's Creek 17

Fayetteville Seventy-First 21, Spring Lake Overhills 13

Fayetteville Smith 31, Hope Mills South View 0

Franklin 46, North Henderson 19

Garner 60, Harnett Central 27

Gastonia Ashbrook 42, East Gaston 29

Gastonia Forestview 34, Belmont South Point 31

Gastonia Huss 42, Lake Norman Charter 0

Gates County 26, Manteo 14

Graham 55, Siler City Jordan-Matthews 38

Greene Central 54, North Lenoir 0

Greensboro Dudley 44, Southern Alamance 0

Greensboro Page 43, Greensboro Grimsley 6

Greenville Conley 35, Pikeville Aycock 7

Havelock 84, Jacksonville White Oak 28

Hendersonville 24, Mitchell County 18

Hickory Ridge 34, Northwest Cabarrus 6

Hickory St. Stephens 49, Hickory 43, OT

Hillsborough Cedar Ridge 14, Oxford Webb 12

Hobbton 47, Kestrel Heights 6

Hobgood Academy 54, Community Christian 6

Hoke County 48, Lumberton 42

Holly Springs 42, Middle Creek 35, 3OT

Jacksonville Northside 49, Dixon 8

Jamestown Ragsdale 45, Southwest Guilford 13

Kannapolis Brown 44, Cornelius Hough High School 20

Kinston 24, Goldsboro 20

Lake Norman 55, West Iredell 34

Lawndale Burns 48, Shelby 7

Lincolnton 57, Claremont Bunker Hill 2

Mallard Creek 29, Charlotte Vance 22

Marshville Forest Hills 35, Monroe Parkwood 14

Marvin Ridge 34, Monroe Sun Valley 14

Matthews Butler 55, Rocky River 21

Monroe Central 39, West Stanly 0

Mooresville 38, North Lincoln 7

Morganton Freedom 27, South Caldwell 10

Mt. Airy 42, Winston-Salem Atkins 0

Mt. Pleasant 10, Monroe 7

Murphy 49, Andrews 0

Newton Foard 41, Patton 12

North Brunswick 21, Croatan 12

North Edgecombe 24, Riverside Martin 14

North Forsyth 41, Central Davidson 21

North Gaston 31, Stuart Cramer High School 0

North Mecklenburg 21, Concord Robinson 13

North Pitt 23, Wilson Beddingfield 12

North Rowan 62, West Davidson 8

Northern Durham def. East Chapel Hill, forfeit

Northern Guilford 22, Eastern Guilford 21

Northwest Guilford 28, High Point Central 17

Orange 38, Chapel Hill 37

Pamlico County 41, Pinetown Northside 14

Panther Creek 9, Fuquay-Varina 0

Pfafftown Reagan 55, Winston-Salem Parkland 0

Plymouth 55, Perquimans 0

Polk County 37, Avery County 13

Princeton 56, Seven Springs Spring Creek 0

R-S Central 21, Kings Mountain 14

Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 34, Northern Vance 12

Raleigh Leesville Road 28, Raleigh Enloe 13

Raleigh Millbrook 38, Raleigh Wakefield 12

Raleigh Ravenscroft 44, North Raleigh Christian 14

Raleigh Sanderson 33, Raleigh Broughton 20

Randleman 25, High Point Andrews 22

Reidsville 63, Bartlett Yancey 0

Richmond County 51, Pembroke Swett 0

Roanoke Rapids 38, Bunn 35

Robbinsville 42, Rosman 13

Rocky Mount 31, Wilson Hunt 14

Rosewood 44, North Duplin 20

Salisbury 30, Lexington 20

Scotland 29, Southern Pines Pinecrest 22

Shelby Crest 42, East Burke 0

Smithfield-Selma 15, Western Harnett 12

South Central 36, Southern Wayne 6

South Columbus 51, East Columbus 8

South Creek 38, Northampton-East 14

South Granville 41, Southern Vance 0

South Iredell 39, North Iredell 14

South Johnston 26, Corinth Holders 7

South Stanly 58, Chatham Central 8

Southeast Guilford 34, Greensboro Smith 29

Southeast Halifax 40, Granville Central 35

Southeast Raleigh 12, Knightdale 10

Southern Durham 33, Pittsboro Northwood 25

Southern Guilford 41, Asheboro 34

Southern Lee 31, Cameron Union Pines 0

Southern Nash 42, Northern Nash 7

Southwest Onslow 28, East Duplin 7

St. Pauls 54, South Robeson 14

Surry Central 48, South Stokes 7

Tarboro 57, Rocky Mount Prep 6

Thomasville Ledford 42, Southwestern Randolph 20

Trinity 38, Wheatmore 28

Wake Forest 33, Wake Forest Heritage 7

Walkertown 48, North Stokes 0

Wallace-Rose Hill 34, Dunn Midway 14

Warren County 32, Franklinton 29

Warsaw Kenan 28, Lakewood (Salemburg) 6

Washington 20, SouthWest Edgecombe 13

Watauga County 49, Lenoir Hibriten 21

Weldon 48, Northwest Halifax 0

West Bladen 54, Pender 27

West Brunswick 42, Topsail 7

West Carteret 24, Swansboro 12

West Charlotte 13, Huntersville Hopewell 7

West Craven 35, Richlands 10

West Forsyth 35, Davie County 25

West Henderson 56, Brevard 21

West Lincoln 28, West Caldwell 24

West Montgomery 62, North Stanly 7

West Stokes 24, East Bend Forbush 21

Western Alamance 28, Rockingham County 18

Whiteville 63, West Columbus 28

Wilkes Central 42, Alleghany County 33

Wilmington Hoggard 38, Wilmington Ashley 0

Wilmington New Hanover 35, Wilmington Laney 21

Wilson Fike 49, Nash Central 13

Winston-Salem Carver 35, North Surry 6

Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 49, Winston-Salem Reynolds 19