NCHSAA
#BetterTogetherSince1913

Friday Night’s High School Football Scores

Friday Night's High School Football Scores

provided by The Associated Press

 

 Alleghany County 44, North Wilkes 6

 Ashe County 55, West Wilkes 13

 Asheboro 28, Thomasville Ledford 7

 Asheville 62, Enka 0

 Asheville Erwin 47, McDowell County 0

 Ayden-Grifton 35, Greene Central 21

 Belmont South Point 27, Gastonia Ashbrook 16

 Bessemer City 44, Community School 22

 Black Mountain Owen 42, Burnsville Mountain Heritage 30

 Boonville Starmount 54, Wilkes Central 7

 Camden County 27, Gates County 25

 Cannon School 21, Hickory Grove Christian 7

 Canton Pisgah 3, West Henderson 0

 Cary Christian 31, Lawrence Academy 6

 Charlotte Ardrey Kell 62, Charlotte Harding 0

 Charlotte Catholic 31, Charlotte Olympic 14

 Charlotte Christian 62, Carolina Pride 13

 Charlotte Latin 55, Charlotte Providence Day 17

 Charlotte Myers Park 28, Matthews Butler 20

 Charlotte Providence 28, Charlotte Berry Tech 0

 Charlotte Vance 44, West Charlotte 6

China Grove Carson 36, South Rowan 13

 Chocowinity Southside 37, Pinetown Northside 6

 Cleveland 54, Smithfield-Selma 21

 Clinton 42, Dunn Midway 0

 Concord 62, Cox Mill 20

 Corinth Holders 33, Western Harnett 28

 Croatan 33, Dixon 0

 Cuthbertson 19, Marvin Ridge 13

 Davidson Day 17, Charlotte Country Day 13

 Durham Hillside 28, Durham Jordan 0

 East Bend Forbush 16, South Stokes 15

 East Bladen 54, Pender 0

 East Forsyth 42, High Point Central 40

 East Gaston 32, Gastonia Huss 25

 East Henderson 48, Brevard 38

 East Lincoln 56, Claremont Bunker Hill 0

 East Rowan 29, Northwest Cabarrus 6

 East Wake 34, Southeast Raleigh 14

 Eastern Alamance 43, Western Alamance 42

 Eastern Guilford 29, Burlington Williams 9

 Eastern Randolph 32, Trinity 20

 Eden Morehead 35, Northeast Guilford 34

 Elizabeth City Northeastern 21, Edenton Holmes 14

 Elkin 19, East Wilkes 7

 Fairmont 60, East Columbus 14

 Fayetteville Pine Forest 28, Hope Mills South View 14

 Fayetteville Sanford 50, Fayetteville Byrd 0

 Fayetteville Seventy-First 21, Cape Fear 11

 Fayetteville Smith 34, Fayetteville Britt 10

 Franklin 42, Sylva Smoky Mountain 6

 Garner 49, Clayton 10

 Gastonia Forestview 42, North Gaston 17

 Goldsboro 39, South Lenoir 12

 Gray's Creek 28, Fayetteville Westover 7

 Greensboro Dudley 30, Greensboro Smith 7

 Greenville Conley 51, Southern Wayne 0

 Greenville Rose 45, Pikeville Aycock 0

 Harrells Christian 42, North Raleigh Christian 14

 Havelock 63, Swansboro 0

 Hendersonville 21, Avery County 0

 Hickory St. Stephens 36, Patton 30

 High Point Andrews 38, Providence Grove 0

 Holly Springs 35, Cary 0

 Indian Trail Porter Ridge 29, Charlotte Garinger 2

 Jacksonville Northside 51, East Duplin 22

 Jones 34, Lejeune 0

 Kannapolis Brown 55, Concord Robinson 0

 Kernersville Glenn 14, Southwest Guilford 12

 Kinston 44, North Lenoir 0

 Knightdale 41, Harnett Central 20

 Lake Norman 52, South Iredell 20

 Lake Norman Charter 28, Stuart Cramer High School 19

 Lee County 50, Cameron Union Pines 0

 Lincolnton 29, Catawba Bandys 16

 Madison County 49, West Greene, Tenn. 24

 Mallard Creek 37, Cornelius Hough High School 30

 Manteo 56, Columbia 19

 Monroe 16, Monroe Central 10

 Monroe Parkwood 35, West Stanly 14

 Monroe Sun Valley 60, Monroe Piedmont 50

 Morganton Freedom 27, Watauga County 6

 Morrisville Green Hope 34, Fuquay-Varina 14

 Mt. Airy 30, Kernersville McGuinness 0

 Mt. Pleasant 39, Marshville Forest Hills 15

 New Bern 49, South Central Pitt 14

 Newton Foard 41, Lenoir Hibriten 27

 Newton-Conover 48, West Lincoln 41

 North Buncombe 32, Asheville Roberson 14

 North Davidson 52, Winston-Salem Parkland 8

 North Edgecombe 42, Rocky Mount Prep 6

 North Iredell 48, North Lincoln 12

 North Mecklenburg 6, Huntersville Hopewell 0

 North Rowan 35, Lexington 12

 North Stanly 27, East Montgomery 12

 Northern Guilford 55, Rockingham County 0

 Northwest Guilford 14, Jamestown Ragsdale 0

 Orange County 35, Hillsborough Cedar Ridge 13

 Panther Creek 13, Middle Creek 3

 Pasquotank County 41, Hertford County 18

 Pine Lake Prep 51, Gastonia Highland Tech 7

 Polk County 40, Mitchell County 14

 Princeton 45, Hobbton 6

 R-S Central 14, Forest City Chase 10

 Raleigh Millbrook 28, Raleigh Broughton 0

 Randleman 42, Wheatmore 14

 Reidsville 35, Siler City Jordan-Matthews 7

 Richmond County 53, Hoke County 14

 Riverside Martin 44, Northampton-East 8

 Roanoke Rapids 35, Warren County 34

 Robbinsville 30, Murphy 21

 Rocky Mount 42, Nash Central 0

 Rocky Mount Academy 59, Arendell-Parrott Academy 42

 Rocky River 62, East Mecklenburg 24

 Rosewood 26, Lakewood (Salemburg) 21

 Rosman 27, Andrews 18

 Salisbury 34, East Davidson 28

 Scotland 44, Pembroke Swett 10

 Shelby 64, East Rutherford 10

 Shelby Crest 35, Kings Mountain 7

 South Caldwell 35, Hickory 28

 South Columbus 45, South Robeson 6

 South Johnston 42, Erwin Triton 34

 South Mecklenburg 52, West Mecklenburg 13

 South Stanly 45, South Davidson 0

 Southampton Academy, Va. 64, Lasker Northeast 0

 Southeast Guilford 44, Greensboro Page 36

 Southern Guilford 35, Central Davidson 13

 Southern Nash 42, Wilson Fike 35

 Southern Pines Pinecrest 41, Lumberton 23

 SouthWest Edgecombe 51, North Pitt 21

 Southwest Onslow 20, North Brunswick 0

 St. Pauls 31, West Columbus 28

 Statesville 48, West Iredell 12

 Swain County 30, Hayesville 14

 Tarboro 49, South Creek 14

 Thomas Jefferson 25, Cherryville 22

 Thomasville 36, West Davidson 18

 Trinity Christian 38, Concord First Assembly 0

 Union Academy 24, North Moore 21

 Village Christian 49, Fayetteville Christian 0

 Wallace-Rose Hill 54, Union 0

 Warsaw Kenan 42, North Duplin 8

 Washington 13, Farmville Central 12

 Waynesville Tuscola 41, North Henderson 6

 Weddington 42, Anson County 13

 West Bladen 46, Rocky Point Trask 24

 West Brunswick 27, South Brunswick 24

 West Caldwell 28, Maiden 27, 2OT

 West Carteret 36, Jacksonville 7

 West Craven 40, Jacksonville White Oak 33

 West Montgomery 42, Albemarle 21

 West Rowan 50, Central Cabarrus 31

 West Stokes 35, North Surry 27

 Whiteville 40, Red Springs 8

 Wilmington Laney 41, Topsail 21

 Wilmington New Hanover 63, Wilmington Ashley 18

 Wilson Beddingfield 41, North Johnston 6

 Wilson Hunt 31, Northern Nash 27

 Winston-Salem Carver 14, Surry Central 7

 Winston-Salem Prep 18, High Point Christian Academy 17

 

OSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

 Apex vs. Raleigh Athens Drive, ppd. to Oct 11.

 Bunn vs. Southern Vance, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Carrboro vs. Bartlett Yancey, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Chapel Hill vs. Northern Vance, ppd. to Oct 11.

 East Chapel Hill vs. Durham Riverside, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Graham vs. Burlington Cummings, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Mooresville vs. Alexander Central, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Northern Durham vs. Person, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Pittsboro Northwood vs. Oxford Webb, ppd. to Oct 11.

 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons vs. Southern Durham, ppd. to Oct 11.

 Raleigh Leesville Road vs. Raleigh Sanderson, ppd. to Oct 11.

 Raleigh Wake Christian vs. Raleigh Ravenscroft, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Raleigh Wakefield vs. Wake Forest, ppd. to Oct 13.

 South Granville vs. Franklinton, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Southeast Halifax vs. Louisburg, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Wake Forest Heritage vs. Raleigh Enloe, ppd. to Oct 13.

 Walkertown vs. East Surry, ppd. to Oct 11.

 Weldon vs. Granville Central, ppd. to Oct 13.

 West Forsyth vs. Winston-Salem Reynolds, ppd. to Oct 13.

 West Johnston vs. Rolesville High School, ppd. to Oct 11.

 Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor vs. Pfafftown Reagan, ppd. to Oct 11.