NCHSAA
#BetterTogetherSince1913

2022 Football Playoffs Third Round Approved Broadcasts

2022 NCHSAA Football Third Round Approved Broadcast Listing

 

1A FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS

EAST

#1 Tarboro (10-1) vs. #8 Riverside-Martin (11-1)

#4 Northampton County (10-2) vs. #5 West Columbus (9-3)

#3 Rosewood (8-4) vs. #11 Hobbton (10-2)

#2 North Moore (12-0) vs. #23 Perquimans (4-8)

WEST

#1 Eastern Randolph (10-1) vs. #8 Robbinsville (9-3)

#4 Mount Airy (11-1) vs. #12 Hayesville (7-5)

#3 Thomasville (11-1) vs. #6 Draughn (11-1)

#2 Andrews (12-0) vs. #7 Murphy (9-3)

  • Team FYN Sports – Live Video Stream (Non-NFHS Network) – www.FYNTV.com

 

2A FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS

EAST

#1 Princeton (11-1) vs. #8 Cummings (8-3)

#4 Nash Central (9-3) vs. #12 Wallace-Rose Hill (10-2)

#3 Whiteville (11-1) vs. #11 Hertford County (11-1)

#2 East Duplin (11-1) vs. #7 Clinton (11-1)

WEST

#1 Reidsville (11-1) vs. #8 Chase (12-0)

#5 Maiden (11-1) vs. #13 Bunker Hill (11-1)

#3 Burns (11-1) vs. #6 Salisbury (11-1)

#2 East Surry (12-0) vs. #7 Monroe (11-1)

 

3A FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS

EAST

#1 Northern Nash (12-0) vs. #9 Southern Durham (8-4)

#20 Jacksonville (7-4) vs. #28 Triton (7-5)

#3 Seventy-First (12-0) vs. #6 North Brunswick (11-1)

#2 Eastern Alamance (11-1) vs. #7 Terry Sanford (10-2)

WEST

#1 Kings Mountain (12-0) vs. #8 West Charlotte (7-5)

  • Kings Mountain HS (YouTube) – Live Video Stream (non-NFHS Network) – KMHS Sports Channel
  • KTC Broadcasting – Audio-Only/Radio – www.KTCBroadcasting.com

#4 East Lincoln (12-0) vs. #12 Ledford (11-1)

#11 South Point (11-1) vs. #14 Crest (9-3)

#2 West Henderson (12-0) vs. #23 Eastern Guilford (8-4)

 

4A FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS

EAST

#1 Hillside (12-0) vs. #9 Pine Forest (10-2)

#12 Millbrook (11-1) vs. #13 Southern Alamance (9-3)

#3 Wake Forest (10-2) vs. #11 Rolesville (9-3)

#2 New Bern (12-0) vs. #23 Jordan (6-6)

WEST

#1 Grimsley (12-0) vs. #8 Independence (11-1)

#4 East Forsyth (12-0) vs. #5 Hough (10-2)

#6 Weddington (11-1) vs. #14 Northwest Guilford (10-2)

#7 A.C. Reynolds (11-1) vs. #15 Butler (10-2)