NCHSAA
#BetterTogetherSince1913

2021-2022 Men’s Basketball Final RPI

Class 1A East
Team Record WP OWP OOWP RPI
1 Chatham Charter 28-1-0 0.965517 0.488806 0.473191 0.627135
2 Wilson Prep 18-5-0 0.782609 0.505729 0.500648 0.587269
3 Washington County 19-3-0 0.863636 0.451785 0.476390 0.582722
4 North Edgecombe 18-6-0 0.750000 0.468003 0.492863 0.560060
5 KIPP Pride 13-7-0 0.650000 0.501797 0.480621 0.539905
6 Henderson Collegiate 17-12-0 0.586207 0.540325 0.486801 0.538032
7 Pamlico County 14-8-0 0.636364 0.460301 0.516975 0.530122
8 East Wake Academy 14-7-0 0.666667 0.445235 0.464877 0.517557
9 West Columbus 14-9-0 0.608696 0.476656 0.477514 0.516526
10 Tarboro 13-8-0 0.619048 0.462558 0.480043 0.514750
11 Perquimans 16-9-0 0.640000 0.428158 0.488752 0.509889
12 Pender 11-10-0 0.523810 0.517654 0.476284 0.507090
13 Jones 13-6-0 0.684211 0.425087 0.434577 0.505671
14 Northwest Halifax 13-9-0 0.590909 0.449027 0.492770 0.504714
15 Neuse Charter 18-9-0 0.666667 0.437015 0.421657 0.501303
16 Bear Grass Charter 16-5-0 0.761905 0.369094 0.411069 0.499530
17 Voyager 13-7-0 0.650000 0.391229 0.458330 0.488991
18 Northampton County 9-10-0 0.473684 0.486619 0.486156 0.482600
19 Chatham Central 9-11-0 0.450000 0.507955 0.460400 0.476302
20 Triangle Math & Science 12-8-0 0.600000 0.394790 0.459511 0.475769
21 River Mill 13-14-0 0.481481 0.473822 0.458797 0.471612
22 Riverside-Martin 11-14-0 0.440000 0.478917 0.490709 0.470779
23 Bertie 8-14-0 0.363636 0.533558 0.488739 0.469136
24 Southeast Halifax 7-13-0 0.350000 0.505213 0.472523 0.448842
25 Northside – Pinetown 9-10-0 0.473684 0.413471 0.461420 0.445920
26 Rosewood 11-14-0 0.440000 0.454956 0.434447 0.444317
27 Cape Hatteras 7-8-0 0.466667 0.449169 0.413753 0.443794
28 Southside 6-14-0 0.300000 0.514528 0.472192 0.437469
29 Vance Charter 9-13-0 0.409091 0.420034 0.445248 0.424315
30 Weldon 5-11-0 0.312500 0.460435 0.481791 0.422461
31 South Creek 7-15-0 0.318182 0.465965 0.456859 0.418898
32 Gates County 7-15-0 0.318182 0.435439 0.484894 0.415098
33 Hobbton 11-12-0 0.478261 0.367755 0.413386 0.414596
34 Oxford Prep 9-16-0 0.360000 0.424904 0.444112 0.411195
35 North Moore 6-13-0 0.315789 0.429353 0.466577 0.406451
36 East Columbus 6-17-0 0.260870 0.450700 0.491258 0.405918
37 Woods Charter 5-14-0 0.263158 0.460232 0.448214 0.397504
38 Ocracoke 4-9-0 0.307692 0.456805 0.378967 0.388720
39 North Duplin 10-14-0 0.416667 0.340136 0.422981 0.387949
40 Rocky Mount Prep 3-13-0 0.187500 0.465098 0.481208 0.386651
41 Roxboro Community 6-12-0 0.333333 0.360460 0.445259 0.377762
42 Falls Lake 5-18-0 0.217391 0.446671 0.445137 0.377427
43 Warren County 2-21-0 0.086957 0.472838 0.478933 0.358902
44 North East Carolina Prep 2-17-0 0.105263 0.476738 0.441042 0.354587
45 Columbia 5-17-0 0.227273 0.371073 0.449347 0.351415
46 Southern Wake Academy 3-19-0 0.136364 0.442839 0.424961 0.345533
47 Eno River 2-18-0 0.100000 0.447205 0.446794 0.342920
48 Mattamuskeet 5-10-0 0.333333 0.287289 0.405091 0.336443
49 Lakewood 4-16-0 0.200000 0.368970 0.425345 0.335191
50 Lejeune 0-19-0 0.000000 0.518862 0.424832 0.334994
51 Clover Garden School 1-26-0 0.037037 0.423143 0.449811 0.315312
52 Union 0-16-0 0.000000 0.383001 0.389490 0.270047
Class 1A West
Team Record WP OWP OOWP RPI
1 Hayesville 22-0-0 1.000000 0.552886 0.493391 0.669172
2 Winston-Salem Prep 21-2-0 0.913043 0.499728 0.514170 0.628055
3 Uwharrie Charter 18-6-0 0.750000 0.589172 0.498124 0.610106
4 Thomasville 19-5-0 0.791667 0.546211 0.486108 0.601817
5 Mount Airy 18-5-0 0.782609 0.547501 0.484179 0.599037
6 South Stokes 21-4-0 0.840000 0.466713 0.498893 0.588353
7 Bishop McGuinness 19-8-0 0.703704 0.558731 0.499440 0.584435
8 Bessemer City 20-4-0 0.833333 0.428939 0.511809 0.575118
9 Swain County 17-9-0 0.653846 0.557363 0.507182 0.571254
10 Draughn 18-6-0 0.750000 0.479941 0.460259 0.555054
11 North Rowan 17-5-0 0.772727 0.402565 0.502383 0.543559
12 North Stokes 17-7-0 0.708333 0.444370 0.489808 0.537190
13 Mountain Heritage 16-7-0 0.695652 0.460064 0.473162 0.534670
14 Hiwassee Dam 13-8-0 0.619048 0.484710 0.478614 0.523182
15 Corvian Community 20-9-0 0.689655 0.435703 0.458656 0.518775
16 Cornerstone Charter 16-9-0 0.640000 0.445251 0.476922 0.513177
17 Carolina International 17-9-0 0.653846 0.458978 0.444340 0.513047
18 Queen’s Grant 19-7-0 0.730769 0.380895 0.443854 0.504745
19 Cherryville 16-8-0 0.666667 0.382982 0.496090 0.502020
20 Christ the King 13-12-0 0.520000 0.498921 0.486759 0.501596
21 Murphy 11-13-0 0.458333 0.533233 0.492479 0.498537
22 Andrews 12-12-0 0.500000 0.496965 0.496946 0.497870
23 Mitchell 12-8-0 0.600000 0.439994 0.452749 0.491822
24 Avery County 14-10-0 0.583333 0.432418 0.473814 0.490111
25 Robbinsville 12-12-0 0.500000 0.460742 0.501102 0.484627
26 Mountain Island Charter 11-14-0 0.440000 0.492139 0.501049 0.479170
27 Bethany 14-17-0 0.451613 0.486557 0.494262 0.478385
28 Cherokee 7-14-0 0.333333 0.541710 0.496091 0.465512
29 Alleghany 9-11-0 0.450000 0.457085 0.481008 0.462136
30 Albemarle 11-12-0 0.478261 0.441136 0.447834 0.454283
31 Eastern Randolph 8-14-0 0.363636 0.474541 0.503365 0.449917
32 Starmount 6-15-0 0.285714 0.550398 0.476764 0.448903
33 Thomas Jefferson 12-12-0 0.500000 0.398460 0.464207 0.448646
34 Langtree Charter 11-18-0 0.379310 0.428708 0.477615 0.428561
35 Leadership Academy 9-13-0 0.409091 0.381050 0.470535 0.416308
36 Cabarrus Charter 8-12-0 0.400000 0.415617 0.419119 0.411982
37 South Davidson 7-17-0 0.291667 0.442400 0.479459 0.408298
38 Carver 5-18-0 0.217391 0.474261 0.481141 0.399264
39 Highlands 6-16-0 0.272727 0.431645 0.474221 0.396743
40 East Wilkes 6-15-0 0.285714 0.407395 0.487345 0.394876
41 Millennium 4-24-0 0.142857 0.525239 0.465999 0.392753
42 Union Academy 5-20-0 0.200000 0.469055 0.458793 0.385260
43 Elkin 2-18-0 0.100000 0.510606 0.477821 0.377589
44 Sugar Creek 6-13-0 0.315789 0.382396 0.424030 0.374904
45 Bradford Prep 6-18-0 0.250000 0.415938 0.436206 0.372237
46 South Stanly 5-20-0 0.200000 0.419495 0.453581 0.363873
47 Highland Tech 2-20-0 0.090909 0.466138 0.480588 0.357904
48 Piedmont Community Charter 4-17-0 0.190476 0.395955 0.423737 0.342646
49 Blue Ridge Early College 2-19-0 0.095238 0.397552 0.463869 0.326753
50 Rosman 3-20-0 0.130435 0.369277 0.448240 0.321313
51 Gray Stone Day 0-19-0 0.000000 0.450912 0.445443 0.313998
52 N.C. School for the Deaf 0-3-0 0.000000 0.468687 0.381782 0.302009
53 Apprentice Academy 0-20-0 0.000000 0.403778 0.425877 0.289274
Class 2A East
Team Record WP OWP OOWP RPI
1 Farmville Central 22-3-0 0.880000 0.575158 0.541869 0.656624
2 Kinston 19-2-0 0.904762 0.542651 0.520682 0.644694
3 Cummings 19-0-0 1.000000 0.479907 0.471310 0.633356
4 Northeastern 18-5-0 0.782609 0.590423 0.533566 0.631022
5 St. Pauls 19-5-0 0.791667 0.579374 0.489356 0.616056
6 Hertford County 18-6-0 0.750000 0.554814 0.542509 0.609678
7 Goldsboro 18-4-0 0.818182 0.489735 0.497995 0.590747
8 Wallace-Rose Hill 16-5-0 0.761905 0.509347 0.503335 0.583311
9 Whiteville 18-5-0 0.782609 0.505163 0.483584 0.581923
10 Greene Central 20-6-0 0.769231 0.452750 0.547462 0.576108
11 Washington 14-8-0 0.636364 0.544073 0.529775 0.567471
12 Research Triangle 23-7-0 0.766667 0.491908 0.447144 0.560906
13 East Carteret 14-5-0 0.736842 0.469237 0.506273 0.560629
14 South Granville 16-10-0 0.615385 0.541458 0.510076 0.554221
15 Heide Trask 16-9-0 0.640000 0.454613 0.509761 0.526774
16 Ayden – Grifton 12-11-0 0.521739 0.512185 0.537233 0.522566
17 East Bladen 15-8-0 0.652174 0.436950 0.502322 0.521129
18 Manteo 12-10-0 0.545455 0.497317 0.518006 0.517965
19 Red Springs 15-12-0 0.555556 0.498310 0.501487 0.516437
20 North Lenoir 11-15-0 0.423077 0.590651 0.504210 0.514447
21 Princeton 12-6-0 0.666667 0.423744 0.475543 0.512160
22 Louisburg 13-11-0 0.541667 0.492991 0.494304 0.507987
23 Camden County 11-13-0 0.458333 0.529849 0.517902 0.504810
24 J.F. Webb 13-13-0 0.500000 0.496006 0.499799 0.498342
25 Eastern Wayne 11-14-0 0.440000 0.545472 0.483998 0.495388
26 Granville Central 14-11-0 0.560000 0.444651 0.497965 0.495250
27 Seaforth 12-9-0 0.571429 0.437412 0.472576 0.488166
28 North Pitt 6-17-0 0.260870 0.603732 0.521807 0.476295
29 James Kenan 11-12-0 0.478261 0.445331 0.510746 0.474834
30 Roanoke Rapids 6-10-0 0.375000 0.522196 0.499356 0.471185
31 East Duplin 11-13-0 0.458333 0.456067 0.487448 0.466161
32 West Bladen 12-13-0 0.480000 0.439724 0.478979 0.463583
33 Fairmont 8-13-0 0.380952 0.499758 0.494405 0.462510
34 N.C. School of Science & Math 10-13-0 0.434783 0.462514 0.469310 0.456233
35 North Johnston 11-14-0 0.440000 0.461729 0.461471 0.455133
36 Franklin Academy 12-15-0 0.444444 0.455385 0.455692 0.452195
37 SouthWest Edgecombe 6-16-0 0.272727 0.533795 0.514083 0.449561
38 Graham 9-13-0 0.409091 0.454584 0.465968 0.444351
39 Holmes 5-19-0 0.208333 0.546786 0.527594 0.439492
40 Southwest Onslow 7-16-0 0.304348 0.482128 0.488463 0.430695
41 Spring Creek 11-13-0 0.458333 0.395773 0.447234 0.429979
42 Midway 8-15-0 0.347826 0.447388 0.464000 0.422503
43 Clinton 7-16-0 0.304348 0.489877 0.448849 0.421910
44 Bunn 5-18-0 0.217391 0.509442 0.495826 0.417742
45 Jordan-Matthews 5-17-0 0.227273 0.492691 0.477352 0.408464
46 Pasquotank County 4-19-0 0.173913 0.505661 0.509798 0.407378
47 West Craven 3-21-0 0.125000 0.534366 0.520205 0.407308
48 South Lenoir 4-17-0 0.190476 0.493840 0.465054 0.394195
49 Raleigh Charter 4-12-0 0.250000 0.455537 0.449867 0.392175
50 Nash Central 3-17-0 0.150000 0.432200 0.513433 0.371910
51 Beddingfield 2-20-0 0.090909 0.484238 0.467734 0.361288
52 Bartlett Yancey 3-16-0 0.157895 0.427897 0.466813 0.358571
53 South Columbus 0-24-0 0.000000 0.477767 0.471646 0.332601
Class 2A West
Team Record WP OWP OOWP RPI
1 R-S Central 24-2-0 0.923077 0.561029 0.529961 0.660323
2 Hendersonville 24-3-0 0.888889 0.554982 0.519758 0.644587
3 Lincoln Charter 21-4-0 0.840000 0.566252 0.536202 0.639361
4 Shelby 16-4-0 0.800000 0.624079 0.485055 0.635148
5 North Surry 19-4-0 0.826087 0.529408 0.497911 0.608962
6 Salisbury 18-4-0 0.818182 0.520055 0.505399 0.605096
7 Robinson 22-3-0 0.880000 0.468384 0.497114 0.600488
8 Trinity 19-5-0 0.791667 0.478015 0.516431 0.583635
9 Monroe 16-6-0 0.727273 0.528466 0.484564 0.574937
10 Providence Grove 18-8-0 0.692308 0.522710 0.514213 0.571040
11 Patton 15-8-0 0.652174 0.527493 0.525112 0.564183
12 Forbush 20-6-0 0.769231 0.456673 0.499599 0.563318
13 Walkertown 15-9-0 0.625000 0.561816 0.498117 0.561662
14 East Surry 16-7-0 0.695652 0.510574 0.491602 0.560406
15 North Stanly 19-7-0 0.730769 0.478454 0.471050 0.551927
16 West Caldwell 18-9-0 0.666667 0.486363 0.491820 0.542091
17 Morehead 17-6-0 0.739130 0.411877 0.492152 0.534135
18 Maiden 20-7-0 0.740741 0.400740 0.486431 0.528447
19 T.W. Andrews 15-8-0 0.652174 0.450084 0.508846 0.528340
20 Community School of Davidson 12-10-0 0.545455 0.527845 0.489645 0.521668
21 Lexington 14-10-0 0.583333 0.465969 0.500568 0.511558
22 Lincolnton 13-12-0 0.520000 0.510744 0.471027 0.501606
23 Mount Pleasant 15-10-0 0.600000 0.450290 0.468818 0.500762
24 East Gaston 12-12-0 0.500000 0.502632 0.488873 0.497715
25 Southwestern Randolph 11-12-0 0.478261 0.496321 0.506517 0.493962
26 West Stokes 10-15-0 0.400000 0.542974 0.498966 0.486879
27 Burns 8-16-0 0.333333 0.594912 0.486600 0.483945
28 Reidsville 10-10-0 0.500000 0.465287 0.490706 0.483326
29 Surry Central 13-13-0 0.500000 0.454571 0.502327 0.482527
30 Randleman 8-14-0 0.363636 0.554159 0.505161 0.482303
31 West Stanly 12-10-0 0.545455 0.453371 0.457696 0.482294
32 East Rutherford 9-16-0 0.360000 0.518489 0.513825 0.469543
33 Wheatmore 8-14-0 0.363636 0.509058 0.511835 0.466264
34 North Forsyth 9-15-0 0.375000 0.499792 0.487611 0.458700
35 Forest Hills 10-16-0 0.384615 0.496838 0.476823 0.457167
36 Brevard 7-13-0 0.350000 0.489932 0.501734 0.451493
37 West Wilkes 5-14-0 0.263158 0.530850 0.475442 0.433920
38 West Lincoln 10-15-0 0.400000 0.428074 0.466279 0.431113
39 Chase 4-19-0 0.173913 0.561270 0.505530 0.428341
40 Polk County 7-14-0 0.333333 0.451354 0.492003 0.428143
41 West Davidson 5-18-0 0.217391 0.518196 0.485355 0.418102
42 Wilkes Central 6-14-0 0.300000 0.446138 0.487079 0.414579
43 East Burke 5-18-0 0.217391 0.485195 0.484817 0.404741
44 Pine Lake Prep 3-22-0 0.120000 0.537121 0.487622 0.397135
45 Bandys 7-17-0 0.291667 0.407388 0.480786 0.394691
46 McMichael 4-17-0 0.190476 0.474481 0.491093 0.394263
47 Bunker Hill 5-18-0 0.217391 0.468175 0.465080 0.392011
48 Newton-Conover 3-22-0 0.120000 0.485891 0.475293 0.372944
49 Anson 8-16-0 0.333333 0.330460 0.465642 0.371877
50 East Davidson 0-24-0 0.000000 0.544370 0.490538 0.364909
51 North Wilkes 2-18-0 0.100000 0.465720 0.473433 0.358318
52 Madison 3-20-0 0.130435 0.437586 0.455760 0.350893
53 Owen 3-19-0 0.136364 0.436649 0.438587 0.347145
Class 3A East
Team Record WP OWP OOWP RPI
1 South Central 18-3-0 0.857143 0.559005 0.567601 0.651025
2 West Carteret 22-4-0 0.846154 0.593725 0.502191 0.641993
3 First Flight 21-5-0 0.807692 0.572334 0.541543 0.633704
4 Hunt 19-2-0 0.904762 0.515160 0.516259 0.632370
5 Seventy-First 22-4-0 0.846154 0.540036 0.529006 0.628562
6 C.B. Aycock 19-3-0 0.863636 0.523556 0.502258 0.619191
7 Northwood 21-3-0 0.875000 0.505305 0.501426 0.615050
8 Southern Durham 18-6-0 0.750000 0.583972 0.515721 0.613305
9 Rocky Mount 17-4-0 0.809524 0.537261 0.510566 0.610931
10 East Wake 18-5-0 0.782609 0.521460 0.513735 0.597487
11 J.H. Rose 16-6-0 0.727273 0.526657 0.561870 0.597405
12 Carrboro 18-5-0 0.782609 0.496783 0.505814 0.585240
13 Northern Nash 16-7-0 0.695652 0.557446 0.506313 0.583568
14 Terry Sanford 17-8-0 0.680000 0.546214 0.518891 0.578153
15 White Oak 19-7-0 0.730769 0.502501 0.501054 0.570548
16 Southern Nash 16-7-0 0.695652 0.505259 0.503447 0.561833
17 Person 15-7-0 0.681818 0.519646 0.491703 0.559915
18 Swansboro 20-3-0 0.869565 0.362137 0.510522 0.558881
19 Cape Fear 15-8-0 0.652174 0.512244 0.527120 0.558686
20 Westover 15-9-0 0.625000 0.542333 0.510803 0.557674
21 E.E. Smith 14-9-0 0.608696 0.539505 0.519754 0.554337
22 Union Pines 18-7-0 0.720000 0.439038 0.527366 0.549825
23 Currituck County 13-11-0 0.541667 0.571457 0.526823 0.549130
24 Franklinton 12-10-0 0.545455 0.511222 0.509388 0.520941
25 Williams 12-9-0 0.571429 0.490630 0.500000 0.517681
26 Havelock 7-13-0 0.350000 0.587467 0.535115 0.500521
27 Western Alamance 11-11-0 0.500000 0.491288 0.484817 0.491960
28 Smithfield-Selma 10-12-0 0.454545 0.512893 0.496344 0.490424
29 West Brunswick 11-13-0 0.458333 0.481492 0.527118 0.488232
30 Jacksonville 9-12-0 0.428571 0.497609 0.533419 0.487641
31 North Brunswick 10-12-0 0.454545 0.484978 0.520690 0.486562
32 South Brunswick 8-14-0 0.363636 0.537156 0.517223 0.479120
33 Triton 10-14-0 0.416667 0.487823 0.500880 0.470393
34 Northside – Jacksonville 5-17-0 0.227273 0.587619 0.526948 0.461314
35 Richlands 12-14-0 0.461538 0.407956 0.493298 0.449633
36 West Johnston 7-13-0 0.350000 0.477534 0.509091 0.448741
37 Vance County 6-13-0 0.315789 0.486687 0.511166 0.442761
38 Orange 8-17-0 0.320000 0.496856 0.486565 0.440712
39 South Johnston 6-16-0 0.272727 0.511987 0.497108 0.435745
40 Scotland 5-16-0 0.238095 0.516804 0.517300 0.433340
41 Harnett Central 5-15-0 0.250000 0.488236 0.505886 0.422060
42 Fike 5-15-0 0.250000 0.482377 0.511540 0.421413
43 Southern Lee 3-18-0 0.142857 0.547491 0.522211 0.418517
44 Southern Wayne 4-19-0 0.173913 0.531335 0.499923 0.414685
45 Croatan 1-19-0 0.050000 0.613497 0.476310 0.403292
46 Lee County 4-19-0 0.173913 0.485484 0.515973 0.401159
47 Eastern Alamance 6-17-0 0.260870 0.435944 0.488618 0.399224
48 Durham School of the Arts 3-19-0 0.136364 0.521626 0.479908 0.393532
49 Cedar Ridge 4-16-0 0.200000 0.459609 0.486333 0.389743
50 Dixon 5-19-0 0.208333 0.426347 0.483849 0.378194
51 Douglas Byrd 0-23-0 0.000000 0.509660 0.518574 0.359436
52 Western Harnett 0-21-0 0.000000 0.499623 0.499167 0.349599
Class 3A West
Team Record WP OWP OOWP RPI
1 Hickory 25-1-0 0.961538 0.508944 0.515486 0.646685
2 Central Cabarrus 26-0-0 1.000000 0.470688 0.525352 0.645881
3 Crest 22-2-0 0.916667 0.497640 0.528392 0.632574
4 Freedom 17-7-0 0.708333 0.628251 0.532879 0.623664
5 Ben L. Smith 22-5-0 0.814815 0.551181 0.503666 0.616017
6 Enka 22-4-0 0.846154 0.495453 0.540378 0.614141
7 Franklin 20-4-0 0.833333 0.539154 0.487640 0.611954
8 West Charlotte 16-9-0 0.640000 0.588065 0.568559 0.597794
9 East Lincoln 22-5-0 0.814815 0.485762 0.509557 0.591617
10 Concord 21-5-0 0.807692 0.505654 0.489447 0.591403
11 Asheboro 19-7-0 0.730769 0.523628 0.495991 0.577479
12 Kings Mountain 16-10-0 0.615385 0.578747 0.508765 0.568744
13 Stuart W. Cramer 19-6-0 0.760000 0.465144 0.507813 0.566401
14 North Iredell 17-8-0 0.680000 0.526296 0.502488 0.565265
15 Dudley 20-8-0 0.714286 0.476614 0.518213 0.560395
16 Ledford 15-5-0 0.750000 0.440918 0.501972 0.551959
17 Central Davidson 17-7-0 0.708333 0.473898 0.494505 0.550411
18 Southern Guilford 17-9-0 0.653846 0.472823 0.509062 0.538002
19 North Lincoln 15-10-0 0.600000 0.511810 0.490895 0.531992
20 North Henderson 15-11-0 0.576923 0.512979 0.509080 0.530993
21 West Rowan 11-10-0 0.523810 0.569264 0.476765 0.527878
22 St. Stephens 15-10-0 0.600000 0.500284 0.492202 0.527774
23 Atkins 16-9-0 0.640000 0.458445 0.505847 0.527132
24 Pisgah 14-10-0 0.583333 0.501696 0.498156 0.525125
25 Hibriten 12-12-0 0.500000 0.528181 0.527351 0.519478
26 South Point 13-12-0 0.520000 0.517556 0.514895 0.517491
27 West Henderson 14-11-0 0.560000 0.477625 0.489424 0.505877
28 Northwest Cabarrus 12-11-0 0.521739 0.480647 0.505365 0.500390
29 Ashe County 12-12-0 0.500000 0.485471 0.514177 0.498442
30 North Buncombe 11-13-0 0.458333 0.493438 0.521158 0.491222
31 East Henderson 13-12-0 0.520000 0.439408 0.494825 0.480211
32 Lake Norman Charter 10-11-0 0.476190 0.448329 0.507901 0.474559
33 Statesville 8-13-0 0.380952 0.503126 0.507409 0.467759
34 Parkwood 13-14-0 0.481481 0.415727 0.487314 0.456930
35 Forestview 8-14-0 0.363636 0.493350 0.500968 0.456722
36 Ashbrook 8-16-0 0.333333 0.512658 0.498193 0.454521
37 West Mecklenburg 5-20-0 0.200000 0.532423 0.542591 0.435747
38 Eastern Guilford 8-16-0 0.333333 0.468102 0.488454 0.433777
39 Oak Grove 7-17-0 0.291667 0.493150 0.491964 0.432349
40 Carson 6-19-0 0.240000 0.522444 0.481904 0.425549
41 East Rowan 7-15-0 0.318182 0.448907 0.489105 0.421749
42 Smoky Mountain 5-18-0 0.217391 0.514298 0.496629 0.419925
43 Erwin 3-17-0 0.150000 0.521773 0.525450 0.411344
44 High Point Central 5-19-0 0.208333 0.480385 0.496454 0.403590
45 Montgomery Central 4-17-0 0.190476 0.497641 0.472138 0.397841
46 Huss 5-18-0 0.217391 0.439801 0.512110 0.394771
47 North Gaston 3-22-0 0.120000 0.537846 0.475910 0.393911
48 Rockingham County 4-18-0 0.181818 0.493716 0.472204 0.393693
49 Northeast Guilford 4-20-0 0.166667 0.494106 0.483466 0.392682
50 North Davidson 5-19-0 0.208333 0.455646 0.485079 0.390282
51 Tuscola 5-16-0 0.238095 0.426752 0.487539 0.388391
52 Foard 3-22-0 0.120000 0.513881 0.484043 0.386765
53 West Iredell 0-23-0 0.000000 0.541915 0.484849 0.362221
54 South Rowan 0-22-0 0.000000 0.488223 0.487966 0.341679
55 Central Academy 1-21-0 0.045455 0.433651 0.455894 0.323865
Class 4A East
Team Record WP OWP OOWP RPI
1 Richmond 23-1-0 0.958333 0.605540 0.526468 0.687656
2 New Hanover 23-0-0 1.000000 0.510804 0.544027 0.667530
3 Jordan 21-3-0 0.875000 0.547726 0.546965 0.645680
4 D.H. Conley 18-4-0 0.818182 0.588113 0.538253 0.642176
5 Hillside 18-4-0 0.818182 0.588310 0.531881 0.640343
6 Holly Springs 23-4-0 0.851852 0.546742 0.534933 0.634732
7 Cleveland 26-1-0 0.962963 0.483078 0.501632 0.632610
8 Pinecrest 20-5-0 0.800000 0.578884 0.532285 0.631239
9 Hoggard 22-5-0 0.814815 0.557711 0.537019 0.628634
10 Millbrook 17-8-0 0.680000 0.648238 0.528063 0.621714
11 Apex Friendship 18-5-0 0.782609 0.550803 0.538318 0.616599
12 Pine Forest 21-4-0 0.840000 0.518608 0.520260 0.615521
13 Panther Creek 18-7-0 0.720000 0.569447 0.543840 0.606931
14 Lumberton 20-6-0 0.769231 0.544205 0.522340 0.605154
15 Wake Forest 17-6-0 0.739130 0.530713 0.538158 0.595472
16 Wakefield 19-7-0 0.730769 0.524045 0.537062 0.589967
17 Cardinal Gibbons 16-10-0 0.615385 0.584457 0.553254 0.584374
18 Laney 17-8-0 0.680000 0.549312 0.519632 0.579615
19 Athens Drive 15-8-0 0.652174 0.523237 0.534949 0.565432
20 Enloe 13-9-0 0.590909 0.550585 0.542634 0.560297
21 Leesville Road 12-12-0 0.500000 0.607613 0.537493 0.554293
22 Apex 16-10-0 0.615385 0.531378 0.523214 0.554131
23 Hoke County 12-7-0 0.631579 0.510551 0.530582 0.552869
24 Overhills 16-7-0 0.695652 0.458913 0.515520 0.546917
25 Broughton 12-11-0 0.521739 0.535891 0.560921 0.539154
26 Northern Durham 11-8-0 0.578947 0.514949 0.526952 0.537750
27 New Bern 10-12-0 0.454545 0.571435 0.557210 0.532100
28 Garner 15-10-0 0.600000 0.480955 0.514493 0.526730
29 Ashley 10-14-0 0.416667 0.587542 0.516893 0.515085
30 Green Level 12-13-0 0.480000 0.517673 0.517458 0.506307
31 Fuquay – Varina 14-12-0 0.538462 0.484786 0.491711 0.502966
32 Green Hope 10-15-0 0.400000 0.546210 0.534538 0.498845
33 Purnell Swett 9-13-0 0.409091 0.533351 0.523486 0.493113
34 Jack Britt 10-15-0 0.400000 0.536826 0.525462 0.492369
35 Clayton 12-13-0 0.480000 0.502874 0.488700 0.491759
36 Cary 10-14-0 0.416667 0.499108 0.531903 0.484214
37 Chapel Hill 8-15-0 0.347826 0.537322 0.517344 0.474480
38 Heritage 7-15-0 0.318182 0.543875 0.536516 0.473959
39 South View 9-14-0 0.391304 0.485128 0.528112 0.469876
40 Riverside-Durham 8-16-0 0.333333 0.522969 0.520159 0.465235
41 Sanderson 7-17-0 0.291667 0.519225 0.543010 0.458093
42 Southern Alamance 8-14-0 0.363636 0.490523 0.502605 0.456081
43 Knightdale 7-16-0 0.304348 0.519722 0.521141 0.455535
44 Rolesville 9-17-0 0.346154 0.475597 0.537004 0.455186
45 East Chapel Hill 8-14-0 0.363636 0.479440 0.511904 0.454438
46 South Garner 7-15-0 0.318182 0.513687 0.491928 0.448508
47 Gray’s Creek 6-16-0 0.272727 0.522967 0.514269 0.445286
48 Topsail 3-21-0 0.125000 0.580360 0.510165 0.422694
49 Corinth Holders 7-18-0 0.280000 0.468905 0.487077 0.417685
50 Middle Creek 3-21-0 0.125000 0.545608 0.525122 0.413280
51 Southeast Raleigh 7-17-0 0.291667 0.441151 0.495855 0.412717
52 Willow Spring 4-19-0 0.173913 0.453180 0.492296 0.381135
Class 4A West
Team Record WP OWP OOWP RPI
1 Weddington 25-0-0 1.000000 0.624197 0.563853 0.718835
2 A.C. Reynolds 21-4-0 0.840000 0.590756 0.541981 0.650897
3 North Mecklenburg 23-4-0 0.851852 0.549842 0.568853 0.646148
4 Ardrey Kell 17-5-0 0.772727 0.591919 0.583357 0.643593
5 Grimsley 23-3-0 0.884615 0.526839 0.547202 0.640281
6 Chambers 19-6-0 0.760000 0.593331 0.577350 0.638537
7 Myers Park 14-8-0 0.636364 0.625290 0.580893 0.615293
8 East Forsyth 19-5-0 0.791667 0.527071 0.551140 0.613670
9 Porter Ridge 19-7-0 0.730769 0.580020 0.536349 0.612144
10 Harding University 17-9-0 0.653846 0.606677 0.563516 0.607880
11 Alexander Central 22-4-0 0.846154 0.470982 0.539657 0.604136
12 T.C. Roberson 18-7-0 0.720000 0.561185 0.541635 0.602965
13 Ragsdale 19-6-0 0.760000 0.536085 0.531429 0.601863
14 Glenn 17-8-0 0.680000 0.577019 0.547623 0.599094
15 Mooresville 20-3-0 0.869565 0.430974 0.542362 0.595968
16 Mount Tabor 18-8-0 0.692308 0.558823 0.542355 0.593928
17 Northern Guilford 16-8-0 0.666667 0.571089 0.546941 0.592518
18 Cox Mill 18-7-0 0.720000 0.533243 0.539817 0.591242
19 South Mecklenburg 15-8-0 0.652174 0.537866 0.574997 0.583298
20 South Caldwell 13-9-0 0.590909 0.599969 0.514183 0.571515
21 Charlotte Catholic 17-10-0 0.629630 0.540784 0.534259 0.565480
22 R.J. Reynolds 14-13-0 0.518519 0.594090 0.540655 0.555388
23 Sun Valley 16-10-0 0.615385 0.529193 0.513008 0.550195
24 Rocky River 15-8-0 0.652174 0.503062 0.507511 0.549130
25 Mallard Creek 13-11-0 0.541667 0.548197 0.551561 0.547247
26 Page 11-11-0 0.500000 0.586909 0.532934 0.544644
27 Davie 13-10-0 0.565217 0.532356 0.538759 0.544136
28 Lake Norman 17-10-0 0.629630 0.477765 0.533289 0.539982
29 Reagan 15-9-0 0.625000 0.477808 0.537218 0.539788
30 East Mecklenburg 17-10-0 0.629630 0.485602 0.521167 0.539480
31 Hopewell 13-14-0 0.481481 0.569693 0.551393 0.537739
32 Northwest Guilford 13-10-0 0.565217 0.511025 0.537046 0.535089
33 Olympic 11-11-0 0.500000 0.538607 0.556661 0.532441
34 West Cabarrus 14-13-0 0.518519 0.525143 0.521993 0.522211
35 Butler 12-11-0 0.521739 0.515525 0.524621 0.520118
36 Independence 12-13-0 0.480000 0.512347 0.538253 0.510415
37 McDowell 11-11-0 0.500000 0.492235 0.537931 0.508273
38 Cuthbertson 10-14-0 0.416667 0.529310 0.514885 0.491190
39 Marvin Ridge 8-18-0 0.307692 0.588025 0.521579 0.483991
40 Hough 6-18-0 0.250000 0.592060 0.542443 0.474557
41 West Forsyth 8-17-0 0.320000 0.538296 0.535897 0.472088
42 Southwest Guilford 8-14-0 0.363636 0.496063 0.535355 0.468123
43 Piedmont 9-15-0 0.375000 0.493010 0.518644 0.465297
44 Hickory Ridge 8-16-0 0.333333 0.517203 0.518273 0.462363
45 Berry 3-15-0 0.166667 0.599809 0.560155 0.457970
46 Watauga 4-19-0 0.173913 0.607723 0.520221 0.451329
47 South Iredell 5-17-0 0.227273 0.536870 0.511575 0.436402
48 Western Guilford 5-18-0 0.217391 0.531630 0.520841 0.434122
49 Parkland 2-22-0 0.083333 0.618921 0.525170 0.430120
50 A.L. Brown 2-20-0 0.090909 0.625625 0.494848 0.425977
51 Providence 4-17-0 0.190476 0.508080 0.511611 0.413858
52 Asheville 1-21-0 0.045455 0.593869 0.526766 0.409214
53 Southeast Guilford 1-23-0 0.041667 0.583314 0.521178 0.402179
54 Garinger 3-21-0 0.125000 0.484061 0.521782 0.387659