NCHSAA
#BetterTogetherSince1913

2013 NCHSAA Football Season Scores For Week #4

FRIDAY NIGHT’S GAMES

¶  Albemarle 41, East Montgomery 0

¶  Alexander Central 26, Catawba Bandys 16

¶  Alleghany County 58, South Stokes 41

¶  Arendell-Parrott Academy 72, Word of God Christian Academy 28

¶  Asheboro 34, Randleman 33

¶  Boonville Starmount 21, East Bend Forbush 14

¶  Burnsville Mountain Heritage 42, Rosman 26

¶  Camden County 46, Columbia 8

¶  Canton Pisgah 46, Hayesville 0

¶  Cape Fear 30, Fayetteville Sanford 14

¶  Central Cabarrus 45, China Grove Carson 10

¶  Chatham, Va. 42, Yanceyville Yancey 14

¶  Chesterfield, S.C. 28, Anson County 13

¶  Claremont Bunker Hill 47, West Iredell 8

¶  Clayton 37, Smithfield-Selma 23

¶  Concord 51, Hickory Ridge 27

¶  Corinth Holders 21, Bunn 10

¶  Currituck County 27, Kill Devil Hills First Flight 14

¶  Davidson Day 64, Harrells Christian 14

¶  Dixon 46, North Duplin 19

¶  Dunn Midway 31, Lakewood (Salemburg) 10

¶  Durham Riverside 38, Hillsborough Cedar Ridge 31

¶  East Columbus 38, Rocky Point Trask 14

¶  East Forsyth 35, Pfafftown Reagan 33

¶  East Rowan 21, Cox Mill 20

¶  East Rutherford 34, Kings Mountain 20

¶  Eastern Alamance 75, Mayodan McMichael 7

¶  Edenton Holmes 44, Pamlico County 27

¶  Elkin 18, Surry Central 7

¶  Erwin Triton 37, Southern Lee 21

¶  Fairmont 40, Lake View, S.C. 8

¶  Farmville Central 48, Ayden-Grifton 18

¶  Fayetteville Pine Forest 23, Gray’s Creek 10

¶  Fayetteville Seventy-First 30, Lumberton 29

¶  Fayetteville Smith 44, Fayetteville Byrd 38

¶  Franklin 35, Swain County 14

¶  Franklinton 59, Northwest Halifax 8

¶  Fuquay-Varina 22, West Johnston 17

¶  Garner 42, Cary 28

¶  Gastonia Ashbrook 31, Asheville Roberson 21

¶  Gastonia Forestview 44, East Lincoln 27

¶  Goldsboro 40, Pikeville Aycock 30

¶  Greensboro Dudley 24, Durham Hillside 7

¶  Greensboro Page 21, Jamestown Ragsdale 10

¶  Greensboro Smith 35, Burlington Cummings 21

¶  Greenville Conley 55, West Carteret 7

¶  Greenville Rose 21, Rocky Mount 7

¶  Havelock 37, Kinston 0

¶  Hertford County 14, Nash Central 7

¶  High Point Central 42, Greensboro Grimsley 27

¶  Hobgood Academy 70, Lasker Northeast 6

¶  Hope Mills South View 39, Hoke County 28

¶  Jacksonville Northside 73, Mattamuskeet 6

¶  Kannapolis Brown 45, Charlotte Berry Tech 39

¶  Kernersville Glenn 17, Winston-Salem Reynolds 14

¶  Kernersville McGuinness 42, Wheatmore 0

¶  Knightdale 49, Raleigh Enloe 14

¶  Knoxville West, Tenn. 34, Asheville 20

¶  Knoxville West, Tenn. 34, Asheville School 20

¶  Lake Norman Charter 38, Gastonia Highland Tech 0

¶  Lawndale Burns 48, Forest City Chase 9

¶  Lee County 42, Western Harnett 7

¶  Lejeune 42, Rosewood 12

¶  Lenoir Hibriten 39, Ashe County 6

¶  Maiden 63, Hickory St. Stephens 0

¶  Mallard Creek 52, Charlotte Catholic 7

¶  Manteo 47, Cape Hatteras 0

¶  Marvin Ridge 70, Pender 6

¶  McDowell County 29, Mitchell County 0

¶  Monroe Parkwood 40, Siler City Jordan-Matthews 20

¶  Monroe Piedmont 49, Marshville Forest Hills 35

¶  Monroe Sun Valley 39, East Bladen 14

¶  Mooresville 35, Hickory 6

¶  Morganton Freedom 45, Newton-Conover 32

¶  Morrisville Green Hope 49, Cleveland 28

¶  Mt. Airy 30, North Surry 27

¶  Mt. Pleasant 14, Concord Robinson 9

¶  Murphy 48, Sylva Smoky Mountain 14

¶  New Bern 28, Jacksonville 0

¶  North Brunswick 47, South Brunswick 14

¶  North Buncombe 21, West Henderson 19

¶  North Davidson 49, Lexington 0

¶  North Gaston 62, Cherryville 13

¶  North Henderson 27, Hendersonville 6

¶  North Iredell 31, East Wilkes 13

¶  North Lincoln 41, Bessemer City 28

¶  North Pitt 33, South Central Pitt 7

¶  North Rowan 28, Davie County 13

¶  North Stanly 26, West Stanly 25

¶  Northeast Guilford 26, Rockingham County 16

¶  Northern Guilford 49, Burlington Williams 7

¶  Northwest Cabarrus 35, South Rowan 25

¶  Northwest Guilford 42, Reidsville 14

¶  Orange County 35, Graham 0

¶  Panther Creek 24, Durham Jordan 0

¶  Patton 47, Community School 0

¶  Perquimans 41, Creswell 26

¶  Person 21, Halifax County, Va. 17

¶  Pittsboro Northwood 41, Carrboro 19

¶  Plymouth 42, Gates County 0

¶  Polk County 21, Landrum, S.C. 15

¶  Princeton 45, North Johnston 32

¶  Providence Grove 21, Southwestern Randolph 6

¶  Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 35, Raleigh Broughton 28

¶  Raleigh Leesville Road 39, Raleigh Athens Drive 3

¶  Raleigh Millbrook 41, Northern Durham 2

¶  Raleigh Sanderson 27, Holly Springs 16

¶  Raleigh Wakefield 42, Southeast Raleigh 11

¶  Richlands 31, South Lenoir 6

¶  Richmond County 62, Fayetteville Britt 37

¶  Riverside Martin 33, Chocowinity Southside 0

¶  Rocky Mount Academy 52, St. David’s 7

¶  Rocky River 28, Gastonia Huss 17

¶  Scotland 53, Southern Durham 31

¶  Seven Springs Spring Creek 24, Raleigh Wake Christian 20

¶  Shelby 45, R-S Central 14

¶  Shelby Crest 39, Valdese Draughn 12

¶  South Columbus 44, West Brunswick 14

¶  South Johnston 50, Red Springs 28

¶  South Stanly 34, North Moore 14

¶  Southampton Academy, Va. 52, Cary Christian 0

¶  Southeast Halifax 22, North Edgecombe 14

¶  Southern Alamance 45, East Chapel Hill 28

¶  Southern Guilford 14, Eastern Randolph 2

¶  Southern Nash 50, Roanoke Rapids 27

¶  Southern Pines Pinecrest 55, Winston-Salem Parkland 0

¶  Southern Wayne 52, North Lenoir 33

¶  Southlake Christian 53, High Point Christian Academy 16

¶  Southwest Guilford 49, Western Guilford 42

¶  Southwest Onslow 27, Swansboro 14

¶  Spring Lake Overhills 46, Harnett Central 19

¶  St. Pauls 24, West Bladen 22

¶  Tarboro 14, SouthWest Edgecombe 0

¶  Thomasville Ledford 13, East Davidson 10

¶  Topsail 14, Croatan 7

¶  Trinity 32, Cameron Union Pines 31

¶  Trinity Christian 44, Concord First Assembly 14

¶  Union Academy 62, South Davidson 0

¶  Union County, Ga. 34, Andrews 6

¶  Village Christian 60, Granville Central 0

¶  Wake Forest Heritage 41, East Wake 35

¶  Wake Forest-Rolesville 33, Wilmington Hoggard 23

¶  Wallace-Rose Hill 52, Jones 0

¶  Warsaw Kenan 25, East Duplin 0

¶  Watauga County 57, Avery County 36

¶  Weddington 39, Monroe 22

¶  West Caldwell 19, Enka 12

¶  West Craven 14, Washington 7

¶  West Davidson 30, Central Davidson 21

¶  West Forsyth 40, Statesville 24

¶  West Lincoln 38, Newton Foard 12

¶  West Montgomery 68, Chatham Central 0

¶  West Stokes 16, East Surry 9

¶  West Wilkes 18, North Stokes 10

¶  Western Alamance 27, Eden Morehead 7

¶  Whiteville 16, Clinton 6

¶  Wilmington Ashley 31, Jacksonville White Oak 24

¶  Wilmington New Hanover 35, Pembroke Swett 20

¶  Wilson Fike 37, Wilson Beddingfield 27

¶  Wilson Hunt 28, Elizabeth City Northeastern 16

¶  Winston-Salem Atkins 40, Kestrel Heights 12

¶  Winston-Salem Carver 31, North Forsyth 27

¶  Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 25, Matthews Butler 19

SATURDAY GAMES

¶  Halifax Academy 60, Lawrence Academy 12

¶  Northampton-East 20, Weldon 0

¶  Northern Vance 33, Southern Vance 8

¶  Walkertown 56, Rocky Mount Prep 20