NCHSAA
#BetterTogetherSince1913

2012 Week #4 Football Scores -Provided By Ap

Status
Photo / Video
Event, Milestone +

24
Friends
Like North Carolina High School Athletic Association

+15

North Carolina High School Athletic Association
Saturday
WEEK # 4 FOOTBALL SCORES – Provided by AP

Anson County 34, Chesterfield, S.C. 27
Arendell-Parrott Academy 30, Rocky Mount Academy 20
Ashe County 41, Elkin 34
Asheville 49, Q Foundation 0
Asheville Erwin 38, R-S Central 15
Asheville Reynolds 48, Canton Pisgah 17
Asheville Roberson 28, Shelby Crest 27
Asheville School 21, Andrews 3
Ayden-Grifton 42, Farmville Central 16
Belmont South Point 37, Lawndale Burns 10
Bertie County 1, KIPP Pride 0
Boonville Starmount 26, East Wilkes 3
Burlington Williams 34, Burlington Cummings 28
Burnsville Mountain Heritage 63, North Buncombe 33
Cameron Union 35, East Montgomery 34
Carrboro 53, East Chapel Hill 14
Cary 45, Apex 7
Catawba Bandys 42, North Lincoln 18
Central Cabarrus 54, West Stanly 0
Chapel Hill 28, Pittsboro Northwood 7
Charlotte Catholic 49, Gastonia Ashbrook 21
Charlotte Country Day 38, Great Falls, S.C. 12
Charlotte Latin 35, Carolina Pride 20
Charlotte Providence Day 52, Lasker Northeast 0
Cherokee 26, Choctaw Central, Miss. 6
Claremont Bunker Hill 35, Newton Foard 14
Clayton Cleveland 48, Wake Forest Heritage 13
Concord 48, Gastonia Huss 28
Concord Robinson 27, China Grove Carson 21
Cox Mill 54, Monroe Piedmont 21
Dan River, Va. 41, Yanceyville Yancey 30
Davie County 49, Lexington 7
Dunn Midway 34, Chocowinity Southside 21
Durham Hillside 21, Greensboro Dudley 20
East Bladen 32, Clinton 28
East Carteret 42, Seven Springs Spring Creek 8
East Columbus 28, Whiteville 8
East Duplin 38, Wallace-Rose Hill 6
East Forsyth 49, Winston-Salem Reynolds 6
East Henderson 63, Robbinsville 42
East Lincoln 54, East Gaston 30
East Rutherford 31, West Lincoln 14
Eastern Alamance 27, Graham 6
Eastern Randolph 30, Asheboro 7
Eastern Wayne 42, Greene Central 14
Edenton Holmes 62, Perquimans County 0
Elizabeth City Northeastern 55, Pasquotank County 0
Elizabethton, Tenn. 14, Waynesville Tuscola 0
Enka 23, Black Mountain Owen 17
Erwin Triton 49, Western Harnett 30
Fayetteville Pine Forest 34, Fayetteville Westover 20
Fayetteville Sanford 24, Raleigh Broughton 21
Forest City Chase 21, Cherryville 18
Franklinton 22, Oxford Webb 20
Garner 46, Apex Middle Creek 29
Gastonia Forestview 49, Bessemer City 16
Goldsboro 14, Pikeville Aycock 7
Greensboro Grimsley 22, High Point Central 21
Greenville Conley 28, North Pitt 24
Halifax County, Va. 35, Person County 19
Harrells Christian Academy 56, Cannon School 14
Havelock 65, Kinston 18
Hayesville 20, Rabun County, Ga. 6
Hendersonville 55, North Henderson 49
Hertford County 13, Nash Central 8
Hickory 32, North Gaston 20
Hickory Ridge 49, East Rowan 27
Hoke County 49, Raleigh Sanderson 7
Holly Springs 23, Panther Creek 20
Hope Mills Gray’s Creek 62, Cape Fear 31
Indian Trail Porter Ridge 41, Kannapolis Brown 14
Jacksonville 7, Richlands 6
Jacksonville Northside 34, Wilson Fike 21
Jamestown Ragsdale 35, Greensboro Page 21
Kernersville Glenn 45, Winston-Salem Carver 26
Kernersville McGuinness 48, South Davidson 0
Kings Mountain 55, Alexander Central 33
Knightdale 41, Raleigh Enloe 14
Lake Norman Charter 67, Raleigh Wake Christian 0
Lake View, S.C. 28, Fairmont 20
Lee County 37, Fuquay-Varina 14
Lenoir Hibriten 21, Morganton Patton 14
Lumberton 42, Fayetteville Seventy-First 26
Madison County 43, West Henderson 14
Maiden 28, Hickory St. Stephens 7
Manteo 34, Kill Devil Hills First Flight 21
Marshville Forest Hills 31, Monroe Parkwood 12
Marvin Ridge 20, Monroe 18
Mayodan McMichael 35, West Stokes 24
Metrolina Christian Academy 37, Gastonia Highland Tech 0
Mitchell County 21, Brevard 15
Monroe Sun Valley 42, Charlotte Garinger 0
Mooresville 49, Northwest Cabarrus 0
Morganton Freedom 34, Vldese Draughn 14
Mt. Airy 7, Central Davidson 0
Mt. Pleasant 26, Albemarle 14
Murphy 34, Sylva Smoky Mountain 14
New Bern 47, Greenville Rose 2
New Hanover County 56, Pembroke Swett 19
Newton-Conover 49, East Surry 6
North Brunswick 54, Lejeune 8
North Davidson 37, Statesville 35
North Duplin 42, Hobbton 7
North Johnston 28, Princeton 21
North Lenoir 35, South Lenoir 6
North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 40, South Brunswick 6
North Raleigh Christian def. Forsyth County Day, forfeit
North Stokes 34, Rosewood 19
Northampton County 49, South Creek 0
Northeast Guilford 16, Greensboro Smith 15
Northern Durham 33, Raleigh Millbrook 20
Northern Guilford 14, Northwest Guilford 0
Northern Nash 17, South Central Pitt 14
Orange County 26, Durham Jordan 6
Pfafftown Reagan 28, Southern Pines Pinecrest 20
Polk County 28, Landrum, S.C. 21
Raleigh Athens Drive 24, Morrisville Green Hope 20
Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 49, Raleigh Ravenscroft 17
Raleigh Wakefield 55, East Wake 41
Randleman 35, Providence Grove 26
Red Springs 54, North Moore 6
Reidsville 34, Eden Morehead 0
Richmond County 41, Hope Mills South View 7
Rockingham County 44, Southwest Guilford 6
Rocky Mount 33, SouthWest Edgecombe 24
Rocky River 34, Cuthbertson 14
Rose Hill Union 21, Jones County 7
Salisbury 64, South Rowan 9
Scotland County 32, Fayetteville Britt 6
Shelby 42, Lincolnton 7
South Caldwell 38, East Burke 0
South Granville 28, Northern Vance 21
South Iredell 41, North Iredell 10
South Johnston 34, Smithfield-Selma 7
South Stanly 64, North Stanly 41
South Stokes 35, Alleghany County 7
Southampton Academy, Va. 60, Lasker Northeast 14
Southeast Guilford 13, Thomasville 10
Southeast Halifax 28, Granville Central 14
Southern Guilford 69, East Davidson 6
Southern Lee 30, South Robeson 24
Southern Nash 42, Roanoke Rapids 14
Southern Vance 26, Hillsborough Cedar Ridge 18
Southwest Onslow 41, Jacksonville White Oak 0
Southwestern Randolph 41, Trinity 6
Spring Lake Overhills 58, Harnett Central 0
St. Pauls 76, West Bladen 45
Swain County 44, Franklin 7
Swansboro 30, Dixon 22
Tarboro 49, North Edgecombe 0
Thomas Jefferson 28, Rosman 27
Thomasville Ledford 30, West Davidson 13
Topsail 26, Wilmington Ashley 7
Wake Forest-Rolesville 34, Southeast Raleigh 7
Warren County 50, Weldon 36
Washington 21, Riverside Martin 7
Watauga County 33, West Caldwell 14
West Carteret 41, Croatan 7
West Columbus 32, Monroe Central 7
West Craven 24, Pamlico County 8
West Forsyth 26, North Forsyth 12
West Iredell 21, Lake Norman 7
West Montgomery 13, Siler City Jordan-Matthews 12
West Rowan 29, North Rowan 21
West Wilkes 28, East Bend Forbush 7
Western Alamance 30, Southern Alamance 13
Western Guilford 41, Eastern Guilford 20
Wheatmore 23, Chatham Central 7
Wilkes Central 34, North Wilkes 14
Wilmington Hoggard 38, South Columbus 0
Wilmington Laney 35, West Brunswick 22
Wilson Hunt 41, Wilson Beddingfield 13
Winston-Salem Atkins 20, Walkertown 12
Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 55, Winston-Salem Parkland 14