2022 Women's Lacrosse Final RPI for Seeding

NCHSAA - East
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1East Chapel Hill16-1-00.9411760.6519380.5291390.701870
2Topsail17-1-00.9444440.5612890.4988990.657519
3Holly Springs17-2-00.8947370.5637970.5126300.647729
4Wake Forest14-2-00.8750000.5124700.5327650.627318
5Cardinal Gibbons14-2-00.8750000.4784660.5398210.615833
6Apex Friendship14-2-00.8750000.4799770.5018490.605046
7Heritage10-3-00.7692310.5250580.5190860.596518
8Chapel Hill10-6-00.6250000.6081030.5324090.590464
9Ashley12-3-00.8000000.4963890.4987100.588168
10Fuquay - Varina14-0-01.0000000.3647190.4706570.587084
11Northwood11-3-00.7857140.4825620.5267280.586758
12Pinecrest9-3-00.7500000.5003470.5236250.582226
13J.H. Rose14-2-00.8750000.4262990.4828170.577865
14Terry Sanford9-5-00.6428570.5933450.4859960.575994
15Broughton12-6-00.6666670.5486740.4997920.569407
16Millbrook14-5-00.7368420.4737890.5207590.566796
17Croatan11-6-00.6470590.5659930.4609240.558792
18Laney11-6-00.6470590.5136880.5012100.549956
19Hoggard10-8-00.5555560.5475020.5130150.539572
20Jacksonville8-6-00.5714290.5596120.4566620.532272
21Green Hope10-7-00.5882350.5069670.5000390.529269
22First Flight7-3-00.7000000.3723810.5530280.524861
23Union Pines6-6-00.5000000.4676770.5014460.487505
24Willow Spring9-6-00.6000000.4323660.4438450.486100
25Panther Creek7-10-00.4117650.5273720.4915100.481931
26Athens Drive8-10-00.4444440.5049370.4854410.480941
27Wakefield5-8-00.3846150.5199830.5075930.475656
28New Bern8-9-00.4705880.4811710.4674890.473891
29New Hanover6-8-10.4333330.4742310.4934360.467723
30Carrboro5-8-00.3846150.4584250.5442210.462021
31Apex5-10-00.3333330.4997960.4945940.448296
32D.H. Conley4-4-00.5000000.4141870.4410930.448003
33Green Level5-10-00.3333330.4966620.4944270.446993
34Jordan3-8-00.2727270.4917750.5340100.438731
35Swansboro6-10-00.3750000.4606360.4466630.430753
36Leesville Road5-9-00.3571430.4383220.4941450.430715
37Jack Britt2-8-00.2000000.5866670.4525510.430432
38Middle Creek4-10-00.2857140.4792690.4983850.426937
39South Brunswick3-11-00.2142860.4980310.4936690.411599
40West Brunswick6-11-00.3529410.3905350.4963830.411012
41Northside - Jacksonville2-6-00.2500000.4847400.4573610.406104
42Sanderson2-12-00.1428570.5292420.4858960.400323
43Corinth Holders3-10-00.2307690.5090910.4124010.396588
44Riverside-Durham0-12-00.0000000.5068120.5113000.356115
45Rolesville0-10-00.0000000.5188550.4915050.354994
46Cary2-15-00.1176470.4141270.4983180.350440
47Cape Fear2-8-00.2000000.3366670.5121090.348299
48Enloe1-13-00.0714290.4383220.5017410.347280
49North Brunswick0-16-00.0000000.4720500.4896900.335727
50Havelock2-11-00.1538460.3623630.4793090.334892
51White Oak0-16-00.0000000.4200550.4301920.297080
52Garner0-16-00.0000000.4125090.4216460.291497
NCHSAA - West
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Charlotte Catholic17-3-00.8500000.6566540.5427300.680481
2R.J. Reynolds16-4-00.8000000.6429650.5417190.659702
3Northwest Guilford15-1-00.9375000.5443010.5259470.656754
4West Forsyth18-2-00.9000000.5366980.5302360.643750
5Weddington17-3-00.8500000.5501100.5375420.636307
6Hough8-2-00.8000000.5603760.5254220.621777
7Myers Park13-7-00.6500000.6505290.5391600.616959
8Page10-3-00.7692310.5212270.5097340.592180
9Marvin Ridge12-6-00.6666670.5614280.5377760.585904
10East Forsyth13-6-00.6842110.5113480.5063140.561696
11T.C. Roberson10-3-00.7692310.4805470.4514890.558435
12Northern Guilford8-5-00.6153850.5293240.5003140.546439
13Mount Tabor8-7-00.5333330.5477770.5347990.539551
14Bishop McGuinness12-4-00.7500000.4303710.4637830.536283
15Cuthbertson10-8-00.5555560.5343380.4992250.530170
16Asheville9-4-00.6923080.4581970.4633120.529965
17Community School of Davidson6-4-00.6000000.5050300.4726350.523802
18Lake Norman4-8-00.3333330.6628610.5264600.523082
19Ardrey Kell10-6-00.6250000.4480440.5148070.521160
20Reagan7-8-00.4666670.5572550.5258530.520658
21St. Stephens10-4-00.7142860.3940780.4674130.512141
22Grimsley7-8-00.4666670.5137680.4972800.494691
23South Mecklenburg11-9-00.5500000.4559520.4772580.490558
24Sun Valley10-8-00.5555560.4243180.4716920.477902
25Lake Norman Charter9-10-00.4736840.4590840.4825710.470510
26North Davidson8-6-00.5714290.4016530.4408970.464359
27Hickory6-7-00.4615380.4359140.4586160.450412
28Southeast Guilford4-9-00.3076920.4825530.5057460.437053
29Mooresville7-9-00.4375000.4046540.4691390.433853
30Davie4-13-00.2352940.5297680.5041400.433737
31West Stokes5-7-00.4166670.4524070.4229920.432861
32Providence6-10-00.3750000.4283030.4816280.428310
33Ragsdale2-10-00.1666670.5005040.5020850.400827
34Porter Ridge4-11-00.2666670.4051440.4686900.382665
35Southwest Guilford4-15-00.2105260.4213410.4693060.372486
36Independence5-12-00.2941180.3510270.4623070.367338
37South Iredell3-12-00.2000000.4136320.4612330.363823
38Glenn1-17-00.0555560.4537680.4999110.348147
39Atkins3-9-00.2500000.3590190.4218660.345168
40Watauga0-10-00.0000000.5326340.4372690.344234
41Patton1-9-00.1000000.4335660.4439170.336602
42Parkwood0-16-00.0000000.4798840.4650440.331467
43Butler0-13-00.0000000.4499190.4552860.316553
44High Point Central1-11-00.0833330.2886550.4197600.266390