FINAL 2021-2022 NCHSAA Volleyball RPI Rankings

Class 1A East
 TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Perquimans20-2-00.9090.5780.4920.652
2Neuse Charter21-2-00.9130.5190.5190.637
3Northside - Pinetown18-2-00.9000.4980.5160.624
4Cape Hatteras15-3-00.8330.5210.4890.605
5Vance Charter16-4-00.8000.4980.5130.593
6Warren County18-2-00.9000.4460.4720.590
7Woods Charter16-3-00.8420.4830.4710.587
8Oxford Prep18-4-00.8180.4620.5200.586
9Riverside-Martin19-5-00.7920.4830.4960.579
10Roxboro Community14-7-00.6670.5330.5160.568
11Lakewood12-6-00.6670.5210.5060.560
12Pamlico County11-5-00.6880.5170.4890.560
13Eno River12-7-00.6320.5330.5090.555
14Weldon12-4-00.7500.4700.4670.553
15Falls Lake15-7-00.6820.4830.5070.550
16Bear Grass Charter15-7-00.6820.4950.4880.549
17Chatham Charter17-6-00.7390.4600.4700.547
18KIPP Pride14-4-00.7780.4150.4850.545
19North Moore14-7-00.6670.5080.4470.537
20Rosewood11-11-00.5000.5990.4570.527
21East Wake Academy9-9-00.5000.5820.4710.524
22Gates County12-7-00.6320.4740.4840.524
23North Edgecombe11-6-00.6470.4710.4710.524
24East Columbus13-6-00.6840.3710.5020.505
25Southeast Halifax9-7-00.5630.4700.4670.497
26North East Carolina Prep12-7-00.6320.3980.4830.493
27Clover Garden School9-7-00.5630.4710.4490.492
28Tarboro8-11-00.4210.5420.4730.485
29North Duplin9-9-00.5000.4290.4950.470
30Ocracoke5-6-00.4550.4770.4710.468
31Chatham Central12-13-00.4800.4540.4660.465
32River Mill7-15-00.3180.5200.4520.439
33Mattamuskeet6-10-00.3750.4330.4680.426
34Hobbton6-11-00.3530.4150.4990.422
35Voyager2-10-00.1670.5380.5190.421
36Pender3-16-00.1580.5670.4530.410
37Union4-13-00.2350.4890.4800.410
38Lejeune3-13-00.1880.5120.4570.398
39Wilson Prep4-14-00.2220.4530.4590.385
40Rocky Mount Prep3-13-00.1880.4700.4670.384
41South Creek5-15-00.2500.4170.4710.383
42Jones2-10-00.1670.4860.4600.383
43Northampton County2-10-00.1670.4820.4580.380
44Southside5-13-00.2780.3770.4730.376
45Henderson Collegiate0-15-00.0000.5750.4830.375
46Northwest Halifax1-13-00.0710.5300.4560.370
47West Columbus0-14-00.0000.5410.4570.353
48Columbia1-13-00.0710.4560.4620.343
49Bertie1-19-00.0500.4600.4740.341
50Washington County1-15-00.0630.4450.4660.336
51Triangle Math & Science2-13-00.1330.3740.4740.332
52Southern Wake Academy2-18-00.1000.3960.4530.324
53N.C. School for the Deaf0-0-00.0000.0000.0000.000
Class 1A West
 TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Union Academy22-2-00.9170.5080.5260.636
2Gray Stone Day15-3-00.8330.5610.5310.634
3Murphy18-2-00.9000.5360.4850.630
4Uwharrie Charter17-5-00.7730.5750.5390.624
5Robbinsville18-3-00.8570.5030.4850.604
6Piedmont Community Charter17-2-00.8950.4910.4550.602
7Bishop McGuinness20-3-00.8700.4890.4760.599
8Christ the King13-6-00.6840.5730.5330.594
9Rosman15-3-00.8330.4970.4800.593
10Highland Tech17-3-00.8500.4760.4560.582
11Mount Airy17-8-00.6800.5260.5080.567
12Elkin18-5-00.7830.4360.5240.567
13Cornerstone Charter18-5-00.7830.4520.4760.558
14South Stanly14-8-00.6360.5260.5030.552
15Alleghany12-7-00.6320.4770.5090.533
16Bradford Prep13-7-00.6500.4400.4590.509
17Highlands12-8-00.6000.4660.4690.507
18Draughn13-8-00.6190.4410.4730.504
19Cherokee12-9-00.5710.4600.4890.502
20Mountain Island Charter5-14-00.2630.5940.5380.478
21Leadership Academy12-10-00.5450.4390.4610.478
22South Stokes8-16-00.3330.5420.4840.462
23Avery County11-8-00.5790.3510.4820.459
24East Wilkes8-12-00.4000.4390.4980.445
25Corvian Community9-13-00.4090.4670.4490.444
26Cherryville12-13-00.4800.4210.4390.444
27Hayesville7-11-00.3890.4590.4780.444
28Mountain Heritage7-12-00.3680.4690.4620.437
29Millennium12-13-00.4800.3810.4680.437
30Carolina International7-8-00.4670.4240.4230.436
31Andrews5-9-00.3570.4590.4720.432
32Blue Ridge Early College5-8-00.3850.4390.4560.428
33Eastern Randolph4-15-00.2110.5140.5280.427
34Langtree Charter2-12-00.1430.4900.5460.403
35North Stokes5-17-00.2270.4910.4550.401
36Starmount2-14-00.1250.5130.5000.393
37Thomas Jefferson6-11-00.3530.3780.4290.386
38South Davidson4-16-00.2000.4710.4510.384
39Bethany5-15-00.2500.4160.4610.380
40Swain County1-16-00.0590.5430.4740.377
41Mitchell2-12-00.1430.4890.4490.373
42Albemarle0-15-00.0000.5570.4980.372
43Hiwassee Dam5-14-00.2630.3670.4690.366
44Winston-Salem Prep2-11-00.1540.4510.4380.358
45Queen's Grant5-15-00.2500.3590.4300.347
46North Rowan3-15-00.1670.3850.4430.337
47Thomasville2-18-00.1000.4090.4480.328
48Bessemer City1-17-00.0560.4190.4380.316
49Carver0-14-00.0000.4520.4330.311
50Cabarrus Charter1-12-00.0770.3980.4250.310
51Apprentice Academy2-15-00.1180.3490.4230.302
52Nantahala0-10-00.0000.4000.4430.293
Class 2A East
 TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Camden County22-0-01.0000.5950.5070.690
2Ayden - Grifton17-3-00.8500.5940.5280.651
3South Lenoir18-1-00.9470.5050.5040.638
4South Columbus17-0-01.0000.3880.5150.610
5Whiteville18-2-00.9000.4650.4930.604
6Farmville Central13-4-00.7650.5220.5450.602
7Midway15-4-00.7890.5350.4960.600
8Bartlett Yancey20-1-00.9520.4270.4680.597
9Louisburg17-5-00.7730.5200.4940.588
10Clinton16-5-00.7620.5170.5030.586
11SouthWest Edgecombe18-5-00.7830.4860.5190.585
12N.C. School of Science & Math17-2-00.8950.3930.5100.579
13Goldsboro15-5-00.7500.4820.4820.562
14East Carteret13-4-00.7650.4430.4840.552
15Roanoke Rapids12-5-00.7060.4480.5060.543
16Bunn12-5-00.7060.4560.4830.539
17Manteo10-7-00.5880.5230.5050.537
18Nash Central15-6-00.7140.4270.4930.533
19East Duplin10-9-00.5260.5610.4870.528
20North Lenoir12-7-00.6320.4720.4900.525
21Princeton9-10-00.4740.5860.4710.518
22Wallace-Rose Hill13-6-00.6840.4050.4910.514
23J.F. Webb12-11-00.5220.5400.4570.510
24Fairmont9-11-00.4500.5740.4680.505
25Greene Central12-7-00.6320.3990.5050.501
26Washington6-12-00.3330.5800.5150.486
27Southwest Onslow11-10-00.5240.4440.4920.482
28Holmes9-12-00.4290.4990.5030.479
29North Johnston14-9-00.6090.3560.4910.472
30South Granville8-9-00.4710.4550.4700.464
31East Bladen7-13-00.3500.5330.4650.458
32Franklin Academy8-13-00.3810.4930.4860.457
33Heide Trask6-9-00.4000.4900.4670.456
34St. Pauls8-9-00.4710.3680.5110.442
35West Craven2-13-00.1330.5760.5210.427
36West Bladen4-13-00.2350.5000.4910.418
37Pasquotank County5-11-00.3130.4110.5160.413
38Jordan-Matthews7-13-00.3500.4200.4500.408
39North Pitt3-19-00.1360.5390.4960.405
40Spring Creek7-13-00.3500.4090.4420.401
41James Kenan3-13-00.1880.4860.4640.390
42Northeastern2-15-00.1180.4860.5110.383
43Research Triangle3-20-00.1300.4910.4740.378
44Hertford County2-15-00.1180.4640.5100.374
45Raleigh Charter1-11-00.0830.4660.4860.357
46Red Springs1-15-00.0630.4690.4860.352
47Beddingfield1-15-00.0630.4740.4350.339
48Eastern Wayne3-14-00.1760.3520.4740.336
49Kinston0-15-00.0000.4810.4690.333
50Cummings1-13-00.0710.4360.4430.329
51Granville Central0-18-00.0000.4430.4540.313
52Graham1-19-00.0500.3860.4550.306
Class 2A West
 TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1East Surry22-1-00.9570.5710.5370.677
2Southwestern Randolph22-5-00.8150.6120.5490.654
3McMichael21-3-00.8750.5880.5050.649
4Lincoln Charter17-4-00.8100.5880.5550.645
5Brevard16-5-00.7620.6280.5470.644
6Mount Pleasant20-3-00.8700.5460.5110.633
7West Stanly22-4-00.8460.5340.5050.619
8Surry Central17-6-00.7390.5870.5220.613
9Randleman18-6-00.7500.5300.5490.602
10West Wilkes12-5-00.7060.5290.5550.590
11Hendersonville13-8-00.6190.5630.5470.575
12R-S Central14-7-00.6670.5340.5340.574
13Bandys18-6-00.7500.4990.4880.571
14Patton16-5-00.7620.4610.5150.567
15West Davidson18-8-00.6920.5450.4660.565
16West Stokes18-6-00.7500.4550.5150.562
17Maiden17-8-00.6800.5230.4860.559
18Pine Lake Prep12-8-00.6000.5460.5290.557
19East Davidson15-5-00.7500.4840.4590.556
20East Gaston16-6-00.7270.4910.4510.550
21Community School of Davidson8-12-00.4000.6100.5290.523
22Polk County10-13-00.4350.5640.5520.521
23Providence Grove12-10-00.5450.4980.5190.518
24Wheatmore9-12-00.4290.5540.5420.513
25Trinity10-12-00.4550.5430.5100.507
26Morehead12-11-00.5220.4910.4810.497
27Walkertown13-10-00.5650.4590.4800.497
28Owen10-10-00.5000.5070.4670.493
29Lexington15-5-00.7500.3070.4710.489
30Anson13-11-00.5420.4460.4900.488
31Forbush6-13-00.3160.5690.5390.484
32West Lincoln14-11-00.5600.4310.4620.479
33North Stanly8-13-00.3810.5080.5100.471
34North Surry6-17-00.2610.5710.5290.465
35Newton-Conover9-9-00.5000.4240.4770.463
36Wilkes Central7-14-00.3330.5080.5100.456
37East Rutherford4-12-00.2500.5590.5020.449
38Burns9-8-00.5290.3730.4540.444
39Salisbury10-12-00.4550.4230.4620.444
40Bunker Hill7-13-00.3500.4770.4800.440
41Lincolnton9-12-00.4290.4190.4580.434
42Robinson6-14-00.3000.4680.5060.429
43Forest Hills8-14-00.3640.4100.4760.416
44North Wilkes4-17-00.1900.5070.5190.416
45Chase6-17-00.2610.4500.4880.405
46T.W. Andrews4-15-00.2110.4580.4470.380
47East Burke4-18-00.1820.4560.4590.374
48Reidsville2-11-00.1540.4510.4880.373
49Madison1-15-00.0630.4820.4560.348
50North Forsyth0-17-00.0000.4930.4620.336
51Shelby1-16-00.0590.4360.4390.324
52West Caldwell0-22-00.0000.4390.4420.308
53Monroe1-18-00.0530.3870.4450.304
Class 3A East
 TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Cedar Ridge22-1-00.9570.6350.5860.717
2J.H. Rose18-2-00.9000.6350.5670.694
3Person14-5-00.7370.6260.5630.640
4Hunt21-4-00.8400.5560.5360.636
5Northwood21-5-00.8080.5590.5600.634
6Croatan16-5-00.7620.5820.5280.620
7Cape Fear19-4-00.8260.5300.5050.611
8C.B. Aycock18-6-00.7500.5710.5160.608
9Union Pines19-5-00.7920.5320.5200.606
10Orange10-9-00.5260.6330.5730.583
11Carrboro17-7-00.7080.5480.5000.582
12Scotland17-4-00.8100.4330.5430.579
13West Carteret12-7-00.6320.5750.5200.576
14Currituck County11-6-00.6470.5560.5110.570
15South Johnston16-8-00.6670.5200.5170.563
16South Central8-9-00.4710.6180.5630.557
17West Johnston14-8-00.6360.5390.4920.554
18First Flight10-7-00.5880.5440.5110.547
19Terry Sanford15-6-00.7140.4640.4570.537
20Harnett Central17-7-00.7080.4670.4570.537
21Franklinton14-9-00.6090.5100.4980.536
22Eastern Alamance11-13-00.4580.5920.5310.533
23Lee County8-10-00.4440.5690.5170.516
24Southern Lee10-8-00.5560.4760.5070.509
25Dixon10-9-00.5260.4940.4970.505
26Jacksonville7-10-00.4120.5020.5550.491
27Richlands9-13-00.4090.5090.5070.479
28Western Alamance6-17-00.2610.5610.5580.470
29Fike10-9-00.5260.3850.5270.470
30Seventy-First8-13-00.3810.5060.5020.467
31Triton11-13-00.4580.4740.4660.467
32Swansboro7-12-00.3680.4880.4950.454
33Williams7-15-00.3180.4860.5410.452
34Durham School of the Arts11-10-00.5240.3620.4640.441
35Rocky Mount4-12-00.2500.5300.4880.433
36Southern Wayne4-15-00.2110.4800.4930.403
37Smithfield-Selma3-19-00.1360.5290.4850.398
38Western Harnett5-13-00.2780.4470.4520.398
39Northern Nash3-18-00.1430.5360.4620.396
40South Brunswick4-13-00.2350.4280.4920.390
41Northside - Jacksonville1-14-00.0670.4890.5620.384
42Havelock1-17-00.0560.5000.5410.379
43E.E. Smith5-13-00.2780.3870.4570.375
44White Oak3-13-00.1880.4110.5140.375
45North Brunswick2-20-00.0910.4610.4980.361
46Douglas Byrd0-15-00.0000.5260.5000.361
47East Wake1-19-00.0500.4940.4860.358
48West Brunswick0-19-00.0000.5330.4680.353
49Southern Durham4-13-00.2350.3330.4830.349
50Vance County3-18-00.1430.4140.4660.349
51Southern Nash0-19-00.0000.5080.4660.343
52Westover0-15-00.0000.4160.4350.297
Class 3A West
 TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1North Iredell21-1-00.9550.5880.5850.697
2Foard22-3-00.8800.6230.5850.689
3West Henderson19-3-00.8640.5950.5510.662
4North Henderson20-5-00.8000.6030.5500.646
5West Rowan24-2-00.9230.5350.5130.645
6Kings Mountain18-2-00.9000.5460.5100.642
7Central Davidson20-6-00.7690.5960.5340.629
8East Lincoln13-7-00.6500.5850.5660.599
9Crest18-3-00.8570.4590.5270.599
10Enka17-5-00.7730.5150.5290.597
11Hickory13-9-00.5910.5930.5670.585
12Lake Norman Charter17-3-00.8500.4280.4990.576
13Atkins18-2-00.9000.4020.4240.558
14Oak Grove11-8-00.5790.5600.5330.557
15Pisgah15-7-00.6820.4740.5330.554
16South Rowan16-7-00.6960.4790.4850.546
17North Buncombe14-5-00.7370.3930.5080.531
18South Point11-9-00.5500.5360.4920.527
19Parkwood12-10-00.5450.5430.4840.526
20Forestview13-7-00.6500.4620.4780.523
21Ashe County6-6-00.5000.5390.5200.522
22Rockingham County15-7-00.6820.4600.4370.520
23Ledford11-10-00.5240.5030.5310.518
24Franklin11-12-00.4780.5380.5270.517
25Carson11-14-00.4400.5750.5040.513
26Smoky Mountain10-9-00.5260.4910.5260.512
27North Lincoln8-13-00.3810.5670.5630.510
28St. Stephens7-15-00.3180.5960.5620.503
29North Davidson10-11-00.4760.4910.5380.500
30West Iredell6-12-00.3330.5500.5770.493
31Tuscola7-13-00.3500.5300.5370.478
32Hibriten13-10-00.5650.3920.4970.475
33East Rowan10-13-00.4350.4540.5040.463
34High Point Central14-10-00.5830.3760.4450.459
35Cramer9-12-00.4290.4540.4780.454
36Asheboro5-16-00.2380.5420.5330.448
37North Gaston6-14-00.3000.5120.4690.436
38Statesville2-20-00.0910.5710.5620.424
39Southern Guilford9-14-00.3910.4260.4290.416
40Montgomery Central4-17-00.1900.5130.5100.415
41Concord6-15-00.2860.4620.4770.414
42East Henderson1-21-00.0450.5630.5460.403
43Freedom5-17-00.2270.4570.4990.401
44Eastern Guilford6-15-00.2860.4160.4360.383
45Erwin2-19-00.0950.4870.4990.373
46Central Academy3-15-00.1670.4470.4800.373
47Ashbrook2-15-00.1180.4730.4850.370
48West Charlotte4-14-00.2220.4090.4610.369
49Central Cabarrus1-17-00.0560.4950.4720.356
50Dudley5-15-00.2500.3750.4280.353
51Huss1-17-00.0560.4800.4790.352
52Northwest Cabarrus1-20-00.0480.4720.4850.349
53Ben L. Smith4-15-00.2110.3570.4190.332
54Northeast Guilford1-18-00.0530.4590.4200.325
55West Mecklenburg0-16-00.0000.4380.4660.315
Class 4A East
 TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1D.H. Conley20-2-00.9090.6500.5750.705
2Green Hope19-2-00.9050.6390.5760.700
3Green Level21-1-00.9550.5990.5740.698
4Pinecrest20-1-00.9520.6080.5400.691
5Chapel Hill21-1-00.9550.5760.5660.687
6Gray's Creek21-0-01.0000.4490.5300.639
7New Bern15-5-00.7500.6070.5640.637
8Cardinal Gibbons12-1-00.9230.4960.5170.630
9Holly Springs15-6-00.7140.5820.5730.619
10Apex Friendship12-8-00.6000.6650.5750.619
11Millbrook19-4-00.8260.5250.5200.614
12East Chapel Hill15-9-00.6250.6300.5580.607
13Corinth Holders17-2-00.8950.4580.5030.602
14Southern Alamance18-7-00.7200.5200.5750.597
15Cleveland16-5-00.7620.5460.4930.595
16Jack Britt17-8-00.6800.5810.5160.591
17Ashley18-6-00.7500.5250.5200.591
18Middle Creek13-7-00.6500.5630.5660.590
19Fuquay - Varina15-6-00.7140.5100.5080.571
20Broughton12-10-00.5450.6040.5280.564
21Hoggard16-8-00.6670.5090.5200.560
22Jordan12-11-00.5220.5830.5640.559
23Heritage13-11-00.5420.5700.5220.547
24Wake Forest15-9-00.6250.5160.5030.544
25Laney14-8-00.6360.4910.5080.540
26Clayton10-7-00.5880.5100.4940.529
27Leesville Road11-9-00.5500.5170.5200.528
28New Hanover11-8-00.5790.4950.4990.521
29Panther Creek7-12-00.3680.5910.5730.519
30South View12-10-00.5450.4940.5160.516
31Northern Durham11-11-00.5000.5250.5010.510
32Apex7-13-00.3500.5770.5710.507
33Wakefield9-12-00.4290.5160.4980.484
34Garner9-12-00.4290.5190.4890.483
35Pine Forest12-13-00.4800.4460.4720.464
36Lumberton4-13-00.2350.5880.5060.458
37Topsail7-11-00.3890.4630.5030.453
38Richmond4-16-00.2000.5480.5260.437
39Riverside-Durham4-16-00.2000.5460.5250.436
40Enloe8-11-00.4210.4070.4870.435
41Rolesville7-11-00.3890.4300.4770.432
42Cary3-16-00.1580.5270.5700.429
43Hillside4-16-00.2000.5440.4970.427
44Sanderson4-17-00.1900.5210.4980.415
45Willow Spring4-16-00.2000.4760.5060.402
46Hoke County1-19-00.0500.5690.5070.394
47Purnell Swett3-18-00.1430.4900.5130.393
48Knightdale7-15-00.3180.3660.4950.390
49South Garner3-16-00.1580.4040.4850.355
50Athens Drive2-19-00.0950.4180.5120.349
51Overhills3-13-00.1880.3840.4470.344
52Southeast Raleigh0-14-00.0000.4820.4890.340
Class 4A West
 TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Ardrey Kell23-1-00.9580.6670.5480.719
2T.C. Roberson18-1-00.9470.6280.5270.693
3Watauga17-4-00.8100.6910.5430.682
4Providence23-1-00.9580.5660.5300.673
5Weddington18-5-00.7830.6610.5680.669
6Marvin Ridge17-5-00.7730.6450.5790.663
7Western Guilford21-4-00.8400.5850.5430.649
8West Forsyth20-6-00.7690.6090.5570.642
9Reagan20-5-00.8000.5860.5560.641
10Hough21-3-00.8750.5530.4950.632
11Davie20-4-00.8330.5140.5550.622
12South Iredell19-4-00.8260.5490.5150.622
13Myers Park11-4-00.7330.6010.5310.620
14Alexander Central15-3-00.8330.5260.5160.615
15East Forsyth16-7-00.6960.5830.5530.608
16Sun Valley13-7-00.6500.5880.5630.599
17Northwest Guilford16-9-00.6400.5880.5500.592
18Charlotte Catholic15-6-00.7140.5240.5100.577
19Mallard Creek15-9-00.6250.5550.5050.561
20Northern Guilford11-9-00.5500.5610.5410.551
21Cuthbertson8-12-00.4000.6330.5700.544
22Lake Norman12-10-00.5450.5580.5200.543
23Grimsley12-12-00.5000.5770.5390.542
24Cox Mill12-11-00.5220.5720.5190.541
25South Mecklenburg9-9-00.5000.5630.5170.530
26Glenn12-10-00.5450.4780.5310.514
27North Mecklenburg11-8-00.5790.4900.4670.510
28Asheville8-8-00.5000.5140.4990.505
29Butler12-8-00.6000.4410.4960.505
30Porter Ridge9-10-00.4740.4800.5530.500
31Hickory Ridge12-10-00.5450.4510.5050.496
32Olympic12-11-00.5220.4570.5120.493
33East Mecklenburg11-12-00.4780.4980.4900.489
34A.C. Reynolds8-12-00.4000.5030.5150.476
35Southwest Guilford7-16-00.3040.5680.5220.475
36Page7-12-00.3680.4950.5460.472
37Hopewell11-12-00.4780.4480.4870.469
38Piedmont7-15-00.3180.5220.5400.466
39R.J. Reynolds7-14-00.3330.5030.5340.461
40Southeast Guilford9-13-00.4090.4430.5090.453
41South Caldwell5-13-00.2780.5040.5040.436
42Mooresville6-13-00.3160.4700.5040.434
43Berry6-12-00.3330.4460.4990.428
44Ragsdale7-16-00.3040.4640.5030.428
45Chambers11-11-00.5000.3360.4570.421
46Mount Tabor2-16-00.1110.5580.5460.420
47West Cabarrus7-15-00.3180.4300.5040.419
48Independence5-11-00.3130.4470.4800.416
49Parkland0-19-00.0000.5740.5040.381
50Harding University2-12-00.1430.4370.5230.375
51Rocky River3-13-00.1880.4430.4700.374
52McDowell1-14-00.0670.4880.4960.364
53A.L. Brown3-19-00.1360.4350.4930.363
54Garinger0-19-00.0000.4490.4700.321