2021 Basketball Regional Finals Approved Broadcast Listing

Below is the list of approved broadcasts for the 2021 NCHSAA Basketball Regional Finals. Links will direct you to outlets approved to broadcast the game. NFHS Network will provide live video for games where they are listed as an outlet.
 
1A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS
East
#3 Princeton (14-0) vs. #9 Northside-Pinetown (12-4); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#6 Mitchell (16-0) vs. #13 Murphy (15-2); 6:00 PM; NFHS NetworkWTOE Radio (Audio-Only)
 
2A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS
East
#2 McMichael (6-8) vs. #9 Farmville Central (13-0); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#1 West Stokes (14-0) vs. #6 Shelby (16-0); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
 
3A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS
East
#5 Northwood (14-0) vs. #7 Asheboro (13-0); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#3 Jesse Carson (17-0) vs. #12 Hickory (11-2); 7:00 PM; NFHS Network
 
4A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS
East
#1 Ashley (15-1) vs. #6 Garner (15-0); 6:00 PM; Facebook Live (Ashley)Facebook Live (Trojan Sports Network) (Audio-Only)
West
#1 Z.B. Vance (10-0) vs. #3 Providence (9-0); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
 
1A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS
East
#3 Wilson Prep (6-2) vs. #5 Riverside-Martin (14-0); 7:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#5 Lincoln Charter (15-2) vs. #6 Mount Airy (14-3); 7:00 PM; NFHS NetworkWPAQ/WSYD Radio (Audio-Only)
 
2A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS
East
#9 Farmville Central (13-0) vs. #15 Northeastern (10-3); 7:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#1 Hendersonville (16-0) vs. #3 North Lincoln (15-2); 6:00 PM; NFHS NetworkKTC Broadcasting (Audio-Only)
 
3A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS
East
#6 West Carteret (11-2) vs. #13 Northwood (13-2); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#2 Weddington (16-0) vs. #4 Crest (16-1); 6:30 PM; NFHS NetworkUnion County Hoops (Audio-Only)KTC Broadcasting (Audio-Only)
 
4A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS
East
#2 Millbrook (17-0) vs. #8 Lumberton (11-2); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#1 Ardrey Kell (9-0) vs. #3 North Mecklenburg (11-0); 7:00 PM; NFHS Network