NCHSAA Basketball Third Round Approved Broadcast Listings & Times

1A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS
East
#5 East Carteret (8-6) vs. #9 Northside-Pinetown (11-4); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
#3 Princeton (13-0) vs. #15 Southside (7-3); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#8 Robbinsville (15-1) vs. #13 Murphy (14-2); 6:00 PM; Robbinsville Stream (Live Video)
#6 Mitchell (15-0) vs. #15 Bishop McGuinness (10-4); 5:00 PM; YouTube (Mitchell)WTOE Radio (Audio-Only)
 
2A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS
East
#9 Farmville Central (12-0) vs. #5 Randleman (12-3); 3:00 PM; NFHS Network
#2 McMichael (5-8) vs. #14 Croatan (13-2); 4:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#1 West Stokes (13-0) vs. #5 Bunker Hill (9-0); 6:00 PM; YouTube (West Stokes)
#2 Mountain Heritage (10-2) vs. #6 Shelby (15-0); 3:00 PM; NFHS NetworkWKYK Radio (Audio-Only)
 
3A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS
East
#5 Northwood (13-0) vs. #16 Person (12-3); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
#3 Eastern Alamance (13-0) vs. #7 Asheboro (13-0); 6:00 PM; Facebook Live (Eastern Alamance)SportsTone (Audio-Only)
West
#1 Freedom (11-0) vs. #12 Hickory (10-2); 3:00 PM; YouTube (Freedom)
#2 Enka (15-1) vs. #3 Jesse Carson (16-0); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
 
4A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS
East
#1 Ashley (14-1) vs. #5 Millbrook (13-1); 4:00 PM; Facebook Live (Ashley)
#6 Garner (14-0) vs. #7 Apex Friendship (14-2); 1:00 PM; NFHS NetworkFacebook Live (Trojan Sports Network) (Audio-Only)
West
#1 Z.B. Vance (9-0) vs. #12 Independence (7-2); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
#2 South Caldwell (8-6) vs. #3 Providence (8-0); 6:00 PM; Caldwell County Schools Website (Live Video)
 
1A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS
East
#5 Riverside-Martin (13-0) vs. #8 East Carteret (12-0); 6:00 PM; Qwickcut (Riverside Martin NC) (Live Video)
#3 Wilson Prep (4-2) vs. #7 Henderson Collegiate (9-2); 7:00 PM; YouTube (Wilson Prep)
West
#1 Mitchell (10-5) vs. #5 Lincoln Charter (14-2); 7:00 PM; YouTube (Mitchell)WTOE Radio (Audio-Only)
#6 Mount Airy (13-3) vs. #10 Mountain Island Charter (13-2); 6:00 PM; NFHS NetworkWSYD/WPAQ Radio (Audio-Only)
 
2A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS
East
#5 Reidsville (12-1) vs. #9 Farmville Central (12-0); 7:00 PM; HoopState Network (Live Video)Facebook Live (Reidsville Radio) (Live Video)
#3 Washington (10-2) vs. #15 Northeastern (9-3); 7:00 PM; BigSportsTV (Live Video)
West
#1 Hendersonville (15-0) vs. #5 Mountain Heritage (13-0); 7:00 PM; NFHS NetworkWKYK Radio (Audio-Only)
#3 North Lincoln (14-2) vs. #10 Shelby (15-1); 6:00 PM; SFC Network (Live Video)Shelby HS Stream (Live Video);KTC Broadcasting (Audio-Only)
 
3A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS
East
#1 Terry Sanford (11-1) vs. #13 Northwood (12-2); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
#6 West Carteret (10-2) vs. #10 Northern Guilford (16-0); 4:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#1 West Rowan (14-1) vs. #4 Crest (15-1); 6:00 PM; KTC Broadcasting (Audio-Only)
#2 Weddington (15-0) vs. #6 Mount Tabor (13-2); 6:30 PM; NFHS Network
 
4A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS
East
#4 Pinecrest (12-0) vs. #8 Lumberton (10-2); 6:00 PM; NFHS Network
#2 Millbrook (16-0) vs. #6 Apex Friendship (16-0); 2:00 PM; NFHS Network
West
#1 Ardrey Kell (8-0) vs. #4 R.J. Reynolds (13-1); 7:00 PM; NFHS Network
#3 North Mecklenburg (10-0) vs. #15 South Mecklenburg (6-2); 7:00 PM; NFHS Network