FINAL 2021-2022 Men's Soccer RPI Rankings

Class 1A East
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Voyager12-1-30.843750.508760.488090.60306
2Rosewood17-0-20.947370.399250.480820.58815
3North Moore7-5-20.571430.540410.501040.53791
4Bear Grass Charter7-4-00.636360.570450.381590.53356
5River Mill12-2-20.812500.371470.447480.52658
6Southside13-4-10.750000.373060.497840.52358
7Eno River12-7-00.631580.481830.459090.51993
8Vance Charter10-7-20.578950.488840.475080.51174
9Woods Charter9-8-00.529410.558820.430760.51158
10Falls Lake9-9-10.500000.520090.504670.50944
11Neuse Charter12-7-10.625000.398760.460010.48501
12Riverside-Martin7-4-10.625000.422950.424600.48406
13Wilson Prep4-5-00.444440.533950.380640.46111
14East Wake Academy4-11-20.294120.548920.506680.45981
15Lakewood9-9-10.500000.390340.456760.44317
16Pender9-10-10.475000.442670.409380.44238
17Perquimans5-5-00.500000.358370.440520.42550
18Triangle Math & Science6-8-20.437500.387390.444530.41957
19Roxboro Community6-12-00.333330.461680.447430.41890
20North Duplin4-10-00.285710.458710.456340.40610
21Ocracoke2-3-00.400000.300000.469430.38083
22Gates County4-9-10.321430.363990.441840.37458
23Clover Garden School5-15-00.250000.418030.435130.37275
24Hobbton3-15-00.166670.472710.436320.36998
25Southern Wake Academy8-12-10.404760.291660.431710.36761
26Henderson Collegiate4-15-00.210530.428450.441200.36690
27Union2-11-00.153850.476250.422000.36325
28East Columbus5-10-00.333330.348380.402040.35996
29Oxford Prep3-15-00.166670.393780.462770.34634
30Chatham Charter0-17-00.000000.475380.428660.31875
31Lejeune0-8-00.000000.460920.428240.31284
32North East Carolina Prep1-5-00.166670.326850.337670.28204
33West Columbus1-16-00.058820.333310.389180.26772
34Columbia0-7-00.000000.317910.428610.25575
35KIPP Pride0-4-00.000000.247020.448970.23350
36N.C. School for the Deaf0-4-00.000000.151320.433180.19048
Class 1A West
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Christ the King16-1-00.941180.569010.550950.67524
2Leadership Academy20-0-10.976190.471630.493610.62959
3Mount Airy22-0-01.000000.419920.497570.61724
4Gray Stone Day15-4-00.789470.484720.450700.56594
5Langtree Charter8-7-10.531250.565200.533380.54547
6Carver7-3-10.681820.485290.477620.54195
7Highland Tech11-5-00.687500.450870.491170.53395
8Eastern Randolph10-4-20.687500.463470.470610.53282
9Elkin12-6-10.657890.489130.463460.53206
10Uwharrie Charter10-3-10.750000.399020.488220.53107
11Piedmont Community Charter13-3-10.794120.377020.449480.52389
12Corvian Community13-8-10.613640.499470.460480.52202
13Union Academy14-5-00.736840.401450.461800.52017
14Bradford Prep11-6-10.638890.464430.449240.51221
15Starmount10-6-30.605260.454890.488670.51014
16Mountain Heritage7-3-10.681820.445430.423490.50977
17Thomas Jefferson7-7-00.500000.538370.473390.50736
18Swain County11-4-10.718750.334870.497550.49884
19Bishop McGuinness7-12-20.380950.559060.504650.48930
20South Stokes10-11-10.477270.464400.482980.47384
21Cornerstone Charter9-10-10.475000.460570.477150.46987
22Mountain Island Charter4-12-00.250000.588980.522020.46720
23Thomasville5-11-00.312500.558190.484100.46226
24Queen's Grant9-9-20.500000.428530.450740.45664
25Highlands5-4-00.555560.384130.413160.44426
26Bethany7-12-00.368420.445830.466940.42894
27Avery County5-6-10.458330.384110.456150.42799
28Sugar Creek6-8-00.428570.411410.429940.42212
29Millennium4-14-00.222220.490270.466270.40266
30Blue Ridge Early College4-6-00.400000.378930.413020.39548
31South Davidson0-11-00.000000.575000.478500.37355
32Bessemer City2-14-00.125000.494010.454170.37136
33Mitchell2-10-10.192310.466380.416030.36906
34Cherryville2-14-10.147060.453230.462340.36411
35Alleghany2-11-00.153850.450520.449880.36133
36North Stokes2-13-00.133330.457510.458830.36065
37Apprentice Academy3-11-00.214290.411410.429940.35783
38Carolina International3-11-00.214290.411410.429940.35783
39East Wilkes3-16-00.157890.426680.457500.35529
40South Stanly2-11-00.153850.416100.430880.34186
41Albemarle1-12-00.076920.412370.431460.31746
42Draughn0-13-00.000000.456190.435820.31322
43Cabarrus Charter0-15-00.000000.417310.438170.29838
44Cherokee0-7-00.000000.449660.371120.29120
45Hayesville0-0-00.000000.000000.000000.00000
Class 2A East
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Clinton16-2-20.850000.627730.518330.66159
2Greene Central20-1-00.952380.492160.532270.64226
3N.C. School of Science & Math13-1-10.900000.526220.538450.64202
4Manteo10-3-10.750000.592190.580250.63595
5Research Triangle15-3-10.815790.541440.533870.62147
6Northeastern13-4-10.750000.553130.568530.61681
7James Kenan16-3-10.825000.542890.496890.61372
8Red Springs9-3-10.730770.579000.535320.61142
9Jordan-Matthews17-0-10.972220.406190.517860.60950
10Spring Creek14-2-10.852940.506620.491390.60595
11Washington13-5-10.710530.511510.518560.57333
12Franklin Academy7-6-30.531250.619980.551510.57282
13Wallace-Rose Hill14-4-10.763160.454450.508260.56320
14St. Pauls8-7-00.533330.614480.520220.56186
15North Pitt14-6-00.700000.476110.495150.54899
16Midway10-8-10.552630.549290.509430.53833
17North Johnston13-6-20.666670.452830.503820.53228
18Roanoke Rapids12-5-20.684210.428950.506750.52887
19Cummings5-3-10.611110.473030.497020.52165
20East Bladen9-8-00.529410.503950.521270.51678
21Farmville Central7-7-10.500000.542270.487700.51322
22East Duplin10-10-20.500000.522140.506790.51089
23Camden County7-9-00.437500.551760.520770.50818
24Bunn9-7-10.558820.482440.490650.50782
25Heide Trask13-3-10.794120.341580.432620.50465
26Southwest Onslow9-7-30.552630.463780.491440.49873
27Pasquotank County7-9-00.437500.510430.519370.49123
28North Lenoir6-12-20.350000.557240.471900.46947
29West Craven6-9-20.411760.483960.482930.46199
30Holmes4-13-00.235290.585810.520730.46113
31Goldsboro6-9-20.411760.492700.467880.46097
32Graham5-11-20.333330.515670.474750.44869
33Granville Central6-8-00.428570.426280.478430.44261
34Princeton6-11-20.368420.465060.475600.43923
35West Bladen5-10-00.333330.467730.499870.43705
36Raleigh Charter2-13-10.156250.553530.547040.43240
37Eastern Wayne2-14-10.147060.572060.462270.41162
38South Granville3-11-00.214290.513390.464790.40908
39Nash Central3-13-00.187500.509350.484960.40548
40Whiteville7-12-10.375000.373860.447090.39617
41SouthWest Edgecombe1-14-10.093750.538480.484130.38876
42East Carteret2-8-10.227270.442320.464560.38448
43South Lenoir4-14-10.236840.395440.488090.37566
44Ayden - Grifton1-14-10.093750.497230.476620.37000
45Louisburg0-12-00.000000.529530.480840.35606
46Kinston0-12-00.000000.485950.489320.34118
47J.F. Webb0-10-00.000000.464850.477180.32909
48Beddingfield0-10-00.000000.425140.497850.31941
49South Columbus1-12-00.076920.338530.393770.27662
50Bartlett Yancey0-0-00.000000.000000.000000.00000
Class 2A West
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Hendersonville17-1-10.921050.516810.500760.63327
2Lincolnton16-0-30.921050.505420.496550.62745
3Salisbury17-2-00.894740.522030.485990.62303
4Shelby17-1-20.900000.496080.500380.61855
5North Forsyth12-2-00.857140.521720.493590.61391
6Forbush16-4-00.800000.522390.505680.60066
7Surry Central15-3-10.815790.493290.512500.59580
8Owen16-2-00.888890.453090.483330.59290
9Newton-Conover14-6-20.681820.565920.489120.57765
10Pine Lake Prep10-9-10.525000.616430.554610.57045
11East Davidson11-5-10.676470.522110.499870.56174
12Walkertown13-3-30.763160.466660.481390.56003
13Community School of Davidson9-7-20.555560.546970.545060.54898
14West Davidson17-2-10.875000.327210.516400.54830
15Forest Hills14-5-30.704550.466800.486440.54402
16Patton14-4-10.763160.415250.492300.54274
17Trinity11-6-10.638890.463890.480400.52134
18McMichael6-4-20.583330.499580.468350.51534
19East Rutherford11-6-00.647060.426460.496280.51358
20Bandys15-7-00.681820.426200.461510.51348
21Lincoln Charter8-11-10.425000.551180.536600.50895
22Robinson12-7-30.613640.474960.447100.50820
23North Surry7-9-10.441180.559440.480500.50028
24Brevard9-10-20.476190.537080.475000.50019
25West Caldwell10-11-00.476190.536930.472760.49946
26East Surry7-10-00.411760.578390.476780.49792
27Wheatmore9-8-00.529410.471020.493720.49535
28Monroe10-9-10.525000.468950.493800.49322
29Burns9-6-10.593750.399070.490360.48486
30West Stokes6-9-20.411760.514420.476350.47220
31Wilkes Central7-10-10.416670.486600.491950.46722
32East Gaston7-13-00.350000.535500.486190.46505
33Bunker Hill7-10-20.421050.493780.465980.46362
34Lexington6-9-10.406250.466720.499720.45848
35West Stanly8-9-30.475000.407580.475010.44803
36Madison7-8-10.468750.401990.472210.44308
37Polk County3-13-10.205880.568310.481160.43344
38West Wilkes6-12-00.333330.438630.504310.42674
39Randleman4-14-10.236840.522370.457360.41721
40North Wilkes5-12-10.305560.423430.504880.41251
41Mount Pleasant7-13-00.350000.428470.453540.41245
42Chase5-13-10.289470.456950.474530.41198
43Maiden6-12-10.342110.383220.489170.40267
44East Burke3-15-20.200000.497500.468490.39955
45Southwestern Randolph4-13-00.235290.465660.464000.39605
46Reidsville2-8-20.250000.450330.467710.39544
47Providence Grove1-19-00.050000.523210.444160.35753
48R-S Central1-17-00.055560.457850.491550.34727
49West Lincoln3-18-00.142860.413110.457660.34540
50North Stanly3-14-00.176470.394990.444750.34436
51Anson0-10-00.000000.461310.466070.32434
52Morehead0-14-00.000000.438380.457160.31250
53T.W. Andrews0-0-00.000000.000000.000000.00000
Class 3A East
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1First Flight12-1-10.892860.577270.564260.66804
2Croatan15-2-10.861110.596020.546500.66069
3Jacksonville18-3-00.857140.549630.538180.63845
4Southern Nash21-2-10.895830.499730.492050.61626
5Fike15-1-20.888890.462530.527730.61000
6West Johnston14-4-20.750000.555960.502520.59814
7Lee County15-4-20.761900.519590.531770.59594
8Franklinton20-4-00.833330.456230.500030.58250
9Carrboro13-4-20.736840.522710.504370.58145
10Williams14-3-20.789470.489440.487880.57898
11Terry Sanford19-5-00.791670.482720.489670.57749
12Southern Lee13-6-10.675000.532430.528920.57415
13Swansboro12-8-00.600000.575280.544040.57332
14C.B. Aycock14-4-20.750000.469130.525660.57035
15Northside - Jacksonville13-5-00.722220.478680.529620.56702
16J.H. Rose11-9-00.550000.596910.515260.55834
17Currituck County7-7-10.500000.592660.569640.55795
18Durham School of the Arts11-7-10.605260.528260.495100.54141
19Smithfield-Selma11-9-10.547620.576870.485480.54068
20Western Alamance13-5-10.710530.445940.483230.53650
21Harnett Central11-5-00.687500.449070.486880.53194
22Triton14-7-10.659090.457290.493380.52866
23West Carteret10-7-10.583330.479000.537120.52773
24Northwood11-9-10.547620.545670.481630.52704
25Dixon11-9-10.547620.519990.508670.52488
26Richlands10-10-10.500000.518750.540650.51969
27Southern Durham10-4-20.687500.395230.506680.51635
28Southern Wayne10-8-00.555560.460960.517300.50624
29Cape Fear9-10-00.473680.520070.486520.49609
30Union Pines6-14-20.318180.582420.502540.47919
31South Brunswick7-11-10.394740.495900.513220.47075
32Rocky Mount7-11-30.404760.460920.505970.45759
33Cedar Ridge7-12-10.375000.471250.491250.44837
34Orange7-12-10.375000.464500.487720.44462
35Hunt3-14-20.210530.580720.493590.44352
36White Oak4-16-10.214290.560990.500920.43895
37Seventy-First7-12-00.368420.445750.481470.43327
38North Brunswick3-16-10.175000.538020.524770.42514
39East Wake5-13-00.277780.470320.502500.42221
40Northern Nash3-13-00.187500.555730.471820.42009
41Havelock2-18-10.119050.514130.538450.40290
42Western Harnett3-11-00.214290.459480.482940.39296
43Vance County1-8-00.111110.547200.445900.38599
44South Johnston3-18-00.142860.475420.499470.38286
45West Brunswick1-18-00.052630.495840.533550.37419
46Eastern Alamance3-17-00.150000.471050.468340.37392
47Scotland2-16-10.131580.466280.483300.37097
48South Central0-13-00.000000.500590.538460.36177
49Westover0-13-00.000000.489470.472630.33758
50Person2-14-00.125000.365040.487090.32964
Class 3A West
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Hibriten17-1-00.944440.508130.537180.64774
2Ledford15-2-30.825000.577100.524650.63573
3Cramer19-2-10.886360.527030.512540.63048
4Hickory17-3-10.833330.530600.522120.61888
5Asheboro14-1-30.861110.517390.501580.61576
6Concord20-2-10.891300.496600.479520.60989
7North Henderson14-3-30.775000.511910.543720.60038
8Forestview14-6-10.690480.556200.521920.58620
9Franklin9-4-50.638890.582590.520150.58075
10North Iredell13-5-10.710530.500200.530530.57240
11South Point14-7-00.666670.539980.520570.57216
12Foard12-6-00.666670.532200.520730.56910
13East Lincoln11-8-20.571430.590300.520080.56357
14Smoky Mountain13-6-20.666670.521080.508870.56109
15Lake Norman Charter14-4-10.763160.450010.476310.55184
16Central Academy13-6-30.659090.503740.484460.54456
17St. Stephens10-6-20.611110.515010.513450.54337
18Ashbrook10-6-10.617650.499230.515290.53957
19North Buncombe6-6-40.500000.547860.537450.53038
20West Henderson10-7-40.571430.494010.528200.52749
21High Point Central9-5-10.633330.502870.452650.52694
22East Henderson7-12-30.386360.602130.515260.51134
23Enka11-10-10.522730.477160.527520.50594
24Central Cabarrus12-8-10.595240.458870.476080.50494
25North Davidson7-8-10.468750.508520.520090.50006
26Atkins10-9-10.525000.490610.487070.49987
27Tuscola8-9-10.472220.505070.518720.49931
28Montgomery Central7-7-10.500000.488510.510520.49856
29North Lincoln9-12-00.428570.508170.514030.48605
30Ben L. Smith7-5-00.583330.443950.438180.48404
31Freedom8-8-40.500000.450890.510710.48357
32North Gaston8-10-10.447370.470390.507800.47471
33Dudley8-8-20.500000.443410.465780.46710
34Ashe County5-14-20.285710.568710.488400.45972
35Huss6-10-10.382350.476760.510050.45842
36Northwest Cabarrus7-10-20.421050.458050.475910.45231
37Oak Grove5-11-20.333330.469830.510460.44107
38South Rowan6-14-10.309520.468650.481250.42469
39Erwin1-18-00.052630.628110.516750.42206
40Kings Mountain4-14-10.236840.495520.500960.41955
41West Iredell3-13-00.187500.522080.507070.41720
42Carson6-12-10.342110.423930.480650.41640
43Northeast Guilford6-9-20.411760.381880.452810.41212
44Pisgah4-14-00.222220.457060.511480.40293
45Parkwood3-14-20.210530.483280.481000.40077
46Eastern Guilford4-13-10.250000.444800.447490.38717
47Rockingham County5-11-10.323530.365520.452470.37901
48West Rowan3-19-00.136360.475890.476850.37432
49Statesville1-17-10.078950.475360.518370.36934
50Central Davidson0-16-00.000000.539750.490730.36312
51Crest0-18-00.000000.525420.494930.35865
52West Mecklenburg2-13-00.133330.424020.479540.35347
53West Charlotte0-18-00.000000.486990.477190.33795
54East Rowan0-17-00.000000.467780.449310.32191
Class 4A East
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1New Hanover21-0-10.977270.577630.557840.69159
2Cardinal Gibbons13-3-20.777780.634470.571100.65845
3Chapel Hill17-3-10.833330.590250.551330.65150
4Leesville Road15-3-10.815790.570420.569650.64380
5Apex17-2-10.875000.532990.544910.63917
6D.H. Conley15-2-00.882350.529710.539950.63857
7Lumberton18-1-10.925000.502500.483490.62355
8Pinecrest16-3-20.809520.553490.519300.62004
9Ashley14-4-00.777780.533050.559420.61438
10Cleveland17-3-10.833330.527760.488530.60766
11Green Hope11-5-20.666670.598610.533060.59936
12East Chapel Hill13-5-20.700000.564460.544920.59926
13Broughton12-7-00.631580.606620.555540.59878
14Wake Forest13-3-50.738100.545580.529610.59855
15Jordan12-5-00.705880.547200.556770.59768
16Green Level14-3-20.789470.471950.547510.58987
17Hoggard9-7-20.555560.595910.547520.56929
18Clayton13-7-10.642860.556800.493640.56367
19Laney9-6-30.583330.567230.535880.56266
20Topsail10-7-00.588240.529610.540350.55042
21Wakefield10-5-30.638890.493840.531460.54864
22Enloe10-7-40.571430.528080.546350.54657
23Holly Springs10-6-20.611110.508370.525750.54441
24Apex Friendship8-9-20.473680.593770.540600.54179
25Middle Creek10-6-40.600000.487360.530350.53405
26Riverside-Durham7-8-20.470590.561830.536600.52689
27Northern Durham7-8-20.470590.559910.525090.52267
28Southern Alamance11-9-10.547620.492140.537860.52250
29Gray's Creek11-7-00.611110.477090.485910.51994
30Millbrook10-7-40.571430.474410.528130.51963
31Hoke County14-8-00.636360.425750.517330.51640
32Fuquay - Varina11-6-10.638890.435840.495440.51463
33New Bern6-11-10.361110.593210.533990.50581
34Athens Drive5-12-40.333330.595720.533680.49839
35Heritage7-12-10.375000.548250.524230.48907
36South Garner9-8-10.527780.455910.491290.48808
37Sanderson6-13-20.333330.562160.534700.48527
38Corinth Holders9-9-10.500000.467500.493910.48517
39Pine Forest8-10-00.444440.470060.483730.46648
40Hillside3-10-10.250000.571680.541450.46611
41Overhills7-11-00.388890.512130.456920.45860
42Purnell Swett11-9-00.550000.372540.480500.45817
43Rolesville7-15-10.326090.499460.498340.44711
44Richmond4-14-10.236840.549290.514460.44510
45Panther Creek2-17-10.125000.596010.534760.43633
46Garner6-13-10.325000.443160.489860.42172
47Cary3-15-10.184210.508940.534670.41924
48Jack Britt3-16-00.157890.532010.464280.39946
49Knightdale2-15-30.175000.457450.506380.38739
50South View2-13-00.133330.493200.468570.37785
51Willow Spring1-20-00.047620.493020.489540.35836
52Southeast Raleigh1-14-00.066670.464570.479050.34954
Class 4A West
TeamRecordWPOWPOOWPRPI
1Lake Norman15-3-30.785710.661810.559480.66828
2Cox Mill17-1-30.880950.578330.566400.66554
3Southwest Guilford19-1-10.928570.551640.551340.66463
4West Forsyth19-3-00.863640.587190.567210.66413
5Providence15-1-20.888890.554410.567900.65880
6Weddington12-3-30.750000.628720.559790.64442
7T.C. Roberson15-3-20.800000.583150.564610.64264
8A.C. Reynolds16-3-20.809520.584490.548740.64128
9Myers Park11-2-00.846150.545720.562720.64095
10Mount Tabor17-3-10.833330.542620.565250.63662
11Hough17-3-10.833330.535450.514870.61864
12Porter Ridge14-2-40.800000.533160.549940.61825
13South Mecklenburg13-3-40.750000.548110.567870.61460
14Northwest Guilford16-4-10.785710.528680.555870.61395
15Watauga12-6-40.636360.638900.533650.60657
16Asheville13-4-20.736840.548400.550210.60548
17Ardrey Kell12-3-40.736840.520590.573270.60127
18Butler12-6-10.657890.594170.553870.60120
19Cuthbertson10-6-10.617650.591490.566770.59192
20Charlotte Catholic10-7-10.583330.624820.550350.59004
21Grimsley13-7-20.636360.580380.539280.58485
22East Forsyth13-9-00.590910.585210.561390.57977
23Mooresville11-6-30.625000.560320.552720.57745
24Hickory Ridge13-7-10.642860.551920.544430.57695
25Garinger13-6-20.666670.509660.532180.56352
26Mallard Creek13-4-00.764710.450520.494330.55792
27R.J. Reynolds10-11-30.479170.598430.556960.55021
28Ragsdale12-10-10.543480.548880.528250.54107
29Reagan10-10-10.500000.557750.551730.53862
30Olympic10-12-00.454550.599050.520360.53209
31Page10-10-00.500000.539900.547690.53027
32Sun Valley11-9-10.547620.490770.550730.52581
33Parkland8-8-10.500000.527480.546600.52497
34West Cabarrus7-11-20.400000.598130.549000.52395
35A.L. Brown8-10-40.454550.548110.540530.51776
36Rocky River8-9-00.470590.505900.543770.50667
37Marvin Ridge3-12-40.263160.649420.559000.50641
38Glenn7-14-20.347830.578210.549430.50046
39Northern Guilford6-13-00.315790.587600.537660.49108
40Berry8-9-10.472220.472660.525900.48850
41East Mecklenburg6-13-10.325000.565740.533950.48398
42Independence5-13-40.318180.525910.556910.47289
43Hopewell8-9-30.475000.446870.500070.47127
44North Mecklenburg7-10-10.416670.478050.489260.46300
45Piedmont6-13-20.333330.518940.513210.46154
46South Caldwell3-9-10.269230.553730.527470.46050
47South Iredell5-14-00.263160.537440.554680.46033
48Alexander Central7-13-10.357140.470620.514710.44980
49Western Guilford5-16-00.238100.514620.541290.43967
50Chambers5-11-20.333330.456440.481920.42715
51Southeast Guilford5-15-00.250000.485990.512180.42305
52McDowell3-13-00.187500.513830.501470.41222
53Davie2-16-10.131580.519940.542220.41012
54Harding University0-10-00.000000.610510.537220.40537