2020 NCHSAA State Basketball Championships Television Affiliate Schedule

If a game is not being televised in your area, you may watch the stream of the game through the NFHS Network.

 

Asheville – WMYA – My40 (40-1, over-the-air)

12:00 noon - 1A Women’s Championship - Weldon vs. Murphy
2:30 p.m. – 1A Men’s Championship – Henderson Collegiate vs. Winston-Salem Prep
5:00 p.m. – 3A Women’s Championship – E.E. Smith vs. Southeast Guilford
7:30 p.m. – 3A Men’s Championship – Freedom vs. Westover

 

Charlotte – WCCB – The CW (18-1, over-the-air) and WCCB-2 – Antenna TV (18-2, over-the-air)

12:00 noon – 2A Women’s Championship – Newton-Conover vs. Farmville Central – WCCB-2 (18-2) 
2:30 p.m. – 2A Men’s Championship – Shelby vs. Farmville Central – WCCB (18-1)
5:00 p.m. – 4A Women’s Championship – Zebulon B. Vance vs. Southeast Raleigh – WCCB (18-1)
7:30 p.m. – 4A Men’s Championship – Lumberton vs. North Mecklenburg – WCCB (18-1)
7:30 p.m. – 3A Men’s Championship – Freedom vs. Westover – WCCB-2 (18-2)

 

Greensboro – WMYV – MyTV (48-1, over-the-air) and WMYV-2 – getTV (48-2)

12:00 noon - 1A Women’s Championship - Weldon vs. Murphy – WMYV-2 (48-2)
12:00 noon – 2A Women’s Championship – Newton-Conover vs. Farmville Central – WMYV (48-1) 
2:30 p.m. – 1A Men’s Championship – Henderson Collegiate vs. Winston-Salem Prep – WMYV (48-1)
2:30 p.m. – 2A Men’s Championship – Shelby vs. Farmville Central – WMYV-2 (48-2)
5:00 p.m. – 3A Women’s Championship – E.E. Smith vs. Southeast Guilford – WMYV (48-1)
5:00 p.m. – 4A Women’s Championship – Zebulon B. Vance vs. Southeast Raleigh – WMYV-2 (48-2)
7:30 p.m. – 3A Men’s Championship – Freedom vs. Westover – WMYV-2 (48-2)
7:30 p.m. – 4A Men’s Championship – Lumberton vs. North Mecklenburg – WMYV (48-1)

 

Greenville/New Bern – WYDO – Fox 8 (14-1, over-the-air)/WCTI – ABC 12 (12-1, over-the-air)/WYDO-2 – BounceTV (14-2, over-the-air)

12:00 noon - 1A Women’s Championship - Weldon vs. Murphy – WYDO-2 (14-2)
12:00 noon – 2A Women’s Championship – Newton-Conover vs. Farmville Central – WYDO (14-1)
2:30 p.m. – 2A Men’s Championship – Shelby vs. Farmville Central – WYDO (14-1)
5:00 p.m. – 3A Women’s Championship – E.E. Smith vs. Southeast Guilford – WYDO-2 (14-2)
5:00 p.m. – 4A Women’s Championship – Zebulon B. Vance vs. Southeast Raleigh – WCTI (12-1)
7:30 p.m. – 4A Men’s Championship – Lumberton vs. North Mecklenburg – WYDO-2 (14-2)

 

Raleigh/Durham – WRDC – MyRDC (28-1, over-the-air)/WLFL – TheCW (22-1, over-the-air)

12:00 noon - 1A Women’s Championship – Weldon vs. Murphy – WLFL (22-1)
12:00 noon – 2A Women’s Championship – Newton-Conover vs. Farmville Central – WRDC (28-1)
2:30 p.m. – 1A Men’s Championship – Henderson Collegiate vs. Winston-Salem Prep - WLFL (22-1)
2:30 p.m. – 2A Men’s Championship – Shelby vs. Farmville Central – WRDC (28-1)
5:00 p.m. – 3A Women’s Championship – E.E. Smith vs. Southeast Guilford - WLFL (22-1)
5:00 p.m. – 4A Women’s Championship – Zebulon B. Vance vs. Southeast Raleigh – WRDC (28-1)
7:30 p.m. – 3A Men’s Championship – Freedom vs. Westover - WLFL (22-1)
7:30 p.m. – 4A Men’s Championship – Lumberton vs. North Mecklenburg – WRDC (28-1)