Second Round Of 2011 NCHSAA Football Playoff Result -Ap

Class 4AA

Districts

EAST

¶(1) Garner 55, (5) Wilmington Laney 35

¶(2) Raleigh Leesville Road 49, (3) Wake Forest-Rolesville 20

MIDEAST

¶(1) Fayetteville Britt 31, (4) Cary 0

¶(2) Apex Middle Creek 34, (3) Fuquay-Varina 20

MIDWEST

¶(1) Greensboro Page 44, (5) Northwest Guilford 25

¶(2) Matthews Butler 42, (6) Charlotte Independence 20

WEST

¶(1) Charlotte Mallard Creek 51, (4) Charlotte Ardrey Kell 7

¶(6) Charlotte Myers Park 47, (2) South Caldwell 27

Class 4A

Districts

EAST

¶(1) New Bern 59, (4) Cape Fear 21

¶(2) New Hanover County 41, (3) Southeast Raleigh 34

MIDEAST

¶(1) Scotland County 55, (5) Southeast Guilford 8

¶(2) Durham Hillside 40, (6) Fayetteville Smith 12

MIDWEST

¶(1) Indian Trail Porter Ridge 29, (5) Southeast Guilford 7

¶(2) Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 26, (3) Jamestown Ragsdale 23

WEST

¶(2) Mooresville 38, (3) Watauga County 7

¶(5) Monroe Sun Valley 35, (8) Huntersville Hopewell 28

Class 3AA

Districts

EAST

¶(1) Wilson Hunt 37, (5) Nash Central 31, 3OT

¶(3) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 25, (2) Erwin Triton 15

MIDEAST

¶(1) Fayetteville Byrd 40, (4) Chapel Hill 12

¶(2) Northern Guilford 49, (3) Western Alamance 13

MIDWEST

¶(1) Charlotte Catholic 49, (4) Marvin Ridge 28

¶(3) Kannapolis Brown 41, (7) Weddington 20

WEST

¶(1) Asheville 26, (4) Asheville Erwin 7

¶(2) Shelby Crest 42, (6) Kings Mountain 7

Class 3A

Districts

EAST

¶(1) Havelock 63, (4) West Carteret 7

¶(2) Currituck County 48, (3) South Brunswick 42, OT

MIDEAST

¶(2) Clayton Cleveland 40, (3) Southern Vance 34

¶(8) Burlington Williams 12, (5) Eastern Alamance 7

MIDWEST

¶(1) West Rowan 32, (4) Statesville 27

¶(3) Concord 35, (7) Rockingham County 8

WEST

¶(1) Franklin 56, (4) East Henderson 28

¶(2) Lawndale Burns 44, (3) Hickory 14

Class 2AA

Districts

EAST

¶(1) Kinston 53, (4) Topsail 20

¶(2) Bunn 63, (3) Elizabeth City Northeastern 33

MIDEAST

¶(1) Burlington Cummings 35, (5) Franklinton 8

¶(3) Reidsville 21, (2) South Granville 20

MIDWEST

¶(1) West Stokes 47, (5) Cuthbertson 42

¶(2) South Iredell 51, (3) Marshville Forest Hills 21

WEST

¶(3) Catawba Bandys 26, (2) Sylva Smoky Mountain 0

¶(1) Shelby 29, (4) Forest City Chase 7

Class 2A

Districts

EAST

¶(2) Edenton Holmes 43, (6) North Johnston 18

¶(5) Tarboro 21, (1) Jacksonville Northside 19

MIDEAST

¶(2) East Bladen 28, (6) Siler City Jordan-Matthews 0

¶(4) South Columbus 43, (1) Fairmont 20

MIDWEST

¶(2) Thomasville 28, (3) Wilkes Central 16

¶(4) Salisbury 35, (1) Boonville Starmount 6

WEST

¶(1) Lincolnton 42, (4) Vldese Draughn 14

¶(3) Maiden 41, (2) Polk County 27

Class 1AA

Districts

EAST

¶(1) Ayden-Grifton 70, (4) Gates County 14

¶(2) Southwest Onslow 43, (3) Riverside Martin 6

MIDEAST

¶(1) Wallace-Rose Hill 45, (4) Goldsboro 14

¶(2) Red Springs 42, (3) Warsaw Kenan 28

MIDWEST

¶(1) Monroe 50, (4) South Stokes 3

¶(3) West Montgomery 56, (7) Monroe Central 21

WEST

¶(1) Mitchell County 25, (5) Hendersonville 21

¶(2) Swain County 28, (3) West Wilkes 6

Class 1A

Districts

EAST

¶(1) Manteo 47, (4) Chocowinity Southside 6

MIDEAST

¶(1) North Edgecombe 44, (4) Lejeune 34

¶(3) Jones County 15, (2) Southeast Halifax 0

MIDWEST

¶(1) Albemarle 64, (5) Princeton 0, OT

¶(3) Lakewood (Salemburg) 13, (2) South Stanly 7, OT

WEST

¶(1) Murphy 42, (4) Union Academy 28

¶(3) Andrews 27, (2) Rosman 20