NCHSAA Lacrosse Conferences **Draft**, Please Review

The NCHSAA has developed a draft of lacrosse conferences from the declarations of intent sent in to the NCHSAA office. If you have comments or concerns regarding the conferences, please email Mark Dreibelbis at mdreibel@email.unc.edu . We will be soliciting input during the next two weeks during the regional meetings as well. After this time, the NCHSAA staff will take the suggestions and comments to finalize these conferences.

Thank You.



Lacrosse Conferences (9-17 Draft)



Men’s



Conference 1

Ashley

First Flight

Hoggard

Laney

New Bern

New Hanover

West Craven



Conference 2

Apex

Cary

Garner

Green Hope

Holly Springs

Middle Creek

Panther Creek

Triton



Conference 3

Athens Drive

Broughton

Cardinal Gibbons

Enloe

Millbrook

Southeast Raleigh

Wakefield



Conference 4

Durham School of the Arts

Jordan

Northern Durham

Riverside

Webb



Conference 5

Carrboro

Cedar Ridge

Chapel Hill

East Chapel Hill

Orange

Roxboro Community School



Conference 6

Eastern Guilford

Grimsley

Northeast Guilford

Northern Guilford

Page

Southeast Guilford

Western Alamance

Western Guilford



Conference 7

Bishop McGuinness

Mount Tabor

Northwest Guilford

Parkland

Ragsdale

Reagan

RJ Reynolds

Southwest Guilford

West Forsyth



Conference 8

Hickory

Lake Norman

Lake Norman Charter

Mooresville

Patton

Watauga



Conference 9

Charlotte Catholic

Hopewell

Myers Park

North Mecklenburg

South Mecklenburg



Conference 10

Ardrey Kell

Butler

Cuthbertson

Marvin Ridge

Providence

Weddington







Women’s



Conference 1

Ashley

Hoggard

Laney

New Bern

New Hanover

Topsail

West Craven



Conference 2

Apex

Carrboro

Cary

Green Hope

Holly Springs

Middle Creek

Panther Creek



Conference 3

Athens Drive

Broughton

Cardinal Gibbons

Chapel Hill

East Chapel Hill

Enloe

Wakefield

Riverside



Conference 4

Grimsley

Northern Guilford

Northwest Guilford

Page

Southeast Guilford

Southwest Guilford

Western Guilford



Conference 5

Mount Tabor

Ragsdale

RJ Reynolds

Watauga

West Forsyth



Conference 6

Charlotte Catholic

Hopewell

Lake Norman

Mooresville

Myers Park

North Mecklenburg

South Mecklenburg



Conference 7

Ardrey Kell

Butler

Cuthbertson

Marvin Ridge

Providence

Weddington