Ejection-Free Schools

2012-2013 Ejection-Free Schools

* Denotes 5th consecutive ejection-free year recipient

Region 1

  • Ayden-Grifton
  • Creswell
  • First Flight
  • Hertford County
  • Holmes, John A.
  • Ocracoke
  • Riverside-Martin
  • South Central
  • Southside
  • Washington

Region 2

  • Croatan
  • Eastern Wayne
  • Goldsboro
  • Jacksonville
  • Jones Senior
  • Kinston
  • Lakewood
  • Lejeune
  • New Bern
  • North Duplin
  • Pamlico County
  • Richlands

Region 3

  • Carrboro
  • Cary
  • East Wake Academy
  • Eastern NC School for the Deaf
  • Fike, Ralph L.
  • Franklin Academy
  • Fuquay-Varina
  • Garner
  • Granville Central
  • Green Hope
  • Holly Springs
  • Middle Creek
  • Nash Central
  • Neuse Charter
  • NC School of Science & Math
  • North Edgecombe
  • Northampton County
  • Northwest Halifax
  • Princeton
  • Raleigh Charter
  • Rocky Mount Preparatory
  • Sanderson
  • South Johnston
  • Southwest Edgecombe
  • Tarboro
  • Voyager Academy
  • Weldon
  • West Johnston

Region 4

  • Cape Fear Senior
  • East Columbus
  • North Moore
  • Pinecrest
  • Seventy-First
  • South Robeson
  • Southern Lee
  • West Montgomery
  • Western Harnett
  • Westover

Region 5

  • Atkins
  • Bishop McGuinness
  • Carver
  • Chatham Central
  • Cummings
  • Dudley, James B.
  • East Davidson
  • Glenn, Robert B.
  • Jordan-Matthews
  • Ledford Senior
  • Lexington Senior
  • McMichael
  • Northeast Guilford
  • Northwest Guilford
  • Ragsdale
  • Randleman
  • Reidsville
  • Rockingham County
  • South Davidson
  • Southern Guilford
  • Southwest Guilford
  • Walkertown
  • Western Alamance
  • *Winston-Salem Preparatory

Region 6

  • Berry Academy, Phillip O.
  • *Brown, A.L.
  • East Gaston
  • Garinger
  • Highland School of Tech
  • Hough
  • Jesse Carson
  • Lincoln Charter
  • Marvin Ridge
  • North Gaston
  • North Lincoln
  • North Mecklenburg
  • Olympic
  • Parkwood
  • Providence
  • Queens Grant
  • Salisbury
  • Shelby
  • Sun Valley
  • Vance, Zebulon
  • West Charlotte
  • West Mecklenburg
  • West Rowan

Region 7

  • Challenger Early College
  • Christ the King
  • Davie
  • Hickory
  • Maiden
  • NC School for the Deaf
  • North Surry
  • Pine Lake Preparatory
  • South Iredell
  • St. Stephens

Region 8

  • Andrews
  • Asheville
  • Avery
  • Blue Ridge
  • Franklin
  • McDowell
  • Mitchell
  • Mountain Heritage
  • Nantahala
  • North Buncombe
  • North Henderson
  • Polk County
  • Rosman

Updated August 14, 2013

Notice a problem?

We recently made major updates to our website, so if you notice a problem, please let us know.